Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from McTed's Books

Bookseller: McTed's Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) HANGING WOMAN CREEK
LOUIS L'AMOUR

Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed, creased. Front Cover stained. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on and inside front cover. No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) HARLOT QUEEN
Hilda Lewis

Avon Books, 1971. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Taped, Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. pb00s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
3) HBJ Science
Cooper; Blackwood; Boeschen; Giddings

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded Covers. Edgewear. Few Marks in text. c08s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
4) HEADACHE, DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT
Arnold P. and H. Houston Merritt Friedman

F. A. Davis Company, 1959. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, slightly soiled Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c27s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.74
5) THE HEADHUNTERS: Starlight Motel Incident (THE HEADHUNTERS: Starlight Motel
John Weisman; Brian Boyer

Pinnacle Books, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, slightly soiled Covers, back cover stained. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Stamp inside front cover. No Marks in text. p03s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
6) HEAR THE WORD
Heinrich Zador

McGraw-Hill, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) THE HEART OF PETER MARSHALLS FAITH
Peter Marshall

Fleming H. Revell Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, chipped & faded. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & slight edgespotting. Ex-Church Library with Less than Typical Marks & Stickers. No Marks in text. c19s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) HM California Math Teacher's Edition Grade 1, Volume 1
Renee Hill, et al

Houghton Mifflin Company, 2009. Spiral-bound. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c25s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $69.85
9) THE HONEYWELL PENTAX WAY: The Pentax Photographer's Companion
Herbert KEPPLER

Amphoto, 1973. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Chipped & Edgeworn in Mylar Sleeve. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c34s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.51
10) HOUGHTON MIFFLIN READING: Challenge Handbook Instructional Activities (Grade 3)

Houghton Mifflin, 2003. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Faint Marks on front cover. No Marks in text. c12s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.32
11) HOUGHTON MIFFLIN READING: Home/Community Connections (Grade 3)

Houghton Mifflin, 2003. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c12s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
12) HOW TO MAKE LOVE TO EACH OTHER
Alexandra Penney

HOW TO MAKE LOVE TO EACH OTHER
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1982. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn & Edgetorn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c20s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) HP IT Essentials I: PC Hardware and Software Lab Companion (Cisco Networking Academy Program) (2nd Edition) (Quantity available: 6)
Cisco Systems Inc.; ABC Inc

HP IT Essentials I: PC Hardware and Software Lab Companion (Cisco Networking Academy Program) (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Cisco Press, 2004-06-12. Paperback. Very Good. Multiple Copies Available. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks. c27s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
14) HRW Algebra One Interactions Course 2, Assessment Resources (Algebra One Interactions, Course 2)

Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, 2000. Paperback. Good. HRW Algebra One Interactions Course 2, Assessment Resources (Algebra One Interactions, Course 2). Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Labels on front cover. No Marks in text. c02s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) HRW Assessment Resources (Algebra One Interactions Course 1)

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1998. Paperback. Good. HRW Assessment Resources (Algebra One Interactions Course 1). Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Labels on front cover. No Marks in text. c16s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
16) HRW Assessment Resources (Algebra One Interactions Course 1) (Quantity available: 2)

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Discard Labels on front cover. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c04s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
17) HTML Goodies
Joe Burns

HTML Goodies
Que Pub, 1998-10. Paperback. Good. Moderate shelfwear overall. Creased front cover. Edgewear & edge soiling. No Marks. c02s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) HUNGRY OCEAN, THE: A SWORDBOAT CAPTAIN'S JOURNEY
Linda Greenlaw

HUNGRY OCEAN, THE: A SWORDBOAT CAPTAIN'S JOURNEY
Linda Greenlaw, one of the few female swordfishing captains on duty, provides the details of one memorable event searching fo... read more

Hyperion, 2000-06-07. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) HURRY SUNDOWN Vol. 1 and 2
K.B. GILDEN

Doubleday and Co, 1964. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Two Volume Set.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Slightly Faded Spine. No Marks. c04s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Habitation of Dragons: A Book of Hope About Living As a Christian
Keith Miller

W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1970-01. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, rubbed, edgeworn with one tear.Light Shelfwear Overall.Edgewear. Stamp on first page, No Marks in text. c05s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: