Titles starting with H from Novel Ideas Used Books
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 739
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
H. A. W. Tabor and His Leadville Opera House
|
|
|
Denver: Tower Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Original Wraps. 35pp. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
H. R. H
|
|
|
George H. Doran Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
HAANDOG I BIBLIOTEKSKUNDSKAB : FORSTE BIND - BOGHISTORIE - BOGFREMSTILLINGENS & ANDET BIND - BIBLIOTEKHISTORIE - BIBLIOTEKSTEKNIK
|
|
|
Kobenhavn: H. Hagerups Forlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Hardcover. Spines show very minor soiling. ; Two volumes published in 1924 and 1927. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
HABITATION OF DRAGONS: A BOOK OF HOPE ABOUT LIVING AS A CHRISTIAN
|
|
|
Word Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
HAIL TO THE CANDIDATE: PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGNS FROM BANNERS TO BROADCASTS
|
|
|
Washington DC: Smithsonian Books. Very Good-. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
HAIL TO THE CANDIDATE: PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGNS FROM BANNERS TO BROADCASTS
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
HAL KENYON DISAPPEARS
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE HALDEMAN DIARIES: INSIDE THE NIXON WHITE HOUSE
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE HALDEMAN DIARIES: INSIDE THE NIXON WHITE HOUSE
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
HALF REMEMBERED: A PERSONAL HISTORY
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
HALFWAY HOME
|
|
|
Crown. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Bkplte/spine slgtly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
HAMBURG: COLOR COLLECTION STADTE
|
|
|
Color Collection GMBH. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. In GermanAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
HAMP: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
HAND IN HAND WE'LL GO : TEN POEMS BY ROBERT BURNS
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
A HANDBOOK FOR THE EXHIBITION BUILDINGS OF COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Sc . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE HANDBOOK OF COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Amphoto Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
A HANDBOOK OF FIGHTER AIRCRAFT : FEATURING PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM
|
|
|
Hermes House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
A HANDBOOK OF FIGHTER AIRCRAFT: FEATURING PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM
|
|
|
Hermes House. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A HANDBOOK OF GREEK ART
|
|
|
Phaidon. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
A HANDBOOK OF POPULAR HOUSEPLANTS
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (505)Fine or New (22)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (598)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (248)With dust jacket (350)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (739)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
