Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack x


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN [Hardcover] by Larsen, Svend
Svend Larsen

Flensted Odense, Denmark, 1958. Hardcover. Like New. RARE! Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.87
2) HAPPINESS NOW
Mary Katherine MacDougall

Unity Books, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.59
3) HEATH GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION
Stewart and Elizabeth Holmes

D. C. Heath & Company, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $119.69
4) HEAVENLY HARPSICHORD

Direct Source, 2003. Audio CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.93
5) HISTORY OF ACCOUNTANCY IN USA: THE CULTURAL SIGNIFICANCE OF ACCOUNTING (HISTORICAL PERSP BUS ENTERPRIS)
GARY JOHN PREVITS

This is a chronicle of American accountancy from the colonial period through the 20th century.

Ohio State University Press, 1998-02-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.16
6) HORNCHURCH EAGLES: The Complete Combat Experience as Seen Through the Eyes of Eight of the Airfield's Distinguished WWII Fighter Pilots
Richard Smith

HORNCHURCH EAGLES: The Complete Combat Experience as Seen Through the Eyes of Eight of the Airfield's Distinguished WWII Fighter Pilots
Stock photo.
Grub Street, 2002-12. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.79
7) HS 325 Study Guide- Group Benefits- The Solomon S. Huebner School- For examinations from July 1, 2002, through June 30, 2003
Jr. Burton T. Beam; The American College

The American College, 2002. Paperback. Good. some writing/notes and wear ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $79.77
8) HTML: Comprehensive Concepts and Techniques, Third Edition
Gary B. Shelly; Thomas J. Cashman; Denise M. Woods; William J. Dorin

HTML: Comprehensive Concepts and Techniques, Third Edition
Stock photo.
Course Technology, 2004-11-02. Paperback. Good. some highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.66
9) HUD Scandals: Howling Headlines and Silent Fiascoes
Irving H. Welfeld

Transaction Publishers, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.89
10) HUMAN BODY 3D

HUMAN BODY 3D
MEGASYSTEMS LP. Software. Like New. In perfect playing condition. With original artwork! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
11) HUMAN ORIGINS

Hamish Hamilton, 1982. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.28
12) Hamburger Hill
Samuel Zaffiri

Hamburger Hill
Stock photo.
Presidio Press, 2000-01-15. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.89
13) The Handball Book
Pete Tyson; Editor-Jim Turman

Leisure Pr, 1983-09. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $221.96
14) Handbook of Anesthetic and Perioperative Care
Jose Ponte; David W. Green

W.B. Saunders Company, 1995-04. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.67
15) Handbook of Anxiety Disorders (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)
Other Contributor-Cynthia G. Last

Pergamon, 1988-01. Hardcover. Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor water damage on back few page. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.25
16) Handbook of Child Psychopathology
Editor-Thomas H. Ollendick; Editor-Michel Hersen

Handbook of Child Psychopathology
Stock photo.
Springer, 1998-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $160.89
17) Handbook of Clinical Child Psychology (WILEY SERIES ON PERSONALITY PROCESSES)
Editor-C. Eugene Walker; Editor-Michael C. Roberts

Handbook of Clinical Child Psychology (WILEY SERIES ON PERSONALITY PROCESSES)
Stock photo.
Wiley, 2001-01-15. Hardcover. Good. some notes/highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.78
18) Handbook of Cognitive Neuropsychology: What Deficits Reveal about the Human Mind
Brenda Rapp

Handbook of Cognitive Neuropsychology: What Deficits Reveal about the Human Mind
Psychology Press, 2000-11-17. Hardcover. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $237.72
19) Handbook of Diabetes Medical Nutrition Therapy
Margaret A. Powers; Editor-Margaret A. Powers

Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 1996-01-15. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $207.48
20) The Handbook of Economic Sociology, Second Edition
Editor-Neil J. Smelser; Editor-Richard Swedberg

The Handbook of Economic Sociology, Second Edition
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press, 2005-02-07. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $53.83


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (294)
Fine or New (238)
New (108)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)
Paperback (143)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (12)
With photos (51)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: