Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) H.g. Wells (Bloom's Modern Critical Views)
Harold Bloom

H.g. Wells (Bloom's Modern Critical Views)
Stock photo.
Chelsea House Publications New and unmarked Pictorial Hardcover, First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Biography/Artists & Authors. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
2) HAMMERSTRIKE by Walter winward
Walter winward

Simon & Schuster NY: Simon and Schuster, 1979, Near Fine to Very Good/Good, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). clean and tight copy with some minor shelf wear to book, dust jacket has some shelf wear. In the autumn of 1942, the war is going badly for the Germans. Goering has instructed a brilliant and heroic Luftwaffe ace to mastermind an ingenious plan for the simultaneous mass escape of German POW's from Britain. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
3) HANNAH AND THE DUSTY STARS (INSPIRATIONAL BOARDBOOKS) (Board book)
N/A

GRANDREAMS BOOKS LTD Clean and tight pictorial hardcover, very light shelf wear. Children/Younger Readers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) HCSB Marine's Bible (Leather Bound)
Holman Bible Editorial Staff (Editor)

HCSB Marine's Bible (Leather Bound)
Stock photo.
Holman Bible Publishers New Bible in the original box. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
5) HELL IS NO JOKE!
Robert L. Sumner

Biblical Evangelism Press New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) HILL TOWNS OF ITALY <!--aoeui-->
Lucy Lilian Notestein

Hutchinson of London Hutchinson of London 1963, Good+/Good, Clean text solid binding, inscription on inside page, some shelf/edge wear to intact dust jacket. Helps support Christian missions.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) THE HISTORY OF SAINT PETER'S CHURCH CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
Franciscan Fathers

Franciscan Herald Press THE HISTORY OF SAINT PETER'S CHURCH CHICAGO, ILLINOIS by Franciscan Fathers. Franciscan Herald Press, 1953 Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Large 8 1/2&quot;. x 12&quot; 160pp. In very good brown cloth and gilt type religious art decorated covers, no d.j., with 16 famous Franciscans illustrated on front and rear end papers, numerous b&amp;w photos of the church interior and its current friars, 160 pgs. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.72
8) HOUSE THAT GOD BUILT STUDY GUIDE, THE
DR. MARK HANBY

Destiny Image; Stg edition New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) HOW TO WIN OVER YOUR CHILDREN
Bill Mauldin

Viking Press The Viking Press, New York, 1966. Near Fine/Very good, clean and tight copy, inscription on inside page only marking, light shelf wear to dust jacket. Bill Mauldin (illustrator). unpaginated cartoons by Mauldin with captions. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
10) Habits of the High-Tech Heart: Living Virtuously in the Information Age
Quentin J. Schultze

Habits of the High-Tech Heart: Living Virtuously in the Information Age
Stock photo.
Baker Academic New and unmarked copy. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Haggai/Zechariah/Malachi (People's Bible Commentary)
Eric S. Hartzell

Concordia Publishing House New and Unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Hail, Columbia (Unknown Binding)
Rochelle Larkin

Arlington House Arlington House Pub. New Rochelle, New York, 1975. Near Fine/Near Fine, First Edition, First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean and tight copy in very nice mylar protected dust jacket, price in pencil on inside page only marking, very light shelf wear. 445 very fine, unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs! "Since 1924, Columbia has been the gem of the cinema. In this overdue tribute to the most underrated of... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
13) Hail to the Candidate: Presidential Campaigns from Banners to Broadcasts
n/a

Smithsonian Inst Pr Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1992. NEW First edition, First printing complete with number line. Very light shelf wear. Nonfiction / Government & Politics. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
14) Hal Lindsey Apocalypse Code
Ha Lindsey

Bantam Doubleday Dell Western Front Ltd. 1997, Palos Verde, CA. A Crossings Book Club Edition Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Stamp of former owner inside cover, initials inside page only marking. As NEW. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76
15) Half the battle;: More than 100 forays, advances, skirmishes, ambushes, victories, cop-outs, standoffs, and out-flankings in the funny business of living (Unknown Binding)
Bill Vaughan

Simon and Schuster 1st Edition Two-tone cloth Hardcover. Clean and tight copy in fair Dust Jacket that has some wear and chipping. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
16) Halliwell's Film Guide: A Survey of 8000 English-Language Movies
Leslie L. Halliwell

MacMillan First edition. Second printing complete with number line. Very Good/Good. Clean text, solid binding in good dust jacket with light shelf wear and chipping. Art, Movies/Reference. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
17) Hammond's illustrated travel guide;: A pictorial encyclopedia of scenic America, (Unknown Binding)
E. L Jordan

C.S. Hammond & Co C. S. Hammond and Co. Maplewood, NJ, 1957. Hardcover, Very Good/No Dust Jacket, 208 pp.187 photos, 69 maps A nice, tight copy w nice text, no Dust Jacket some minor wear to back cover and bottom of spine. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
18) The Hamptons Diet: Lose Weight Quickly and Safely with the Doctors Delicious Meal Plans
Fred Pescatore

The Hamptons Diet: Lose Weight Quickly and Safely with the Doctors Delicious Meal Plans
Stock photo.
Wiley New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Light shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) The Hand of Compassion: Portraits of Moral Choice during the Holocaust
Kristen Renwick Monroe

The Hand of Compassion: Portraits of Moral Choice during the Holocaust
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelf wear and very small tear on bottom back of dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
20) A Handbook for Christian Philosophy
L. Russ Bush

A Handbook for Christian Philosophy
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company New and unmarked copy. This is not a scholarly tone; it is a real handbook that acquaints Christians with a relevant field of study that truly needs the best minds we have. L. Russ Bush is the author of Classical Readings in Christian Apologetics. Currently, he is vice president for academic affairs and dean of the faculty at Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary in Wake Forest. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50


Results 1 - 20 of 347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (277)
Fine or New (201)
New (115)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (139)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (115)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (133)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (347)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: