Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2598
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
1) H Is for Homicide (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Grafton, Sue

H Is for Homicide (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Stock photo.
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 080501084X Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket, in mylar. 1st edition, signed . Very Good. 1991. First edition. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $27.30
2) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. paperback. 0449219461 Mass market paperback, very good condition. Some edge and coverwear. Pages are clean and tightly bound. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
3) H. M. Pulham Esquire
Marquand, John P

Little Brown. Hardcover. 9997402693 Good hardcover, no jacket. Some shelfwear. Front hinge cracked. . Good. 1941. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
4) H. M. S. Pinafore (Dover Thrift Editions)
Gilbert, William Schwenck

H. M. S. Pinafore (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. paperback. 0486411141 new trade paperback. . New. 2000. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
5) H.M.S. Unseen
Robinson, Patrick

H.M.S. Unseen
Stock photo.
HarperTorch. paperback. 0061098019 A nice copy with slight wear on edges.528pp. 1.15 x 6.16 x 4.17 . Very Good. March 2000. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
6) H. P. Blavatsky and The secret doctrine; commentaries on her contributions to world thought
Author., No

Theosophical Pub. House. paperback. Paperback, very good cond. slight cover and page foxing . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
7) H.R.H (Quantity available: 2)
Steel, Danielle

H.R.H
Stock photo.
Christianna, the comely and kindhearted princess of Liechtenstein, is buried beneath a deluge of official functions but crave... read more

Dell. paperback. 0440242045 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creased. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
8) H.R.H
Steel, Danielle

H.R.H
Stock photo.
Christianna, the comely and kindhearted princess of Liechtenstein, is buried beneath a deluge of official functions but crave... read more

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338295 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
9) H. Richard Niebuhr (Makers of the modern theological mind) (Quantity available: 2)
Kliever, Lonnie D

Word Books. Hardcover. 0849900786 Hardcover, very good cond., minor wear to dust jacket . Very Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) H Rider Haggard Collected Novels
Haggard, H Rider

Castle Books. Hardcover. 1555211224 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Page edges slightly dirty. Clean text. Minor wear to jacket. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
11) THE HABIT OF LOVING
Lessing, Doris

Popular Library. B0000CJV13 Good hardcover in good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some edgewear to jacket including a few small chips and closed tears.. Later printing. . Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
12) HAMMERSTRIKE
WINWARD, WALTER

Golden Apple. paperback. 0553198114 Mass market, very good condition. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
13) HAND SHADOWS THROWN UPON THE WALL
Bursill, Henry

Dover. paperback. B000UU633S Softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
14) HARD TIMES: Norton Critical Editions

Norton. paperback. B000FEUQJ6 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, corners creased on cover. Clean text, tight ibnding! Previous owner name inside. . 1966. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) HARVARD CLASSICS:THE FIVE FOOT SHELF OF BOOKS: VOLUME 39, PREFACES & PROLOGUES TO FAMOUS BOOKS WITH INTRO & NOTES

P.F. Collier & Son Corp.. Hardcover. B000H19ZFI Very good hardcover, no jacket. Some minor shelfwear, light tanning. 1959 printing. . Very Good. 1910. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
16) HEARTLAND: Searching for the Soul of America in the Midwest
Sobel, Jane

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671677152 Hardcover with dustjacket. Shelf wear to edges of jacket. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) HEAVEN PROMOTION W HEARTSONG (Casteel Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Heaven Leigh Casteel is a beautiful girl trapped in the backwoods of West Virginia. She and her brother, Tom, harbor dreams o... read more

Pocket. Paperback. 0671010050 Very good mass market paperback . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
18) HEBRAIC LITERATURE-Translations from Talmud, Midrashim, and Kabbala
Harris, Maurice H

M Walter Dunne. Hardcover. 157930 Very good hardcover, NO DJ-Universal Classic Library . Very Good. 1901. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
19) HEINRICH HEINE IN SELBSTZEUGNISSEN UND BILDDOKUMENTEN

Rowohlt. paperback. B000HID2YQ Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. 1969 printing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
20) HEMI: a Mule
Brenner, Barbara

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 47872 Hardcover, very good cond. no dust jacket . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60


Results 1 - 20 of 2598
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2281)
Fine or New (105)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1062)
$5-10 (1094)
$10-25 (353)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (949)
Paperback (1623)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (640)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (2598)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: