| 1) |
The H.G. Wells Scrapbook
|
|
|
New York:: Potter, 1978. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 144pp. profusely illustrated. black cloth. . ISBN: 0051753722.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 2) |
Habitation of Dragons. A Book of Hope About Living as a Christian
|
|
|
Waco, TX;: Word, 1970. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 188pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
Hacey Miller
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin, 1971. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. flat-signed by the author on the front endpaper. . ISBN: 039512106X.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.09
|
|
| 4) |
The Hackensack Water Company 1869-1969
|
|
|
River Edge, NJ:: Bergen County Historical Society, 1969. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. xii+231pp. photos in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 5) |
Hajar Bin Humeid. Investigations at a Pre-Islamic Site in South Arabia
|
|
|
Baltimore:: John Hopkins, 1969. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket.. 4to. xx+421pp. profusely illustrated w photos & drawings. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.59
|
|
| 6) |
HakluytÕs Voyages
|
|
|
Oxford:: Basil Blackwell, 1929. hardcover. good+, no dj. 8vo. 317pp. color frontis plate. 6 maps and a few illustrations. endpaper maps. red cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 7) |
Half-Damned Dhampyr. Vampire the Masquerade
|
|
|
Clarkston, GA:: White Wolf Publishing, 2000. softcover. very good. wraps. slim 4to. . . ISBN: 1565042476.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 8) |
Half-Pint on Guadalcanal. A Saga of Heroism, Commitment and Love
|
|
|
Waltham, MA:: Marist Missionary Sisters, 1993. softcover. fine. wraps. 8vo. 16+126pp. scattered photos & maps in text. green & white wraps. . ISBN: 0963119818.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.57
|
|
| 9) |
The Hall of Fame
|
|
|
New York:: Putnam, 1901. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xvi+292pp. many plates. gilt decorated blue boards. top edge gilt. short typed letter signed by MacCracken tipped-in on endpaper. origin and history of the Hall of Fame in New York City through 1900. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.55
|
|
| 10) |
Hallandale
|
|
|
Hallandale, FL:: Hallandale Historical Society, 1976. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 147pp. 38 plates. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.57
|
|
| 11) |
The Hallelujah Flight
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin, 1989. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. remainder mark dot. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.73
|
|
| 12) |
Halley and His Comet
|
|
|
Poole:: Blandford Press, 1985. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 186pp. eight plates. . . ISBN: 0713714476.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 13) |
Halls of Fame of My Book House
|
|
|
Chicago:: The Book House for Children, 1950. hardcover. good, no dj. 8vo. 300pp. illustrations in text. blue boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 14) |
Hamilton Beach Deluxe Liqui-Blender
|
|
|
Racine, WI:: Hamilton Beach, n.d. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 50pp. illustrations in text. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 15) |
Hamilton County
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan, 1970. hardcover. near fine, no dj. large 8vo. 289pp. photo illustrated on most pages. stories of the 10 counties named Hamilton located in the United States. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 16) |
Hamilton County
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan, 1970. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. large 8vo. 289pp. photo illustrated on most pages. stories of the 10 counties named Hamilton located in the United States. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 17) |
HamletÕs Dresser. A Memoir
|
|
|
A Shakespeare aficionado since age 10, Smith shares his insights on how Shakespeare's plays relate to his own life.
NY:: Scribner, 2002. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 285pp. . . ISBN: 0684852691.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 18) |
The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Golf
|
|
|
Middlesex, Eng:: Hamlyn, 1987. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 176pp. photo illustrated thru-out by Phil Sheldon, mostly in color. foreword by Severiano Ballesteros. . . ISBN: 060050218X.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.04
|
|
| 19) |
Hammer Heads
|
|
|
New York:: Donald I Fine, 1990. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 20) |
HammerLocke
|
|
|
New York:: ScribnerÕs, 1986. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. very slightly cocked. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


