Titles starting with H from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 853
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1987 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
H.M.S. Unseen
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
H. P. Blavatsky and the Theosophical Movement: A Brief Historical Sketch
|
|
|
Pasadena, California, U.S.A.: Theosophical Univ Pr, 1975 A presentable hard covered edition with a full dust jacket. A few chips rub and cuts along the edges of the dust jacket. The text flows cleanly. Except for a bit of rub to the dust jacket quite good condition.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 4) |
H.R.H. THE DUCHESS OF YORK
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1928 The cloth over boards has s as an age fade. A corner shows stain and water damage. A corner though worn and file. A nice Christmas inscription from 1927 in fountain pen from the former owner. Some foxing to the page edge. Fine photographs inside. Worth the price the photographs alone. The page flow clearly from beginning to end. This vintage edition is economically priced for your needs.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 5) |
HOLLAND & BREWS MANUAL OF OBSTETRICS
|
|
|
lONDON: J. & A. Churchill, Ltd., 1980 PRESENTABlE edition with a full dust jacket. Dust jacket has some yellowing. Book is perfectly fine but has a light lean, meaning that the front covers leans a bit back and does not perfectly line up with the back cover. The pages are terrific, totally clean. There is a former owner's name written on the inside front blank cover page. Book is fine and is in, all things considered, VERY NICE CONDITION.. Fourteenth Edition. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 6) |
HOW TO DRAW COMIC ANIMALS
|
|
|
Youth Publications, 1978 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Habit of Widowhood
|
|
|
Seventeen stories from a master of murder.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wheeler Pub Inc, 1997 HARDCOVERED LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in the plastic protective cover. Some glue remainder marks from the plastic. Clean text and page edge. Book continues to be useful and presentable.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
HackNotes Web Security Pocket Reference
|
|
|
Osborne, 2003 Book has a bend in the middle. This is minor and will straighten out. The pages are clean and clear. Still useful paperback edition with former owners name written in marker at the page edge. Economically priced due to the bend.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 9) |
Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets & Solutions
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Computing McGraw-Hill, 1999 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Definite scuff to the page edge but not too much. Cover has a curl. Book is clean inside and definitely presentable.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Hair Replacement: How to Reduce the Effects of Male Pattern Baldness
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Jb Media Intl, 1991 A clean and reliable paperback edition with a nice text. Just some scuff and rub to the front cover. Former sticker on the back cover. Nice and presentable.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Haircut and Other Stories
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1984 A water stain Mark at the back cover. The last blank cover page holding the card pocket has been removed by the library using a jagged edge. Library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge . light scuff to the protected cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hal Leonard Guitar Method Book
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 1970 Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Edgewear to the covers. The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. Quite useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Half Crazy
|
|
|
Miranda, a model, comes to New York from Arkansas. Her best friend David writes romance novels. Other acquaintances include J... read more
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Entertainment Inc, 1995. Two audio cassettes. Two reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 14) |
Half Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Some scuff and shelf wear to the plastic covers. This edition looks CLEAN & PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Half Light
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the last blank cover page clipped by the library. Light soil at the page edge. This edition looks PRESENTABLE AND CLEAN!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Half Magic
|
|
|
Siblings Jane, Mark, Katherine, and Martha are enduring a dull summer under the watchful eye of their dislikable babysitter M... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Half a Life
|
|
|
HALF A LIFE, another of Nobel laureate V. S. Naipaul's highly autobiographical novels, is about Willie Chandran, who leaves h... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2001 Cover has a forward lean. Some scuff to the cover and the page edge. Text looks very clean. Book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 18) |
Half a Mind
|
|
|
Homicide detective Roger Tejeda's last case left him with a fractured skull, lingering blackouts, and memory lapses--none of ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, there is a card pocket on the last, blank cover page. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. The book is useful and PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Half the Way Home: A Memoir of Father and Son
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1987 LARGE PRINT really lovely library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Card pocket still pasted on the last inside cover page. Book looks PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 20) |
Half the Way Home: A Memoir of Father and Son
|
|
|
Viking, 1986 USEFUL library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. Some scuff to the plastic covers. Slight ripple to the pages as seen at the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (43)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (720)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (200)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (144)
Filter by country:
United States (853)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









