Titles starting with H from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 208
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
H. Richard Niebuhr: A Lifetime of Reflections on the Church and the World
|
|
|
Mercer Univ Pr, 1986-11. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.98
|
|
| 2) |
HENTZ OF THINGS NOT SEEN
|
|
|
1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! No dust jacket. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 3) |
HEROES' TWILIGHT A Study of the Literature of the Great War
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann Inc., 1966. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. The mylar covering has some tears on the front and has been taped by the library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 4) |
AN HISTORICAL SURVEY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
|
|
|
THE CRAIG PRESS, 1966. Paperback. Good. Ex-church library with library stampings.Protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.47
|
|
| 5) |
A HISTORY OF LATIN AMERICA. From the Beginnings to the Present. 2a edition revised
|
|
|
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1967 SECOND EDITION REVISED. Acceptable: Ex-library discarded. Card holder still present. Library stampings. Page tanning. Binding is strong. No markings noted in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.73
|
|
| 6) |
HISTORY OF NORTH CAROLINA FOR THE YOUTH: "The Goodliest Land
|
|
|
The Delmar Companies, 1976. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. A few small stains. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 7) |
A HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH SPEAKING PEOPLES, VOL. 1, ONE, THE BIRTH OF BRITAIN
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, & Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. A few small stains. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.83
|
|
| 8) |
HOW TO BUILD WORKBENCHES SAWHORSE TOOL CHEST OTHER BUILD IT YOURSELF PROJECTS
|
|
|
DIRECTIONS SIMPLIFIED INC, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. REVISED 1972 EDITION. Acceptable: Ex-library w/ library stampings. Wear of lower spine. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 9) |
HOW'S YOUR FAMILY (P)
|
|
|
Brunner / Mazel, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No markings. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 10) |
HUDSON TAYLOR'S SPIRITUAL SECRET
|
|
|
MOODY PRESS, 1000. Paperback. Acceptable. 1932 edition. QUITE A LOT OF TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. Otherwise good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 11) |
HYMN STORIES OF THE 20TH CENTURY
|
|
|
W. A. Wilde Company, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-church library with library markings. No DJ. No markings noted in text. Card holder still in back. Light page tanning. Normal shelf wear. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 12) |
Habec Ushma Part 1
|
|
|
The Center for Curriculum Development, 1971. Hardcover. Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.90
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook for church growth
|
|
|
Ministries in Action, 1983. Softcover. Good. Good: signed by one of the authors. c 1983, 344 pages. Cover: Front has 6 or more puncture type places; a heavy blow to the spine but is okay. A personal note in the front. Otherwise there are no markings detected and text is clean. (This book contains a detailed explanation of the Ministries in Action Strategy which is an extensive program of church growth and development which is both church-based and church oriented. The strategy has brought new ife and vigo... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 14) |
Handbook of Communicable Diseases
|
|
|
The C. V. Mosby Company, 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable only. Index. Binding intact. Cover has edge, corner and spine wear; soiling scuffing and fading. Pages are tanned, some foxing, clean and readable, no markings detected. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook of Medical Acupuncture
|
|
|
Krieger Pub Co, 1976-07. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library Edition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Please note back cover page has been removed with card holder. There is some weakness along the spine. Some pages will have "From the library of" markings. This book is not overly pretty but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.31
|
|
| 16) |
A Handbook of Performance Activities (Strategies for Instruction, Grades 7-12 Language)
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1996. Paperback. Good. SECOND EDITION GRADES 7 - 12. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No markings or notes noted. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook of Textile Fibres
|
|
|
Merrow Publishing Company, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library discarded. Good DJ. "Discard" written in front of book. Page tanning. Structurally sound book. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 18) |
A Handbook on Health, How to Look and Feel Great (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Spiritual Success Institute, Inc, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.08
|
|
| 19) |
Handbook on Military Taxes & Conscience
|
|
|
1988. Paperback. Good. Good: 222pg. Ex-library book. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, sticker on front, scuffing and tanning. Pages are tanning slightly, no markings detected in text. Library name, sticker, stamps and pocket remain in book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.72
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook on Philatelic Forgeries
|
|
|
The Maplewood Press, 1948. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: Tanning of pages from age. Old price notation in front. Stapled binding. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.63
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (208)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
