cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) H. G. Wells: Traversing Time (Early Classics of Science Fiction)
W. Warren Wagar

H. G. Wells: Traversing Time (Early Classics of Science Fiction)
Stock photo.
Wesleyan. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0819567256 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Very light wear to cover and dust jacket. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) THE HERITAGE UNIVERSE: Book (1) One: Summertide; Book (2) Two: Divergence; Book (3) Three: Transcendence
Sheffield, Charles; Eggleton;, Bob

Guild America Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Light wear to cover and dust jacket. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 724 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) HTML: Comprehensive Concepts and Techniques, Second Edition (Shelly Cashman)
Gary B. Shelly; Thomas J. Cashman; Denise M. Woods; William J. Dorin

Course Technology. Good. 2002. Paperback. 0789565455 . Small amount of writing on half title page, no other marks. Cover creased, edges worn and creased. Secure binding. [os] . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) HUNTING AND FISHING IN ALASKA
ANNABEL, RUSSELL

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt on spine. Spine has clear library reinforcement tape and label. Interior mildly tanned, no writing or notations. More than 25 b/w photo illustrations. Secure binding. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Hablando Con Mi Angel
Carlos G. , S. J. Valles

Planeta Pub Corp. Fair. 1996. Paperback. 8408019295 . SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT. 8th printing (1999) . Phone number written on first blank page, no writing or marks in text. Pages lightly tanned, p. 147 has small tear at top, average wear to cover and edges. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Hagadah Passover Seder Service

General Foods Corp.. Good+. 1936. Stapled wraps. Light soiling to wraps, edges mildly worn, unmarked in and out.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A Haiku Path: the Haiku Society of America 1968-1988
Haiku Society Of America-editors

Haiku Society Of America. Good. 1994. Paperback. 096314670X . Softcover. Some penciled markings in text, last page creased, rubbing and wear to spine edges, cover corners bumped, secure binding. ; M2071202006 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
8) Haiti-Cherie
Isy-Schwart, Marcel

Port-Au-Prince: Editions Henri Deschamps. Good. 1953. Hardcover. Numerous photo illustrations in b/w and some in color, with additional line drawings and text. Front endpaper is a fold-out map. Jacket soiled and chipped, now in clean protective mylar. Cloth boards are bent and the spine leans a bit. Binding secure. Mild age toning and some foxing. Inscribed by a staff person from the Riviera Hotel in Port-Au-Prince, to guests, dated 1955. [os]; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) The Hali'imaile General Store Cookbook: Home Cooking from Maui
Gannon, Beverly & Bonnie Friedman

Ten Speed Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 9781580081702 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. First blank page removed by library. Abrasion on rear endpaper from sticker/label removal. Clear tape on plastic cover on front. [os]; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 1.1 x 10.1 x 8.8 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Hand: Its Mechanism and Vital Endowments as Evincing Design
Bell, Sir Charles

New York: Harper & Brothers. Fair with no dust jacket. 1864. Hardcover. Cloth covers are worn and insect-scarred. Spine exterior is damaged, worn through to paper underlayers. Dampstain on bottom page corners, affecting nearly all pages. Unmarked pages, no ownership marks. Binding is secure. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Handbook of American Women's History
editor-Angela Howard; editor-Frances M. Kavenik

Handbook of American Women's History
Stock photo.
Sage Publications, Inc. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0761916350 . Withdrawn library hardcover. Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Very light wear; appears barely used. No marks or writing in text. Oversized. No dust jacket as issued.; U5080122004 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings
DeChiara, Joseph

Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0070162158 . Very light wear to brown cloth cover. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is worn along edges with several small tears and two 1 inch tears (repaired on reverse). NOT an ex-lib copy. [os]; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 508 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Handbook of Chemical Industry Labeling
O'Connor, Charles J. & Sidney I. Haber

William Andrew. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0815509650 . Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine, glossy illustrated dust jacket. Endpapers have color illustrations of D.O.T placards and labels. Spine slants, edges foxed. A few pages have rusty paperclip marks at top. Jacket is tattered at edges and had several small holes at fold areas; now covered in new protective mylar. No writing in text, pages and binding secure. ; 2 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 487 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Handbook of Electrical Construction Tools and Materials
Whitson, Gene

Handbook of Electrical Construction Tools and Materials
Stock photo.
New York: Tab Books. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0070699208 . Name inside front, unmarked text. Light bumping and wear to cover. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 1.02 x 9.57 x 7.63 Inches; 478 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) Handbook of Engineering Fundamentals
Eshbach, Ovid

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1936. Hardcover. Dark maroon covers with bright gilt lettering on front and spine. Light rubbing and bumping to spine ends and corners. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. This is Vol. 1 of Wiley Engineering Handbooks series. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Handbook of Neurochemistry, 2nd Edition, Vol 6: Receptors in the Nervous System
editor-Abel Lajtha

Plenum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0306414112 . Volume 6 of series Handbook of Neurochemistry. Blue cloth, bright gilt on spine. No marks or writing in text. Tear to top edge of jacket, repaired with tape. Light bumping and wear, secure binding and pages. Other volumes available. ; G5080724031 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Handbook of Neurochemistry, 2nd Edition, Vol. 7: Structural Elements of the Nervous System
editor-Abel Lajtha

Plenum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0306414406 . Volume 7 of series Handbook of Neurochemistry. Blue cloth, bright gilt on spine. No marks or writing in text. Rubbing and nicks to jacket. Light bumping and wear, secure binding and pages. Other volumes available. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Handbook of Neurochemistry, 2nd Edition, Vol. 9: Alterations of Metabolites in the Nervous System
editor-Abel Lajtha

Plenum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Second Edition. Hardcover. 030641743X . Volume 9 of series Handbook of Neurochemistry. Blue cloth, bright gilt on spine. No marks or writing in text. Rubbing and nicks to jacket. Light bumping and wear, secure binding and pages. Other volumes available. ; J5080724029 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Handbook of Neurochemistry, 2nd Edition, Vol 8: Neurochemical Systems
editor-Abel Lajtha

Plenum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0306415798 . Volume 8 of series Handbook of Neurochemistry. Blue cloth, bright gilt on spine. No marks or writing in text. Jacket has nicks and small tears at edges. Light bumping and wear, secure binding and pages. Other volumes available. ; V4080724032 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) Handbook of Neurochemistry, 2nd Edition, Vol. 1: Chemical and Cellular Architecture
editor-Abel Lajtha

Plenum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0306408619 . Volume 1 of series Handbook of Neurochemistry. Blue cloth, bright gilt on spine. Dr/Dept stamp on endpaper, else no marks or writing. Small tears to jacket edges. Light bumping and wear, secure binding and pages. Other volumes available. ; D2080724024 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (108)
Signed (13)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (176)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: