| 1) |
H.M.S. Saracen
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1966-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. ex library. stated first edition. Cover has two light soil marks on the front, and a bit of wear to cloth along the bottom edge. Typical library marks inside the covers and pockets have been removed. Pages are toned but contain no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.22
|
|
| 2) |
HANDYMAN OF THE LORD The Life and Ministry of the Reverend William Holmes Borders
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. stated first edition. d/j has mild edge wear, mostly at the spine. Cover also has light edge wear at the top/bottom of spine. Marks on front flyleaf. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
HAUNTED LADY
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, 1942. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover is age toned yellow at the edges and spine. Cover cloth has mild wear at the edges. Corners are slightly bumped. Pages are age toned tan color. Ink pen mark on front flyleaf. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 4) |
HISTORIA DE LOS ARABES
|
|
|
ZETA, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition. Text in spanish (libro en espanol). No faults or wear. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.01
|
|
| 5) |
THE HOUND AND THE FALCON TRILOGY [3 VOLUME SET: The Isle of Glass; The Golden Horn; The Hounds of God]
|
|
|
Bluejay Books, 1985., New York:, 1985. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. D/J has mild edge wear, a 1cm closed tear at top of spine, and a bit of chipping at top of spine. Cover paper is lightly worn over the boards at the corners. Small stain inside front cover. Binding is cracked at pages 26-27 but no pages are threatening to come loose. No other faults to this extremely hard to find hardcover book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.75
|
|
| 6) |
HOUSEPLANTS: A GUIDE TO THE PROPAGATION AND CARE OF PLANTS IN THE HOME
|
|
|
[CATHAY BOOKS FOR W.H. SMITH AND SONS], 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j and cover have very mild corner wear. d/j also has a partial store sticker on front side. No other faults to this cared for book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
HOW TO GET A GOOD NIGHT'S SLEEP
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. d/j has some light scuffing from shelfwear, a bit of edge wear, and a 1 inch closed tear at top of front side. Cover has light wear to top corners. Block is toned. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
HOW TO WRITE SHORT STORIES
|
|
|
SCRIBNERS, 1924. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover cloth is a bit worn at the corners and faded near the top. Top rear cover corner is bumped. Block is toned. A couple of pages have tiny corner creases. Pencil marks inside the front cover. no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 9) |
Habitation of Dragons; a Book of Hope About Living as a Christian
|
|
|
Word Books, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sticker taped to spine. Extremely light fading at the corners. Pocket and mark inside front cover. No other faults to this greatly cared for book. 188 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references.... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Habitus
|
|
|
Three young people--Jennifer, Joel, and Judd--are lost and isolated in the complexities of modern technology, but over the ye... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2000. First edition. Us ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Only fault to book is a price marked in bottom corner of first blank page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hair structure and chemistry simplified
|
|
|
Milady, 1980. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has some light soil marks in a couple of places and some corner bumping. Marks inside front cover. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. 303 p. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Half a Wing, Three Engines and a Prayer
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Professional, 1999-04-30. Paperback. Like New. Trade paperback. Like new book with no faults or wear. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Half gods
|
|
|
George H. Doran company, 1924. First edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair. No dust jacket. Cover is worn, mostly at the spine. A small part of the bottom cover at spine is missing. Binding is loose and a few pages have creased corners. A name has been marked inside the cover and the first blank page has a mark on it. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Halloween Knight (The Cavendish Chronicles) (Historical)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Good. Cover has mild edge wear, a creased upper front side corner, and a light spine crease line. Inside of book is without fault. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Hamlet
|
|
|
Merrill's English Texts, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has a bit of corner wear and a light crease in cloth. Pages are a bit toned. No other faults. 207 p. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Hammer
|
|
|
Putnam Adult 1987-05-01, 1987-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good. Good jacket First printing. d/j has mild corner wear and is price clipped. Block lightly toned. Mark on title page only. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Hammond's Family Reference World Atlas Space Age Edition
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1965. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has mild edge wear to paper and a couple of small soil marks on cover as well. Block is age toned a light tan color with a bit of foxing on top block. Pages contain no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook of Practical Solid-State Troubleshooting (Prentice-Hall Series in Electronic Technology)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good. Good jacket D/j has mild edge wear. Top block a bit age toned by dust accumulation. Mark in upper open corner of front flyleaf. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Handbook of Steel Drainage & Highway Construction Products
|
|
|
American Iron and Steel Institute, 1969. Third Printing 1976. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No jacket No dust jacket. Name marked on top/bottom block. Bookplate inside the front cover. One page has a crease line. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 20) |
Hands of a Stranger
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1985-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. first printing. d/j has mild wear to bottom back corner, cover paper is slightly torn here also. Small rub mark on bottom corner of block. Spine slightly cocked. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









