Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Optical Insights

Bookseller: Optical Insights (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Optical Insights (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) H. C. Westermann
Tuchman, Maurice, Foreword by

Los Angeles, CA: Los Angeles County Museum of Art. 1968. First Edition. Fine; Exhibition catalog. Nov 26, 1968 - January 12, 1968 (sic) , at Los Angeles County Museum of Art; First; Softcover; 4to; No DJ . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) H. M. S. Pinafore, Or, the Lass That Loved a Sailor An Entirely Original Nautical Comic Opera in Two Acts
Gilbert, W. S. & Sullivan, Arthur

London, England: Metzler & Co.. N.D.. Fair, leather rubbed, as are board edges, hinges cracked; Early printing of the score. Owner name top title page with stamp of Sullivan's signature; Quarter leather; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) HK Assault Rifle Systems
Long, Duncan

El Dorado, AR: Desert Publications. 1991. 087947064x . Fine; NATO Family of Rifles G3, MP5 Family of G3 Vairants, etc. ; 3rd Ptg; Softcover; 4to; 120 p.; No DJ . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Habilitat's Celebrity Cookbook
Marino, Victoria, compiled by

Lenaxa, KS: Cookbook Publishers, Inc.. 1978. First Edition. Fine in a NF DJ; Celebrity cookbook with Hawaiian and Polynesian flair. ; First; White cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
5) Habima The Story of a Unique Dramatic Group That Achieved World Acclaim in the Theater
Ben-Ari, Raikin

New York, NY: Thomas Yoseloff. 1957. First Edition. ISBN: B0007DVLLC. VG in Good DJ with edge wear, small chips top/bot spine; INSCRIBED BY ROD STEIGER on the front pastedown; First; Black cloth; 8vo; DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Hagadah for Passover
Raskin, Saul, Drawings by

New York, NY: Academy Photo Offset. 1941. Good + in Good DJ with some edge wear, loss top/bot spine; Title page in color; Red cloth; Folio; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
7) The Haggadah
Roth, Cecil, edited by. Illust. by Arthur Szyk

Jerusalem: Massada Press and Alumoth. 1980. Fine; Marvelous illustrations by Szyk, nice copy, no names or markings; Sim. leather/gilt; Square 8vo; No DJ . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) Haida Myths. Illustrated in Argillite Carvings
Barbeau, Marius

Ottawa, Canada: National Museum Of Canada. 1953. First Edition. Good, light soil to covers, minor edge wear. No markings; Bulletin No. 127, Anthropological Series No. 32.; First; Softcover; Small 4to; 417 p.; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) The Hairpin Bridge
Boumphrey, J. T

The Advocate Company. 1955. First Edition. VG, minor edge wear, no names or markings; First; Red cloth; 12mo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The Hairpin Bridge
Boumphrey, J. T

The Advocate Company. 1955. First Edition. Good, cover colors slightly mottled; First; Red cloth; 12mo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Half Hours Pantaloon - the Twelve-Pound Look - Rosalind - the Will
Barrie, J. M

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1914. First Edition. ISBN: B000856XK8. Good+, extremities lightly rubbed; First (1914) ; Green cloth; 8vo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Half Moon Street
Theroux, Paul

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1984. First Edition. ISBN: 5550361272. NF, rubber stamp to front free endpaper in VG DJ that has some edge and corner wear; First. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) Half a Wing, Three Engines and a Prayer B-17s over Germany
O'Neill, Brian D

Blue Ridge Summit, PA: Tab Books. 1989. ISBN: 0830683852. Good; 3rd Ptg 1st Ed; Softcover; Small 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) The Half-Mad Lord Thomas Pitt, 2nd Baron Camelford (1775 - 1804)
Tolstoy, Nikolai

New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart And Winston. 1978. First Edition. ISBN: 003047261x. VG in a VG DJ; First; Brown cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Hali Issue 88 September, 1996 The International Magazine of Antique Carpet and Textile Art

London, England: Hali Publications. 1996. Fine; Textiles in the Bargello Museum, Florence, Ardabil Puzzle Unraveled; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) The Halls of Fame Featuring Specialized Museums of Sports, Agronomy, Entertainment and the Humanities
Jones, Thomas C. edited by

Chicago, IL: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company. 1977. First Edition. ISBN: 089434000x. VG, corners lightly rubbed; Beautiful book is bound in sheepskin in mission style by Brown & Bigelow; First; Mission Leather; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) The Halo Wind
St. George, Judith

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1978. First Edition. ISBN: 0399206515. VG in Good DJ with closed tear top front, some edge wear; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the half title page; First; Green cloth; 8vo; DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
18) Halo over Hollywood
Jessel, George

Van Nuys, CA: Toastmaster Publishing Co.. 1963. First Edition. ISBN: B0006AYNHA. VG+ in VG+ DJ, minor edge wear only; First; Brown cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) The Ham Book A Comprehensive Guide to Ham Cookery and Accompanying Delights from Appetizers to Desserts
Harrell, Monette R. & Robert W. , Jr

Virginia Beach, VA: The Donning Company. 1986. ISBN: 0915442140. Near Fine; Great recipes; 6th Ptg; Softcover; Small 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Hamlet: a Television Script
Benthall, Michael & Nelson, Ralph

New York, NY: Columbia Broadcasting System. 1959. Good, ink blotch lower edge in Good+ glassine wrapper; Cover and full page illustrations by Shahn; Softcover; Royal 8vo; Glassine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: