Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) HAIRSPRAY FULL SCREEN + BONUS DVD WALMART EXCLUSIVE

DVD. NEW. NEW DVD -- Sealed! Fast Ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.69
2) HOW to WIN at CONTRACT BRIDGE in 10 EASY LESSONS by Frey, Richard L

3. Cover is worn --> FAST SHIPPING!! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Habit of Lying: Sacrificial Studies in Literature, Philosophy, and Fashion Theory
John Vignaux VignauxSmyth

Duke University Press, 3/1/2002. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $21.78
4) Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets & Solutions, Second Edition (Hacking Exposed)
Stuart McClure

McGraw-Hill/OsborneMedia, 10/11/2000. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) Halloween Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))
Agatha Christie

Pocket, 10/2/1982. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE GOOD. 1970 - Pocket Book Ed -- only light edge wear and tanning. Excellent copy ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Hamlet (Cliffs Notes) by Lowers, J. K

3. Underlining, cover wear, Fast shipping. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Handbook of Stage Lighting
Neil Fraser

Crowood Press, 12/1/2007. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Handel: Messiah Famous Choruses [Audio CD] Handel, George Frederick

VERY GOOD. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
9) Hans Frei and Karl Barth: Different Ways of Reading Scripture
David E. Demson

Eerdmans Pub Co, 11/1/1996. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD. Book in VG condition but has SPARSE highlighting/underlining. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
10) Happiness is a Choice: A Manual on the Sypmtoms, Causes, and Cures of

2. Previous owner's name/stamp inside.-->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Harbrace handbook of English
John Cunyus Hodges

Harcourt, Brace & World. Hardcover. COLLECTIBLE GOOD. c 1941; maroon cloth hardback no DJ; no marks; edge wear to book (slight) -- Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
12) Hard Bargain (Cat Marsala) by D'Amato, Barbara

Hard Bargain (Cat Marsala)  by D'Amato, Barbara
Stock photo.
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.

3. TIGHT, good reading copy - has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS!--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Hard Driving: The Wendell Scott Story
Brian Donovan

Steerforth, 8/19/2008. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD UNUSED Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
14) The Hard Men
T V Olsen

Fawcett, 6/12/1982. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- 1989 -- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Harley-Davidson 1930-1941: Revolutionary Motorcycles & Those Who Rode Them
Herbert Wagner

Harley-Davidson 1930-1941: Revolutionary Motorcycles & Those Who Rode Them
Stock photo.
Schiffer Publishing, 12/1/1995. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
16) Harmless People V289 by Thomas, Elizabeth Marshall

4. ACCEPTABLE condition. An acceptable reading copy. Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Harper reader
James H Pickering

Harper & Row. Paperback. VERY GOOD. LIGHT shelf wear ---->Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book
Harry Lorayne

Holt Rinehart & Winston, 5/1/1985. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Harvest Craft Book
Thomas Berger

Floris Books, 10/1/1992. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.27
20) Hatha Yoga: Developing the Body, Mind and Inner Self
Dee Ann Green, M.S. Birkel

Eddie Bowers Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2/1/1991. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (58)
New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (145)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: