Titles starting with H from J M O'Brien
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: J M O'Brien (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: J M O'Brien x
Results 1 - 20 of 189
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
H.M.S. Surprise
|
|
|
The third volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. On the Indian subcontinent, Captain Jack Aubrey and his ship, th... read more
W. W. Norton & Company, 1991. In VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 379 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.M.S. Unseen
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2000. First printing. Gently read, The H.M.S. Unseen is one of the most efficient, lethal submarines ever built. But suddenly, on a training mission off the English coast, it vanishes, baffling military intelligence on both sides of the Atlantic, including National Security Adviser Admiral Arnold Morgan. A missing weapon is dangerous enough. But then the unthinkable begins to happen....Planes begin blowing up across the skies. Searching for answers, Morgan is convinced that only one man can be... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hack: A Max Chard Mystery
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1998. In VG condition, light edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 4) |
Hacks at Lunch: A Novel of the Literary Life
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1985. Stated first edition, 164 p. Audience: General/trade.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 5) |
Hags, Sirens, And Other Bad Girls of Fantasy
|
|
|
Daw Books, 2006. Mass market paperback like new.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hail to the Chief: The Making and Unmaking of American Presidents
|
|
|
Dallek addresses five qualities that successful presidents have typically manifested: vision, pragmatism, charisma, trust, an... read more
Hyperion Books, 1997. In unread condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Half Full: Forty Inspiring Stories of Optimism, Hope, and Faith
|
|
|
Fair Winds Press (MA), 2003. Brand new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Audience: General/trade.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 8) |
Half Full: Forty Inspiring Stories of Optimism, Hope, and Faith
|
|
|
Fair Winds Press (MA), 2003. In VG conditiontop edge has some shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Handbook of Adolescent Psychology
|
|
|
Pergamon, 1988. In VG+ condition, llustrated. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pergamon General Psychology Series. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Handbuch der Kunstgeschichte
|
|
|
E. A. Seemann, 1911. Book is in german, in VG condition, no DJ.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 11) |
Handyman
|
|
|
In Tampa, Florida, a serial killer is on the loose. The press calls him The Heartbreak Killer because he mutilates the hearts... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. Store stamped inside cover, writting on first page, The press calls him the Heartbreak Killer because of his apparent compulsion to mutilate the hearts of his victims, but he thinks of himself as the Handyman. Now, he's chosen a new target, a glamorous TV news anchorwoman. This time he wants her to know he's coming. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Hans Brinkler Or, the Silver Skates
|
|
|
Lancer Books, 1968. Misc writing on cover, page aging.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Happy Anniversary!
|
|
|
Meadowbrook Press, 2000. Light shelf wear,, Illustrated. TTrade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Happy Anniversary!
|
|
|
Meadowbrook Press, 2000. New, Illustrated. TTrade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Happy on the Farm
|
|
|
Dalmatian Press, 2000. New softcover.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 16) |
Happy to be Here
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1983. Some shelf wear, yellowing of pages. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 17) |
Hard Lovin` Man
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 2003. Lightly read.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 18) |
Hard Trials on My Way
|
|
|
Mentor Books, 1978. In VG condition, never read, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Young adult.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Harnassing Peacocks
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1987. Pages are fine cover has shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
HarperCollins Dictionary of Astronomy and Space Science
|
|
|
Perennial, 1992. In VG condition, DJ has small rip on edge, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.77
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)Fine or New (54)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (129)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (189)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






