| 1) |
H.G. Wells, First Citizen Of The Future
|
|
|
M. Evans & Co.`, 1983. 1st printing, Signed by author. hardcover. VG+/VG light edgewear to DJ; author Signed by author dated 1985. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 2) |
Harvey Collins' Drink Guide
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1985. 6th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-446328847. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
The Haunted
|
|
|
St. Martins Paperbacks, 1988. 3rd pb printing. paperback. Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312928009. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Haunted
|
|
|
St. Martins Paperbacks, 1988. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, some cover wear, chipping to book's corners, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312913539. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 5) |
Haunted America
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812550544. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Haunted Charleston: Stories from the College of Charleston, the Citadel and the Holy City
|
|
|
History Press, 2004. softcover. Good, some bumping to books edges and corners, otherwise clean. ISBN: 1-596290110. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Haunted Heartland
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1987. 12th printing. paperback. Very good, tight and clean, 488 pages. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
A Haunted Reality
|
|
|
Star West Images, 1996. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by both authors on first page. . ISBN: 0-965440508. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Haunted Stars
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1960. book club edition. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, some chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 10) |
The Haunted Universe
|
|
|
Signet, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hauntings And Horrors: Ten Grisly Tales
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion, 1969. paperback. Very good, stories by Robert Block, H.P. Lovecraft, Ray Bradbury and others. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Healing Mind, Healthy Woman: Using the Mind-Body Connection to Manage Stress and Take Control of Your Life
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1996. BCE. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, small chip to DJ, back of DJ is withered. Book is crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Healing Power Of Olive Oil
|
|
|
Globe Communication, 1998. paperback. Very good, 5"" X 3 3/8"" supermarket type, 66 pages, crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Health Without Drugs
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1990. 1st pb edition, 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671684787. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Heart Of The Matter: Breaking Codes And Making Connections Between You And Your Dog Or Cat
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671027905. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 16) |
Heart Smart: A Plan For Low-Cholesterol Living
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1987. revised 2nd edition. paperback. Very good+, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671309242. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Heaven Is Under Our Feet
|
|
|
Longmeadow Press, 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-681411295. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Help! I Married A Judge
|
|
|
Star Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by author. Inscribed on inside front cover. ISBN: 0-915541351. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
Her Name Is Barbara
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press Books, 1993. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. An Intimate Portrait Of The Real Barbara Streisand. ISBN: 1-559722037. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Heroes And Hustlers, Hard Hats And Holy Men Inside The New Israel
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1986. First Edition. softcover. Very good, few indentations to front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688072941. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



