Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1724
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
1) H FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shepard, Elizabeth

H
The story of a troubled 12-year-old child, Benjamin Moorhouse, who is strangely attached to a stuffed letter H, which he name... read more

New York: Viking. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670859273 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Benjamin Moorhouse, a troubled twelve-year-old, has created a world for himself that others call 'mad, ' a world gently and sometimes humorously evoked through letters written by his mother, his psychiatrist, and by Benjamin himself. ; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) H AS IN HANGMAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Treat, Lawrence

New York NY: Books, Inc.. 1945. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Midnite mysteries ; 282 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) H. G. WELLS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Costa, Richard Hauer

H. G. WELLS
New York: Twayne Publishers. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Twayne's English Authors Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 43; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) H. H. LEONARD POSTCARD OF BUTLER TURNING ON THE STEAM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

H. H. LEONARD POSTCARD OF BUTLER TURNING ON THE STEAM
1912. Ephemera. Very Good; H. H. Leonard Postcard of Butler Turning on the Steam. There ain't no use in Kickin' jest grin, an' Turn on More Steam. Ullman Wise Sayings Series. Back of postcard is postmarked 1912. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) H IS FOR HOMICIDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

H IS FOR HOMICIDE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1991. Third Printing. Hardcover. 080501084x . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate. ; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) H IS FOR HOMICIDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

New York NY: Bantam. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0449219461 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) H IS FOR HOMICIDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

H IS FOR HOMICIDE
New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. 080501084x . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; When Kinsey Millhone tracks an insurance scam to Biblianna Diaz, she finds herself entangled in the murderous path of Biblianna's spurned suitor--gangster Raymond Maldonado. ; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) H IS FOR HOMICIDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

New York NY: Fawcett Crest. 1992. Paperback. 0449219461 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) H.L. HUNT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Browne, Stanley

Chicago, IL: Playboy Press. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, tear at bottom, edges bumped. DJ price clipped stamp on front pastedown . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) H. M. PULHAM, ESQUIRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marquand, John P

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. 9997402693 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Spine faded. Bookplate. Previous owner's name; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) H. M. PULHAM, ESQUIRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marquand, John P

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1941. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9997402693 . Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) H. M. PULHAM, ESQUIRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marquand, John P

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. 9997402693 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) H. M. PULHAM, ESQUIRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marquand, John P

Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) H. The Story of Heathcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haire-Sargeant, Lin

New York: Pocket. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671777009 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Creases in DJ; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) H. W. PRENTIS, JR. 1884-1959 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Lancaster, PA: Armstrong Cork Company. 1961. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Photographs; 51 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) HABIT OF LOVING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ascher, Barbara

New York NY: Random House. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394565150 . Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Confronting middle age the author reflects on family, loving, career, and that life is a bit of a cheat. ; 157 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) HABIT OF THE BLOOD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Battle, Lois

HABIT OF THE BLOOD
In this early novel by Lois Battle, an interior decorator returns to Jamaica, where she grew up, and finds herself embroiled ... read more

New York NY: St. Martin's Press. 1988. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0312905823 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Living a loose and glamorous life after being deserted by her father and then her lover, beautiful Cecily Baron, born into one of Jamaica's oldest and most powerful families, returns home and is drawn into a family crisis.; Mass Market PB; 417 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) HACK 1982 YEARBOOK, CENTENARY COLLEGE, HACKETTSTOWN, NEW JERSEY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Annville, PA: Annville-Cleona High School. 1982. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W and color Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) HACKENFELLER'S APE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brophy, Brigid

London: Rupert Hart-Davis. 1953. Hardcover. 080528009x . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) HAD I BUT GROANED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brown, Carter

HAD I BUT GROANED
New York NY: Signet. 1968. Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover; Mass Market PB; 139 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1724
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (422)
$5-10 (893)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1183)
Paperback (391)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (551)
With dust jacket (715)
Signed (34)
With photos (696)

Filter by country:
United States (1724)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: