Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1610
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) H.G. WELLS: His Turbulent Life and Times
Lovat Dickson

Atheneum, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
2) H G Wells His Turbulent Life & Times
Lovat Dickson

ATHENEUM PUBLISHERS, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) H.L. Mencken
H.L.] Boyd, Ernest [Mencken; Illustrator-1 b/w photo (frontis port)

Robert M. McBride, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover No DJ. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Some pencil markings on endpage. Back cover has crease. Pages are slightly faded but otherwise crisp and clean.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.47
4) H. M. S. Pinafore; story and music arrangements adapted from Gilbert and Sullivan
Fritz Kredel; Opal Wheeler; Sir Arthur Sullivan; W. S. Gilbert

E.P. Dutton & Co, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Crease on title page. Previous owner's name on end paper and inside front cover. Covers show edge wear with rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.54
5) H. P. Blavatsky and the Theosophical Movement
Charles J. Ryan

Theosophical University PR, 1975-06. Paperback. Like New. Like New Soft Cover. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) H2O and the Waters of Forgetfulness: Reflections on the Historicity of "Stuff
Ivan Illich

Heyday Books, 1987-04. Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.87
7) HAIR TRIGGER 12: A STORY WORKSHOP ANTHOLOGY
Unknown

Columbia College Chicago, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.96
8) HAIR (The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical)
Gerome Ragni and James Rado

1969. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Minor crease on spine. Minor corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) HALL & DAVIS' THE COURSE OF EUROPE SINCE WATERLOO
Kurt R. Schmeller

Appleton & Lange, 1968. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's highlighting on some pages. Some page have corner bend/curl. Covers show edge wear with chip and corner bend/curl.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.57
10) HALLELUJAH ! WHAT A SAVIOR ! A Cantata of the Victorious Savior
John W. Peterson

Singspiration Inc, 1957. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper and markings on some pages. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
11) HAMILTON FISH: The Inner History of the Grant Administration (2 Volume Set); Vol I; Vol II
Allan; Moore, John Bassett (intro.) Nevins; Illustrator-Illustrated

Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good set of 2 hardcovers, no DJs. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Bindings re tight, hinges strong. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
12) A HANDBOOK FOR THE STUDY OF DRAMA
Lynn Altenbernd; Leslie L. Lewis

Macmillan, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) HANDBOOK OF AMERICAN HISTORY
Donald B. Cole

Harcourt, 1968. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair Soft Cover. Show some staining on edges. Text is unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
14) A HANDBOOK OF CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY
G A HARRER GEORGE HOWE

F.S. Crofts and Co, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on inside front cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) HANDBOOK OF THE PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES IN THE PERMANENT COLLECTIONS OF THE CORCORAN GALLERY OF ART
Corcoran

Corcoran Gallery, 1920. Paperback. Good. Good Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some soiling and edge wear. Includes laid-in supplement dated 1924; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) HANDBOOK OF THE SOVIET UNION
Anonymous

American-Russian Chamber of Commerce, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned on edges. End papers are also tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.21
17) HANDS UP; or, Twenty Years of Detective Life in the Mountains and on the Plains
General D. J. Cook; Introduction-Jr. Everett L. DeGolyer

University of Oklahoma Press, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dj shows some wear and creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) HANGMANS HOUSE
Donn Byrne

Century Co, 1926. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked though tanned. Soiling on page edges. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.86
19) HANSEL & GRETEL
Madge Miller

Childrens Theatre Press, 1951. Paperback. Acceptable. Text contains underlining/marking. Cover shows some wear, binding is broken and taped together.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) HAPPINESS IS NOT AN ACCIDENT
RICHARD DEHAAN

ZONDERVAN, 1971-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1610
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1038)
Fine or New (326)
New (76)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (574)
$5-10 (383)
$10-25 (413)
$25-50 (151)
$50-100 (61)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1018)
Paperback (578)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (763)
Signed (37)
With photos (86)

Filter by country:
United States (1610)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: