Titles starting with H from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 309
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
HOMESCHOOLING: Untangling The Web of Confusion
|
|
|
Blue Bird Publishing, 1999. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Great book! Clear tape along edges, clean pages, library stamps. Book Description Homeschooling is no longer unusual in the United States, and many people are considering homeschooling for their children. This book helps the parent get started. About the Author Katrina Workman has been homeschooling her children f ISBN: 0933025815.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 2) |
Habitat, Economy & Society
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR & SPINE CREASES ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKS IN TEXT. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Halliwells Film Guide
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1992. Eighth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very good. Edge wear on cover, tanned pages, remainder mark on bottom. From Publishers Weekly The existence of a distinctive religious dynamic in the United States is manifest as Silk, a reporter for the Atlanta Constitution, evaluates the operation of that dynamic in the years since World War II. The tensions generated by ISBN: 0062720325.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 4) |
Halliwell's Filmgoer's Companion
|
|
|
Paladin, 6-Jun-05. Seventh Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & light wear on cover. Tanned pages, no writing or marks. ISBN: 0586083995.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.29
|
|
| 5) |
Hallucinogens
|
|
|
Rosen, 1996. Ex-Library, Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Clear tape along spine, light shelf wear on cover. Stamped on top edge & endpage. No writing or marks in text. Card catalog description Describes psilocybin, LSD, mescaline, and other hallucinogenic drugs and discusses their dangerous and destructive effects.--This text refers to the Library Binding edition. ISBN: 0823921034.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Hallux Valgus, Allied Deformities of the Forefoot and Metatarsalgia
|
|
|
Elsevier Health Sciences, May 1965. Hardcover. Like New. In perfect shape, clean pages. ISBN: 0721653553.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 7) |
Hamlet
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, Feb-64. Commemoration Edition, Fourth printing. Paperback. Very good. Never read! Nice pictorial cover, no spine creases. Clean pages, moderately aged. No writing or marks. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Hamlet
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1967. Paperback. Good. The Aldus Shakespeare. Light wear on cover, 2 spine creases. Red underlining in text. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
A Handbook for Office Workers
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, August, 1982. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Mild shelf wear and small repair on dj, price clipped on inner flap. Lightly aged pages, stamp on endpage, no marks in text. ISBN: 0442214944.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.28
|
|
| 10) |
Handbook of Cancer Chemotherapy
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1991. Third edition. Paperback. Very good. No writing or marks in text. No spine creases, edge wear, small corner bend on cover. Book Description A practical guide to the safe administration of chemotherapeutic drugs, the Fourth Edition covers all aspects of this treatment. Focusing on specific plans of treatment, the book's compact size and outline format make it an easy-to-use r ISBN: 0316795747.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook of Latin American Popular Culture
|
|
|
Greenwood, 1985. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! No dj, burgundy cloth cover, library stamp on edge. Choice ""Popular culture has only recently been subjected to intense academic interest, but it is an area well worth purusing. This Handbook provides a fine introduction to this important field as it applies to Latin America. The articles all have useful ISBN: 0313232938.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Handbook of Microcomputer Interfacing
|
|
|
Tab Books, 1983. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very good. No marks in text, shelf wear & a few small repairs on dj. ISBN: 0830605010.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook of Occupational Medicine
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1988. First Edition, Second Printing, Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Laminated cover, no marks in text, library stamps on edges. ISBN: 0316555282.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Handbook of Private Schools, 2002: An Annual Descriptive Survey of Independent Education."
|
|
|
Porter Sargent, 2002. Eighty-Third Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Red cloth cover with gold print, no dj, clear tape along spine. Library stamps, no marks in text. From Library Journal\nThe first section of this book consists of a very well written discussion of the economic advantages of buying a classic used car, how to judge the worth of such a car, and where to locate one. The second section contains some two dozen updated reprints from Road & Track 's "Used Car Classics"... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.79
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook of Recreational Games
|
|
|
Dover, 1975. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BENDS ON COVER. MISSING COPYRIGHT PAGE, LIGHTLY AGED, NO MARKS IN TEXT. Description: 18 categories of games -- pursuit and escape, throwing and catching, etc. -- with up to 59 games (plus variations) in a category. ISBN: 0486232042.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 16) |
The Handbook on Painting
|
|
|
National Lead Company, 1933. Paperback. Very good. Grey paper wraps. Small bend on top right hand corner of cover. Minimal aging to pages, clean & crisp. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Hands-On Photoshop 4: For Macintosh and Windows
|
|
|
IDG, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Never used. No spine creases, slight edge wear on cover. CD is factory sealed, clean pages. From Publishers Weekly Melody loves the annual family excursion to Aunt Connie's house: everyone gets to go swimming, share a fabulous dinner and see an exhibition of Aunt Connie's most recent art. This year there are surprises as well: a newly adopted c ISBN: 1558285385.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Handwriting Analysis
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Sherbourne Press, Inc./Castle Press, Sep-83. Hardcover. Like New. Never read. Light shelf wear on dj. Inscription inside cover, clean text. ISBN: 0890094969.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.64
|
|
| 19) |
Handwriting Analysis Made Easy
|
|
|
London: Wilshire, 1968. Trade Paperback. Good. Used but usable! Corner bends & shelf wear on cover. Underlining in text, light wave on top edge. ISBN: B0007E8X7G.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
Handy Diet & Nutrition Guide
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. Paperback. Like New. NICE BOOK! NO MARKINGS, MILD SHELF WEAR & A COUPLE SPINE CREASES ON LIGHT GREEN COVER. Description: In a new format comes a wealth of information on nutrition, including food value tables and special menus--now in paperback." ISBN: 037570826X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (259)Fine or New (49)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (180)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (206)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (127)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (309)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



