Titles starting with H from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
HAIRSPRAY FULL SCREEN + BONUS DVD WALMART EXCLUSIVE
|
|
|
DVD. NEW. NEW DVD -- Sealed! Fast Ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.69
|
|
| 2) |
HOW to WIN at CONTRACT BRIDGE in 10 EASY LESSONS by Frey, Richard L
|
|
|
3. Cover is worn --> FAST SHIPPING!! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Habit of Lying: Sacrificial Studies in Literature, Philosophy, and Fashion Theory
|
|
|
Duke University Press, 3/1/2002. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.78
|
|
| 4) |
Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets & Solutions, Second Edition (Hacking Exposed)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/OsborneMedia, 10/11/2000. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Halloween Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))
|
|
|
Pocket, 10/2/1982. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE GOOD. 1970 - Pocket Book Ed -- only light edge wear and tanning. Excellent copy ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hamlet (Cliffs Notes) by Lowers, J. K
|
|
|
3. Underlining, cover wear, Fast shipping. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Handbook of Stage Lighting
|
|
|
Crowood Press, 12/1/2007. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Handel: Messiah Famous Choruses [Audio CD] Handel, George Frederick
|
|
|
VERY GOOD. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 9) |
Hans Frei and Karl Barth: Different Ways of Reading Scripture
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, 11/1/1996. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD. Book in VG condition but has SPARSE highlighting/underlining. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 10) |
Happiness is a Choice: A Manual on the Sypmtoms, Causes, and Cures of
|
|
|
2. Previous owner's name/stamp inside.-->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Harbrace handbook of English
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World. Hardcover. COLLECTIBLE GOOD. c 1941; maroon cloth hardback no DJ; no marks; edge wear to book (slight) -- Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hard Bargain (Cat Marsala) by D'Amato, Barbara
|
|
|
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.
3. TIGHT, good reading copy - has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS!--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hard Driving: The Wendell Scott Story
|
|
|
Steerforth, 8/19/2008. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD UNUSED Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.44
|
|
| 14) |
The Hard Men
|
|
|
Fawcett, 6/12/1982. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- 1989 -- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
Harley-Davidson 1930-1941: Revolutionary Motorcycles & Those Who Rode Them
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing, 12/1/1995. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 16) |
Harmless People V289 by Thomas, Elizabeth Marshall
|
|
|
4. ACCEPTABLE condition. An acceptable reading copy. Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Harper reader
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Paperback. VERY GOOD. LIGHT shelf wear ---->Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 5/1/1985. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Harvest Craft Book
|
|
|
Floris Books, 10/1/1992. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.27
|
|
| 20) |
Hatha Yoga: Developing the Body, Mind and Inner Self
|
|
|
Eddie Bowers Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2/1/1991. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (58)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


