Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Wolfdreams

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) H.G. Wells, First Citizen Of The Future
Ferrell, Keith

M. Evans & Co.`, 1983. 1st printing, Signed by author. hardcover. VG+/VG light edgewear to DJ; author Signed by author dated 1985. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
2) Harvey Collins' Drink Guide
Collins, Harvey

Warner Books, 1985. 6th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-446328847. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) The Haunted
Curran, Robert, and Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine with Smurl, Jack and Smurl, Janet

The Haunted
Stock photo.
St. Martins Paperbacks, 1988. 3rd pb printing. paperback. Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312928009. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
4) The Haunted
Curran, Robert, and Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine with Smurl, Jack and Smurl, Janet

St. Martins Paperbacks, 1988. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, some cover wear, chipping to book's corners, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312913539. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
5) Haunted America
Norman, Michael, and Scott, Beth

Haunted America
Stock photo.
Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812550544. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Haunted Charleston: Stories from the College of Charleston, the Citadel and the Holy City
Macy, Ed, and Buxton, Geordie

History Press, 2004. softcover. Good, some bumping to books edges and corners, otherwise clean. ISBN: 1-596290110. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Haunted Heartland
Scott, Beth and Norman, Michael

Warner Books, 1987. 12th printing. paperback. Very good, tight and clean, 488 pages. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) A Haunted Reality
Gill, Sharon A., and Oester, Dave R

Star West Images, 1996. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by both authors on first page. . ISBN: 0-965440508. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) The Haunted Stars
Hamilton, Edmond

Dodd, Mead & Co, 1960. book club edition. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, some chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
10) The Haunted Universe
Rogo, D. Scott

Signet, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
11) Hauntings And Horrors: Ten Grisly Tales
Norton, Alden H

Berkley Medallion, 1969. paperback. Very good, stories by Robert Block, H.P. Lovecraft, Ray Bradbury and others. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Healing Mind, Healthy Woman: Using the Mind-Body Connection to Manage Stress and Take Control of Your Life
Domar, Alice D. and Dreher, Henry

Henry Holt, 1996. BCE. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, small chip to DJ, back of DJ is withered. Book is crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) The Healing Power Of Olive Oil
Shaw, Jerry

Globe Communication, 1998. paperback. Very good, 5"" X 3 3/8"" supermarket type, 66 pages, crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Health Without Drugs
Melville, Arabella, and Johnson, Colin

Simon And Schuster, 1990. 1st pb edition, 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671684787. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) The Heart Of The Matter: Breaking Codes And Making Connections Between You And Your Dog Or Cat
Loeb, Paul, and Hlavacek, Suzanne

The Heart Of The Matter: Breaking Codes And Making Connections Between You And Your Dog Or Cat
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671027905. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
16) Heart Smart: A Plan For Low-Cholesterol Living
Becker, Gail L

Pocket Books, 1987. revised 2nd edition. paperback. Very good+, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671309242. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Heaven Is Under Our Feet
Henley, Don, and Marsh, Dave (editors)

Longmeadow Press, 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-681411295. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Help! I Married A Judge
Shull, Eve Guyton

Star Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by author. Inscribed on inside front cover. ISBN: 0-915541351. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Her Name Is Barbara
Riese, Randall

Birch Lane Press Books, 1993. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. An Intimate Portrait Of The Real Barbara Streisand. ISBN: 1-559722037. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Heroes And Hustlers, Hard Hats And Holy Men Inside The New Israel
Chafets, Ze'ev

William Morrow & Co, 1986. First Edition. softcover. Very good, few indentations to front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688072941. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: