Titles starting with H from Book Alley
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Alley (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Book Alley x
Results 1 - 20 of 1745
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next
| 1) |
H.C. Westermann
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0810945649 . Hardcover with DJ. Has previous owner's name on ffep as well as sticker ghost. Otherwise book is clean and tight with NO internal markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Sculpture.; 1.15 x 12.24 x 9.42 Inches; 192 pages; The irony and antic sense of humor that animate the work of H. C. Westermann (1922â1981) and make it so accessible are evident on every page of this v... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
H.L.M.: the Mencken Bibliography
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Dust jacket has rubbing, wear to extrems, is lightly age-dulled. Minor softening to spine ends, edges are dust worn. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean and bright with no markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbor
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good+. 1947. Mass Market Paperback. Just a hint of shelf wear else a perfect copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. VP. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5.7 Inches; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
H M S Pinafore
|
|
|
Franklin Watts Inc. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelfwear. Dustjacket shows 2 1/2" close tear and some standard edgewear. A good solid readers copy. Slight cocking to spine. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.M. corvette
|
|
|
Cassell. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1942. Unknown Binding. Hardcover. Dustjacket shows wear edges and folds, few chips, nicks, and rubbing, tape residue, huge 4" flat chunk missing along bottom of front, folding and rubibing edgewear, protected in brodart. Small bookplate on first page. Pages a bit still, still clean. Bottom panels of boards show wear. A very good readers copy. Dustjacket price-clipped. Front ffep shows small stain from paper clip. Maritime. Pasadena's finest independ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 13
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 9780835602297 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, a pristine, brand new copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1890-1891; 1.3 x 9.36 x 6.38 Inches; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 14
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0835602346 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding, and NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Miscellaneous; 2.27 x 9.35 x 6.34 Inches; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 15 Cumulative Index
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0835602370 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; H. P. Blavatsky Collected Writings; 1.48 x 9.38 x 6.35 Inches; 647 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1874-1878 Vol.1
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835600828 . Dust jacket has light shelf wear, hardcover is like new, and pristine. Tight binding, NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.85 x 9.34 x 6.42 Inches; 541 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1879-1880
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835600910 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, pristine, brand new copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1879-1880; 1.57 x 9.13 x 6.3 Inches; 500 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1881-1882
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835600996 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.51 x 9.37 x 6.46 Inches; 65 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1888-1889
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835671880 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and clean text block. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.37 x 6.41 Inches; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 5
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 083560117x . Dust jacket and book are in pristine condition, like new. Tight binding, clean text block, NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1883; 1.37 x 9.49 x 6.39 Inches; 65 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 6
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835601252 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and clean text block. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1883-1885; 3.01 x 9.59 x 6.52 Inches; 450 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 7
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835671552 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, pristine, brand new. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1886-1887; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.42 Inches; 70 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
|
|
|
The Theosophical Publishing House. New in New dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 9780835602280 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, still in publisher's shrink wrap. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.15 x 9.49 x 6.48 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
H. R. Giger's Necronomicon
|
|
|
Big O Publishing. Very Good. 1978. Paperback. 090566406x . Wraps show light standard rubbing shelfwear at spine. Front and back wraps clean. Light wear at bottom of spine, still a very good copy. Pages are clean. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 82 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
The H. W. McCurdy Marine History of the Pacific Northwest 1966 to 1976
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: The Superior Publishing Company. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Folio, gilt stamped on brown leatherette (in slip case); 255 pp. (includes index and black and white illustrations throughout plus B&W frontispiece); Near Fine; one small ding to slip case, else a clean tight copy signed by author; 11344; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
H2-CL2 Chemical Laser Program, Part Two; ARC Jet Laser Experiment
|
|
|
TRW Systems Group. Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Standard shelf wear; gentle rubbing to wraps. A remarkably well preserved copy of this title, internally clean with NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE HAND OF ETHELBERTA A COMEDY IN CHAPTERS
|
|
|
SAMPSON LOW, MARSTON, SEARLE RIVINGTON. Very Good-. 1888. Hardcover. Moderate wear to boards, particularly at extrems; spine is cocked; interior is tanned. Still a very nice copy; text is clean, binding remains intact. B409. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; LOWS STANDARD NOVELS; 412 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1401)Fine or New (194)
New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (334)$5-10 (504)
$10-25 (481)
$25-50 (234)
$50-100 (96)
$100-250 (66)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1071)Paperback (643)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (365)With dust jacket (1295)
Signed (136)
Filter by country:
United States (1745)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











