Titles starting with H from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3482
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
| 1) |
The H.E. Harris and Company, Inc. Postage Stamp Catalog, 1989
|
|
|
Florence, Alabama, U.S.A.: Whitman Pub Llc,, 1988. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The H.E. Harris and Company, Inc. Postage Stamp Catalog, 1989
|
|
|
Portsmouth, New Hampshire: H. E. Harris & Co., Inc., 1989. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
H.L. Hunt
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976. 220 pages. Binding loose, slightly slanted. DJ is bumped, slightly torn at bottom, and stained/discolored/faded along the edges and the spine, slight surface scratching. Inside page has sticker from previous owner. Color white with blue and black lettering. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/G+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 4) |
H. M. Pulham, Esquire
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1941. Good + hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to edges, corners and spine of book. May be some staining to cover. Overall a good tight copy.. Hardcover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
H. M. Pulham, Esquire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1941. 431 pgs, pages are in good shape but are slightly yellowed from age, cover is in excellent shape, missing dust jacket, gray and red spine with grey writing. 1st. Hard Cover. G. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
H.M.S. Marlborough will Enter Harbour
|
|
|
London, England: Panther Books Ltd., 1971. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
H. R. H. Wilhelmina of the Netherlands Lonely But Not Alone
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1960. hard cover is rubbed on corners and edges, DJ is very yellowed, DJ is rubbed and chipped on corners and edges, DJ has tears along edges and small pieces missing from edges.. 1960. Hard Cover. VG/G. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
H R H the Man Who Will Be
|
|
|
New York, New York: Arbor House, 1979. EX-LIBRARY in usual condition. Book has library pockets and stamps but in average condition. This is an EX-LIBRARY reading copy only.. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 9) |
H. Richard Niebuhr (Makers of the Modern Theological Mind)
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1977. Good + hardcover in good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some rubbing, chipping and large tears to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a good reading copy only. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Good +/Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
HARD FEELINGS: Reporting on the POls, the Press, the People and the City
|
|
|
Random House, 1980, 1st. G+/G+, front bottom corner bumped, dj has slight wrinkle. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
HARVEST OF HOPE
|
|
|
Holt 1962. VG/G++ 1st HB 148 DJ has some wear, but beautiful front cover,inspirational fiction. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
HE: Understanding Masculine Psychology
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: Perennial Library, 1977. Previous owner name on inside cover page.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
HE was Born Again : The Ultimate Solution
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: PublishAmerica, 2005. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
HEARTACHES HIGH SCHOOL
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books;, 1986 As new unread, vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
HEARTBURN
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1984. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
HEART'S DESIRE
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Crest Books, 1987. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice tight clean copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
HEAVEN TALKS BACK : AN UNCOMMON CONVERSATION
|
|
|
New York, New York: New American Library, 1998. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
HERO AT LARGE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 As new unread vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The HIDDEN LIFE OF DOGS
|
|
|
This book spent over seven months on "The New York Times" best-seller list and has sold over half a million copies to dog lov... read more
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize handling and wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
HIDE THE CHILDREN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2461)Fine or New (123)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1959)$5-10 (1049)
$10-25 (394)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (25)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1203)Paperback (1914)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (934)With dust jacket (1079)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (3482)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


