Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Highway Book Shop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 4527
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 226 Next
1) H. G. Cox - British Columbia Pictorialist
No Given Author

North Vancouver, B.C., Canada: Presentation House Gallery, 2004. 48 pgs with numerous b/w photographs; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 092029359X. Pictorial Cover, paper.. As New. Illus. by H.G. Cox. Square - 8 1/4". Picture. H.G. COX PICTORIALIST BIOGRAPHY EXIBITIONS ARTIST CANADIAN. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
2) H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
West, Anthony

NY & S. W. Benner, Orillia, Ontario, Canada: Random House, 1984. 405 pages with index, b/w photos; dj sl. wear to corners & edges.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. h.g. wells, british, novelist,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.02)
3) H. G. Wells: His Turbuletn Life & Times A Biography
Dickson, Lovat

Toronto: Macmillan, 1969. 330 pgs; with index, 2 b/w photos, of H. G. Wells, dj scuffed, wear to edges. Cloth. Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
4) H.H. Asquith, Letters to Venetia Stanley
Asquith, H.H.;Brock, Michael

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Press, 1985. 678 pages with index, light wear. ISBN: 0192851462. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. asquith; venetia Stanley. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
5) H. L. Hunt - A Biography
Brown, Stanley H

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Playboy Press, 1976. 217 pages with ex-library stamp on the title page; envelope removed from the back of the last page; ex-library stamp back of the last page; b/w photos, bibliographical references and index. dj with ex-library label on the spine; and scuffs. 2 copies - 1 not ex-library good condition. ISBN: 0872234495. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. BIOGRAPHY HAROLDSON LAFAYETTE HUNT. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
6) H.M.C.S. Sackville - 1942-1943 Memories As Gunnery Officer. War-Time Experiences, Told With Humour Of A Young Officer On The Canadian Corvette H.M.C.S. Sackville, Which Is Now Berthed In Halifax, NS As Part Of Our Naval Heritage
Margison, John E

Cobalt, Ontario, Canada: Highway Book Shop, 1998. 90 pages, many b/w photos.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. WWII CANADIAN NAVY HMCS SACKVILLE AUTOBIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $24.95 ($23.73)
7) H. M. Queen Elizabeth II; A Celebration of 40 Years

London: Atalink Ltd, 1992. 225 pgs; with colored photos, cover scuffs, some wear to edges. ISBN: 0800282433. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ROYALTY, HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
8) H.M. Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother: A Celebration of Ninety Years
Corby, tom

London, England: Award Pub., 1991. 144 pages of b/w & colour photos; dj sl. shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 086163425X. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book. ENGLAND QUEEN ELIZABETH QUEEN MOTHER CELEBRATION 90 YEARS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.78)
9) H.M.S. Fidelity
Jullian, Marcel

London: Souvenir Press, 1957. 204 pages with few b/w photos; cover scuffs; hinges loosening.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ww ii, h.m.s. fidelity, french, british, crew,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
10) H.M.S. Fidelity - Strange & true tale of a ship that is remembered with rage, horror, & admiration by all who came into contact with her
Jullian, Marcel

NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1957. It has 223 pages. dj with tears at the edges; scuffs and marks.. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WAR MILITARY NAVY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
11) H.M.S. Ulysses
Maclean, Alistar

London, UK: Collins, 1955. 320 pgs; dust jacket scuffed & scraped with much wear & tear to edges; hard cover edges & corners slight shelf wear;. Hard Cover. Good to Fair/No Jacket. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
12) H. M. Stanley (Sir Henry Morton)
Symons, A. J. A

London: Falcon Press, 1950. 131 pages with ex-library sticker and stamp on the inside of the front cover; book description, reference and ex-library stamp on the inside page; reference and ex-library stamp on the back of the title page; envelope on the back of the last page; date due sheet removed from the inside of the back cover; and bibliographical references. Cloth hard cover with ex-library label on the spine; fading along the spine; wear; and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
13) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Heald, Tim & Mohs, Mayo

NY: Arbor House, 1970. 186 pages with many b/w photos; former owner's fr. fly; dj shelf wear to edges, few chips. 2 copies available, 1 ex-lib/not BCE, . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND PRINCE CHARLES PRINCE OF WALES HEIR APPARENT YOUTH. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
14) H.R.H. Andrew
Hussein, Anwar

London: Hamlyn, 1979. 93 pgs; with b/w & colored photos, dj scuffs, sl wear around edges. ISBN: 0-600-37231-6. Cloth. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ROYALTY, BIOGRAPHY,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
15) H.R.H. Prince Charles
Hussein, Anwar

London: Hamlyn, 1978. 125 pgs; with b/w & colored photos, dj scuffed, cover sl wear. ISBN: 0-600-37203-0. Cloth. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ROYALTY, BIOGRAPHY,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
16) H.R.H. Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: A Portrait by his valet
Dean, John

London, UK: Robert Hale. 192 pages with many b/w photos, index; considerable foxing throughout; blue cover boards warped; probably circa 1953 as that is the end of the pictures and only just after the Queen's coronation.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ROYAL FAMILY BRITAIN PRINCE PHILIP DUKE OF EDINBURGH BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
17) H. The story of Heathcliff's Journey back to Wuthering Heights
Haire-Sargeant, Lin

NY: Pocket Books/S&S, 1992. 292 pages; dj few scuffs. 3 copies available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. novel, wuthering heights, heathcliff,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
18) H2Olland 2005 - Diary Agenda Kalender Agenda
His Royal Highness The Prince Of Orange

Holland: Dutch Ministry Of Foreign Affairs, 2005. approximately 1/2" of full color photographs & pages that form into a diary or agenda for one full year;. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Square - 9 1/4". HOLLAND AGENDA DIARY KALENDER 2005 MULTILINGUAL TEXT. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
19) H3 In The Battle Against Old Age
Marx, Henry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Press, 1978. 199 pgs including glossary of terms & few b/w photographs; dust jacket very scuffed & worn with much wear to edges;. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chap Book. GERIATRICS NOVOCAINE OLD AGE SEMANTICS REJUVENATION H3 THERAPY NOVOCAIN PROCAINE RESEARCH PARHON INSTITUTE UNITED STATES DISEASES CASE HISTORIES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
20) HAUTE SOCIETE
DUNNE, DOMINICK

Presses de la Cite., 1989. 348 pages, library markings & wear. ISBN: 2258027039. French Edition. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)


Results 1 - 20 of 4527
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 226 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (2029)
$10-25 (2347)
$25-50 (135)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2830)
Paperback (1106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (546)
With dust jacket (3044)
Signed (47)

Filter by country:
Canada (4527)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: