| 1) |
H. M. (HM) Queen Elizabeth II
|
|
|
Surrey: Montgomery Publishing, 1953 Some wear and scuffing to boards with chipping and bumping to head and tail of spine. Foxing to end papers. However photography is very well preserved and pages are tight and bright .. First. Leather and Gilt. Good. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.33)
|
|
| 2) |
H.M.Queen Elizabeth II , A celebration of Forty Years
|
|
|
Charles Gregoriou, 1992 corners bumped. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 3) |
H M S Donovan
|
|
|
Music Sales Limited, 1971 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 4) |
H.M.S. Kelly : The Story of Mountbatten's Warship
|
|
|
NEL, 1980 Some wear and signs of ageing but a good reading copy. Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 5) |
H. M. S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbour
|
|
|
Panther, 1968 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 6) |
H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbour
|
|
|
Mayflower, 1975 Paperback. Teat at bottom of spine. A good reading copy. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 7) |
H M S Saracen
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 8) |
H.M.S. Saracen
|
|
|
Arrow, 1976 Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 9) |
H M S Ulysses
|
|
|
Collins, 1956 DJ torn, slight bumped corners, tanne dpages, slight crushed head and tale spine.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.54)
|
|
| 10) |
H.M.S. Ulysses
|
|
|
The Companion Book Club, 1957 Cover slightly soiled, corners bumped, but still a nice typed copy. Hardcover. Good/Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 11) |
H.M.S. Ulysses
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 12) |
H.M.S. Ulysses
|
|
|
London: The Companion Book Club, 1957 Bumped corners, twist to block, fading to edge boards, foxing to edge block, curling chips and tears to DJ.. Cloth. Good/Good -. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 13) |
H M S Ulysses
|
|
|
London: The Companion Book Club, 1957 This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Bumped and soiled boards, foxed.. Cloth. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 14) |
H. M. S. Unseen
|
|
|
Arrow, 2000 Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 15) |
H.M.S. Unseen
|
|
|
BCA/Book Club Associates, 1999 A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.25)
|
|
| 16) |
H M S Unseen
|
|
|
BCA, 1999 bumped corners, crushed head and tail spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only.. Cloth. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.23)
|
|
| 17) |
H.M.S. Unseen
|
|
|
Arrow, 2000 Covers have some creases and a small tear to edge of front cover. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 18) |
H. M. S. Victory Official Guide and Short History
|
|
|
Portsmouth U. K., 1968 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 19) |
H.R.L. Sheppard Life and Letters
|
|
|
John Murray, 1948 Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.43)
|
|
| 20) |
H. is for Eco Home: A. to Z. of Indoor Pollutants and Safe Alternatives
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Gaia Books Ltd, 2000 Paperback. Bottom corner folded. Otherwise book condition very good. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (781)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (607)$5-10 (300)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (705)Paperback (2403)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)With dust jacket (1467)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3281)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

