cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Hamlet
Faulkner, William

The Hamlet
Vintage Books, 1958. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. © 1958, no printing date. Cover creases, rubbed, edge and corner wear. Binding very tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Inside covers browned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
2) Hammerfall
Cherryh, C.J

Hammerfall
Stock photo.
Marak suffers in silence from voices telling him to travel east, and visions showing him a gleaming tower growing from the de... read more

EOS, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to edges of DJ. Quarter-bound boards bumped. Binding tight, text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.37
3) Handbook of United States Economic and Financial Indicators
O'Hara, Frederick M; Sicignano, Robert

Handbook of United States Economic and Financial Indicators
Greenwood Publishing, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Retired library copy. Cloth boards, lightly bumped, binding tight. Mylar DJ, label on spine. Library labels and stamps on FFEP and BFEP; remaining text clean, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.46
4) Handicrafts in the Ukraine
Kyselova, Nonna; Popenko, Natalia (editors)

Handicrafts in the Ukraine
Mystetstvo, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ rubbed, with moderate edge and corner wear. Green leatherette boards with gilt design, corners and spine ends bumped. Cracking at title page, text clean, no tears, pages still tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $46.45
5) Handwriting Analysis: The Science of Determining Personality by Graphoanalysis
Bunker, M.N

Handwriting Analysis: The Science of Determining Personality by Graphoanalysis
Nelson-Hall, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Revised edition. Dustjacket has edge and corner wear, some small chips. Dark red cloth boards with gilt, lightly bumped, light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean and bright; no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
6) Hard Times
Dickens, Charles

Hard Times
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Shelf wear to edges and corners, previous owner's name on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Introduction by W.W. Watt ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
7) Harriet the Spy
Fitzhugh, Louise

Dell, 1984. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 20th anniversary edition, 1st thus. Looks unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Shelf wear to edges and corners, chip on bottom edge of spine. Text clean, no tears or creases.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) Harvest of Hope
Baldwin, Faith

Harvest of Hope
Holt, Reinhart and Winston, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated 1st edition. Inscribed by Faith Baldwin on front free end paper. Price clipped DJ, with edge and corner wear, in Brodart. Corners lightly bumped, binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
9) The Headsman
Harvey, James Neal

The Headsman
Jove, 1993. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st Jove edition, 1st printing. Looks unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Slight wear to edges. Pages clean and tight, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
10) The Heart of Midlothian
Scott, Sir Walter

J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., 1951. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Everyman's Library #134. No DJ. Orange cloth, embossed; lightly bumped. Owner name on half title. Text clean, lightly tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
11) The Heart of a Woman
Angelou, Maya

The Heart of a Woman
HEART OF A WOMEN, the fourth volume of Maya Angelou's autobiography, describes the beginning of her writing career and the ye... read more

Random House, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Autographed on half title, Oprah Book Club edition. Small closed tears in DJ; in Brodart. Corners slightly bumped. The word 'To' on ffep, all other text clean, no tears. Binding tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $30.95
12) Heidi: A Story for Children and Those Who Love Children
Spyri, Johanna

Heidi: A Story for Children and Those Who Love Children
Rand McNally, 1954. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Enright, Maginel Wright. Windermere Readers series, school edition. 4th printing, 1957. Illustrated boards, bumped, moderate corner wear. Binding tight, text clean, no marks or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
13) Hell Hath No Fury
Giffin, Warren

Avon, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. # T-506 Edge and corner wear, wrappers creased, cracked. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
14) Hellburner
Cherryh, C.J

This book is the sequel to "Heavy Time".

Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st printing. DJ in protective Mylar cover. Ex-library, sticker on spine, library stamps & stickers on end papers and title pg & edges of text block. Slight spine tilt. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
15) Heloise's Housekeeping Hints
Heloise

Pocket Books, July 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Shelf wear to edges and corners, red edge tint. Text clean, tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
16) Hemingway
Gilmore, Christopher Cook

St. Martin's Press, 1988. Paperback. Very Good/New. 1st St. Martin's Press ed. Looks unread. No spine or cover creases, light shelf wear to edges and corners. Bonding & pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
17) Henry and the Paper Route
Cleary, Beverly

Scholastic, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Darling, Louis. 7th printing. Cover # TX 452. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, wrappers rubbed. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. Corner of some pages creased, owner name inside front cover.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) Her Own Rules
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Her Own Rules
Stock photo.
Mega-success Meredith Stratton owns six elegant international hotels. When she falls prey to a mysterious illness, she seeks ... read more

*SIGNED* Harper Collins, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated 1st edition, inscribed by the author, "to Tammy". Very light shelf wear to DJ. Quarter-bound boards with gilt very lightly bumped. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
19) Herbie, the Matchmaker
Claro, Joe

Scholastic, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Picture of Dean Jones & Herbie on cover. Light edge & corner wear to wrappers. slight creases along spine. Mark from price sticker on front. Text clean, no tears ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
20) Hercules
Balzer, Elizabeth (adapted by)

Hercules
Disney Enterprises, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Disney. First edition. Light shelf wear to DJ, shelf rubbed, in Brodart. Slightly bumped at spine ends, light edge wear; binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.94


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (5)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: