Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from BookTown USA

Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookTown USA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 719
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) H. G. Wells CollectorÆs Book Of Science Fiction
Wells, H. G

H. G. Wells CollectorÆs Book Of Science Fiction
Stock photo.
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Castle Books Inc, 2005. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) HAPPINESS NOW
MACDOUGALL, MARY KATHERINE

UNITY BOOKS 1971 HC SUNSET SCENE VERY GOOD COND. PAGES TIGHT, SOME PGS. YELLOWED. INSIDE COVER STICKER READING, "HELEN-THIS WAS A HAPPY DAY. NEW HAPPINESS IS COMING TO YOU. LOVE, MARY KATHERINE 10-24-71" AUTHOR DESCRIBES HAPPINESS AND WAYS TO FIND IT.. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) HIV and AIDS, A Section Taken from: Infectious Diseases
Armstrong, Donald; Cohen, Jonathan

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Mosby, Incorporated, 1999. 1 volume. No CD!. 1st. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 10 x 11 3/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $78.98
4) HOBBEMA PROSPECT
HILTON, JOHN BUXTON

ST MARTIN'S PRESS 1984 1ST US EDITION. HC DJ VG. 167 PAGES, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 IN SIZE. KENWORTHY INVESTIGATES AN INDIVIDUAL WHO IS KIDNAPPED TWICE OVER A 10 YEAR SPAN BY THE SAME PEOPLE.. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
5) HOW TO FIND AND FASCINATE A MISTRESS (AND SURVIVE IN SPITE OF IT ALL)
Harvey, Will

San Francisco, CA., USA: Montgomery Press, 1971. 3rd. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
6) HST: Pictorial Biography. The story of Harry S. Truman, 33rd President of the United States
Thomson, David S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
7) Habitaion of Dragons, a Book of Hope About Living as a Christian
Miller, Keith

Waco, TX., USA: Word Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
8) Hadassah : One Night with the King
Tenney, Tommy; Olsen, Mark Andrew

Hadassah : One Night with the King
Stock photo.
A letter from the Biblical Queen Esther, which has been passed down in her family for many centuries, finds its way to a woma... read more

Bethany House, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai
Tsunetomo, Yamamoto; Translated By Wilson, William Scott

Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1992. A few pages were previously "dog earded," otherwise this would be listed in Fine condition. 180 pages. [405]. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Faint Crease Rear Top Corner. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
10) Hagakure the Book of the Samurai
Tsunetomo, Yamamoto; Translated By Wilson, William Scott

Hagakure the Book of the Samurai
Stock photo.
Kodansha, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) The Haigerloch Project
Melchior, Ib

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1977. Pages are tight and clean. Jacket is intact, but faded. 317 p. ; 22 cm. A novel of the last desparate attempts of the Nazi's to complete the atomic bomb.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
12) Hail Columbia
Beatty, Patricia

N.Y., N.Y., USA: William Morrow and company, Inc., 1970. An Ex-Library copy with common markings to denote removal from circulation.. Later Edition. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Good, Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Dauber, Liz. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) Hail to the Candidate: Presidential Campaigns from Banners to Broadcasts
Melder, Keith E.;Melder, Keith

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1992. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
14) The Haitian Revolution, 1789-1804
Ott, Thomas O

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Tennessee Pr, 1973. front end page library stickers title page sticker at bottom. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.45
15) Half Hours with the Bible: Scripture Stories for Young People
McLoughlin Brothers

N,Y.: Mcloughlin brothers Cloth illus board/rub wear, stains, corners bumped. Hinge crack, (cover intact but loose), endpage has pen marks, soiling. Yellowed pgs. w/age. Typical soiling, spots, marks w/age. Prev. owner & address in pencil on back endpage. 67 illustrations.. Hard Cover. Poor. 7 X 9 1/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Half Past Zero Hour

Carson, California, U.S.A.: Nissan Motor Co., 1977. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. 154 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $97.88
17) Half for You
Meyer Azaad

MN.: Carolrhoda Books, 1971. HC, no DJ. A Persian Folk Tale illustrated in beautiful color drawings.. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hakeeget, Naheed. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Half-a-hundred, stories for men, great tales by American writers
Grayson, Charles

Garden City, N.Y: Garden City Publishing Co., 1946. Pages are tight. Slight tanning on boards, cover wear, bumped corners.. HC-Name Inside of Front Board. Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Halfway to Your House
Pomerantz, Charlotte

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 1993. If not for the name written in the Fep this book would be listed as New.. First American Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Near Fine/Prior Owner Name Fep/Near Fine. Illus. by Vincent, Gabrielle (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
20) Halley's Comet!
Reddy, Francis

AstroMedia, 1985. Soft Cover Spiral. Very Good to Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19


Results 1 - 20 of 719
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (370)
Fine or New (68)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (200)
$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)
With dust jacket (550)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (719)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: