| 1) |
HAMMOCK MAKING TECHNIQUES
|
|
|
Penelope Drooker. 1981. Paperback. 9997798279 . Very Good - Used. Large format softcover with very light shelfwear, tight and unmarked, illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.80
|
|
| 2) |
HARTFORD IN HISTORY. A SERIES OF PAPERS BY RESIDENT AUTHORS
|
|
|
Self-Published. 1907. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "VG+ First Edition Hardcover 5.75 X 7.25 NDJ 268 Pages, index. folding map PO Name address stamped fep Nice clean, bright and tight. folding map fine condition. light bump head tail spin. gilt on cov Publisher: Hartford Press 1907 Keywords: Hartford Americana New England Map Connecticut" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
HEART THROBS The Best of DC Romance Comics
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1979. Hardcover. 0671247735 . Very Good - Used. First edition first printing hardcover in lightly shelfworn jacket. Looks unread but has remainder stamp (hobo man) on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 4) |
HISTORY OF GREAT BARRINGTON MASSACHUSETTS (Berkshire, Massachusetts) 1676 to 1882; Part II EXTENSIO
|
|
|
Town of Great Barrington. 1928. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked 2 volumes in one 1928 light age tone to endpapers from missing jacket. 620 pages. Bershires, Massachusetts, local history . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 5) |
A HISTORY OF MAKE-UP
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1970. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1970 Macmillan hardcover in chipped and torn jacket, gift note to flyleaf and dust dulling to top edge. Tight binding text unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 6) |
HIV: A Practical Approach Volume 1: Virology and Immunology (Practical Approach Series, 156)
|
|
|
"Oxford University Press, USA". 1995. Paperback. 0199634920 . Fine - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only trade paperback . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE HIVE AND THE HONEY BEE
|
|
|
Dadant & Sons. 1975. Revised. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 2nd printing of the 1975 revised ediiton clean tight and unmarked no jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
HMS " Glory " : The History of a Light Fleet Aircraft Carrier (Into Battle)
|
|
|
Parapress Ltd. 1996. Hardcover. 1898594368 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
HMS "Vanguard" 1944-1960: Britain's Last Battleship
|
|
|
Maritime Books. 2001. Hardcover. 0907771831 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $131.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE HOKUSAI SKETCH-BOOKS: SELECTIONS FROM THE MANGA
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle. 1959. Hardcover. . Good - Used. 1959 Fourth printing, price clipped jacket is tape reinforced at the edges, faint smell of cigarette smoke. Lacks the original cardboard slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 11) |
HORSE CONTROL REMINISCENCES
|
|
|
Roberts. 1984. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Clean and tight with short gift note to flyleaf, light shelfwear to jacket, looks unread. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 12) |
HOW THE NORTH WON : A Military History of the Civil War (LIBRARY OF MILITARY HISTORY, 2 Volume Match
|
|
|
Easton Press. 1996. Leather Bound. . Very Good - Used. Easton Press 2 volume leather bound set with all the usual features, gilt titles and decoration, silk moire endpapers, hubbed spines, sewn in marker. Books look unread clean and tight as new but gilt page edges show white speckling/spots due to mistorage. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $199.00
|
|
| 13) |
HOW TO BE TOPP: A GUIDE TO SUKCESS FOR TINY PUPILS, INCLUDING ALL THERE IS TO KNO ABOUT SPACE. Illus
|
|
|
Vanguard,. 1954. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1954 Vanguard, clean tight and unmarked but lacks jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.65
|
|
| 14) |
HPLC Columns: Theory, Technology, and Practice
|
|
|
Wiley-VCH. 1997. Hardcover. 0471190373 . Good - Used. Shows very light marks, glossy boards no jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $103.00
|
|
| 15) |
HYSTERICAL DISORDERS OF WARFARE
|
|
|
MacMillan. 1918. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1918 Macmillan cloth hardcover no jacket bookplate to front pastedown. Text unmarked light bump to head and heal of spine. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 16) |
Haggadah for Passover: Copied and Illustrated By Ben Shahn
|
|
|
MacGibbon & Kee/Trianon Press. 1965. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Large format hardcover in price clipped jacket. Light age toning, and jacket shows light shelfwear. oversized. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hamster Revolution: How to manage your email before it manages you
|
|
|
Macmillan Audio. 2007. Audio CD. 1427200807 . Very Good - Used. Three cds in original packaging. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 18) |
"Hand mucking": The art of switching cards in play
|
|
|
G & E Enterprises. 1982. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. 8.5 x 11 " 50 pages mimeograph style single sided pages. Clean tight and unmarked. Illustrated thoughout. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Handbook for Investment Committee Members: How to Make Prudent Investments for Your Organization
|
|
|
Wiley. 2005. Hardcover. 0471719781 . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Handbook for Investment Committee Members: How to Make Prudent Investments for Your Organization
|
|
|
Wiley. 2005. Hardcover. 0471719781 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)Fine or New (124)
New (42)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (24)$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (93)
$100-250 (81)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (179)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (287)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



