Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Thomas Trail Books

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A HISTORY OF SOUTH-EAST ASIA [Import] [Hardcover]
Hall, D.G.E

Ex library book. No DJ as issued. Library stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. The two fold out maps that came with the book originally are NOT included. Boards show some edge wear and there is a white painted library index number at the heel of the spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is starting to become loose but all pages are secure. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) HISTORY OF WESTERN NAVAL INTELLIGENCE [Import] [Paperback]
SILENT WAR

Cover shows some edge and corner wear. Light creases along the spine. Pages are tanned with some foxing/spotting. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
3) Handbook of Culvert and Drainage Practice [Hardcover]
Armco

Light edge and corner wear/rubbing. All pages clean and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number. h1298... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
4) Handling the Big Jets - Second Edition [Hardcover]
Davies, D P

DJ shows some light edge wear/rubbing. Black boards with silver lettering along spine. Boards in very good condition showing very light wear. Name written neatly in black pen on front FEP at top right. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
5) Handling the big jets
Davies, D. P

Ex library book with stamp on front title page and library card on front FEP. DJ shows edge wear. Boards in very good condition - white stain on front board at top left corner. Top edge is a little grubby - visible when book is closed. Pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
6) Handweaving
Plath, Iona

Ex library. Ticket holder on front free endpaper, stamps on pages. DJ has mylar cover. All pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day Mon-Sat.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
7) Hard Times [Hardcover]
Charles Dickens

Book and slipcase are in like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
8) Hardy, Zola, and Chekhov [Hardcover]
Characters in the Twilight

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Boards showlight edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
9) Harnessing the Power of the World's G (Quantity available: 2)
The Ultimate Book of Business Thinking

Harnessing the Power of the World's G
Stock photo.
Very light shelf wear otherwise book is in like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Harry Partch: A Biography [Hardcover]
Gilmore, Mr. Bob

Harry Partch: A Biography [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
EX LIBRARY BOOK: Stamps on front pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ: Inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. BOARDS: Excellent condition showing very light shelf wear. PAGES: All clean and unmarked. There is a small light water stain at the top right corner of pages 285 ? the end. The stain is very light and barley noticeable. BINDING: Tight. SHIPPING: Within 24 hours. E-mail notification sent upon shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
11) The Harvest [Paperback] (Quantity available: 2)
Joyner, Rick

Light edge wear. All pages are clean and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
12) The Hate Merchant (Bantam Giant, A1204) [Mass Market Paperback]
Busch, Niven

1953 Hardcover edition. Publisher Simon and Schuster. Ex library book with usual stamps. Wear to edges and wear inside at spine joints. All pages still secure. There are about six words in the book that have been crossed through. Orders rec'd by 12pm EST ship same day. Orders rec'd after 12pm EST ship next day.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
13) Haunted Britain and Ireland
Jones, Richard

Haunted Britain and Ireland
Stock photo.
Like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
14) The Havemeyers: Impressionism Comes to America
Weitzenhoffer, Frances

Signed by the Author on the front FEP. DJ in near new condition, just some very light shelf wear. Boards in perfect condition. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. This is a beautiful clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
15) The Havemeyers: Impressionism Comes to America
Weitzenhoffer, Frances

DJ shows light edge wear. Boards in very good condition showing light shelf wear. All pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
16) Hawaii /James a. Michener [Hardcover]
michener, james

Random House. Copyright 1959. Thirty Third Printing. DJ shows light edge wear. Boards in excellent condition, very light shelf wear. All pages are clean and unmarked. Deckle edge pages. Binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
17) Hawker Hurricane (Crowood Aviation Series)
Jacobs, Peter

Hawker Hurricane (Crowood Aviation Series)
Stock photo.
Book is in like new condition throughout. DJ and boards show virtually no wear. All pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
18) Hawker Siddeley H.S. 748 to Zlln 526 (Putna
British Civil Aircraft 1919-1972

DJ inside a clean removeable mylar cover. DJ shows very light shelf wear. Boards in excellent condition with again, very light sheld wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A very nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
19) Heartland: Ohio, Indiana, Illinois. [Hardcover]
HAVIGHURST, WALTER

Ex library book with stamps on front page and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover which has been taped to the boards. Boards show some edge wear. Rear FEP has been neatly removed leaving some tear damage to the rear board paste down. All pages are clean and unmarked. Pages lightly tanned. Binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
20) Heathrow
Falconer, Jonathan

Light edge and cover wear. Light amount of rubbing at corners. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (16)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: