Titles starting with H from WellRead Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 406
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
H. C. Westermann
|
|
|
Los Angeles. L.A. County Museum of Art, 1969. small 4to, lightly soiled stiff pictorial wrappers. 48 pages; 1 color and many black and white illustrations; disbound and missing front free endpaper, lightly sunned pages else very good and complete; a good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
H. Somers The Modern Impressionist
|
|
|
NY: Felix Vercel. small oblong 4to., stiff pictorial wraps; unpaginated; b&w and color illlustrations; very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
HIRSCHFELD Art and Recollections from Eight Decades
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1991). First Edition; small 4to oblong; black cloth backed boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; 306 pages; black and white illustrations; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a lightly sunned and edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
HOW BOOK OF CUBBING
|
|
|
New York, Boy Scouts of America, 1938. small 12mo., cloth covered boards, small hardcover; black & white illustrations; ideas for activities and programs, games, tricks, puzzles and stunts, cubcrafts, ceremonies, songs and yells, reading and story telling; very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Habima--Israel's National Theater 1917-1977 A Study of Cultural Nationalism
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1979. First Edition; small 4to; brown cloth covered boards; hardcover; 346 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; study of the role of theater in political and nationalist movements; slightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy in a edgeworn and sunned pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hackley School
|
|
|
Tarrytown: The Board Of Trustees Hackley School (1930). Small 4to.; covered boards with pictorial label, 23 pages; hardcover; b/w illustrations; boards are soiled with rubbed edges else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hadley Chests
|
|
|
Deerfield, MA: Pocumtuck Valley Memorial Assoc.(1992). Small 4to.,stiff pictorial wraps, large softcover; 31 pages; color and black & white illustrations; light edgewear else a very good clean tight copy ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hair Culture Rational Methods For Growing the Hair and For Developing Its Strength and Beauty
|
|
|
NY: Macfadden Book Co., 1932. 12mo., 199pp., boards, very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hair Sex Society Symbolism
|
|
|
NY: Stein & Day (1971). First Edition, small 4to, cloth covered boards, hardcover; 233 pages, color and black & white illuatrations; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a lightly soiled dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Half Century Of Bird Life In Berks County Pennsylvania
|
|
|
Reading: Reading Public Museum and Art Gallery, 1947. 12mo.; brown stiff wraps, 139 pages; softcover; b/w illustrations; Reading Public Museum and Art Gallery Bulletin No. 19; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Half Savage and Hardy and Free: Women and Rural Radicalism in the Nineteenth-Century Novel
|
|
|
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press (1987). Stated 1st edition; 8vo, 342pp.cloth; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Half-Century of Song. An Anthology of Hunter College Verse
|
|
|
NY: Vail - Ballou Press, 1924.. 12mo., 209pp. edgeworn else very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Halloween A B C
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Co NY 1987. 4th printing; small oblong 4to., boards, illustrations by Lane Smith; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Halloween Poems
|
|
|
NY: Holiday House, 1989.. Stated 1st edition, small square 4to., Illustrated by Caldecott Medalist Sephen Gammell, very good with one 1and 1/2 x 1" chip on bottom right corner of front panel ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hammy and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1951. First Edition. 12mo; 110 pages; cloth; illustrated by Patricia Turner; sunned covers else very good in lightly edgeworn dustjacket with 2 inch split seams on the front panel ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Hamptons
|
|
|
NY: Crescent Books, 1991. Square 4to., photography by Claudia Parks, very good in very good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hand Book of Chemical Patents How Procured, Requisites of, and other information concerning Chemical Patents in the United States and abroad
|
|
|
NY & Wash DC: Mason, Fenwick & Lawrence (1911). 16mo. stiff wraps with gilt lettering; 35 pages; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Hand Book of Rochester for 1909 A complete Street Directory. Also other local information of value
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: Hand Book Pub. Co.. 16mo., brown wraps, softcover; 96 pages; edgeworn and sunned pages else a very good copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hand Bookbinding: The Art & Craft An Exhibition of Fine Bindings and Works in Progress from the Studio of Bruce Schnabel and Various Private Collections
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Swirbul Library, 1979. 12 mo.stiff wraps; softcover; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Hand of Apollo
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press (1965). 1st edition, 8vo., cloth, illustrations by Robin Jacques, author is a Newbery Medalist, very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
