Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 111 Next
1) H.G.Wells (Life & works)
Christopher Martin

Hodder Wayland, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library hardback book without dust jacket, in very good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or protective plastic cover. For further details. please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $22.72
2) H.M. Pulham Esquire
Marquand, John, P

London: The Reprint Society Ltd, 1943. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no jacket. In good + condition. Leather title label with gilt lettering to spine. Label is worn at left corner. Slight rubbing to board edges. Fading/soiling to boards. Corners bumped. Very slight marking to block/page edges. 192mm tall. 424pp. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.52
3) H.M. Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
Editor-L.V.O.,M.B.E. Godfrey Talbot

UK: Atalink Ltd, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.01
4) H.M.S. Ulysses
Maclean, Alistair

U.K: The Companion Book Club. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating: Good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear, jacket may have tears in it. May have other defects (eg name to ffep, discolouration/spotting to block edges etc) ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.14
5) H. M. S. "Victory
Naish, G.P.B

UK: Pitkin Pictorials Ltd, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. May have slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) H.Norman Schwarzkopf : Road to Triumph
Morris, M. E

Pan Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. paperback in very good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) H.R.L. Sheppard Life And Letters
R. Ellis Roberts

J. Murray, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) HAGGAI, ZECHARIAH AND MALACHI introduction and commentary
D R Jones

SCM Press Torch Bible commentaries, 1962. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.45
9) HASSAN
James Elroy. Flecker

P/B, 1948. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) HAVE TIME AND BE FREE
THEODORE BOVET

Unknown, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) HE WALKED AMONG US
MCDOWELL AND WILSON

SCRIPTURE PRESS, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) HEALING DEATH'S WOUNDS

Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Authors - Michael mitton and Russ Parker. Published by Arcadia. Date 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) THE HEART IS A LONELY HUNTER
C. MCCULLERS

PENGUIN BOOKS, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE HEART OF THE WEST
ARTHUR L. SALMON

ROBERT SCOTT, 1000. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) HEBREW MAN
Ludwig Kohler

SCM, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) HEBREW MAN: LECTURES DELIVERED AT THE INVITATION OF THE UNIVERSTIY OF TUBINGEN DECEMBER 1-16 1952
Ludwig. Kohler

SCM, 1956. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) HEBREW RELIGION: ITS ORIGIN AND DEVELOPMENT
W. O. E. & Theodore H. Robinson. Oesterley

S, 1944. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.40
18) HEIRS OF THE REFORMATION
Jacques De Senarclens

SCM Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) HELPS TO THE STUDY OF THE BIBLE
VARIOUS

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1932. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. No date stated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) HENRY THE SEVENTH
JAMES GAIRDNER

MACMILLAN, 1892. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1899 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 111 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1390)
Fine or New (93)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1179)
$5-10 (421)
$10-25 (350)
$25-50 (175)
$50-100 (87)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (760)
Paperback (1459)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (344)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2221)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: