Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 739
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) H. A. W. Tabor and His Leadville Opera House
Johnson, Charlie H

Denver: Tower Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Original Wraps. 35pp. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) H. R. H
Verney, F. E

George H. Doran Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) HAANDOG I BIBLIOTEKSKUNDSKAB : FORSTE BIND - BOGHISTORIE - BOGFREMSTILLINGENS & ANDET BIND - BIBLIOTEKHISTORIE - BIBLIOTEKSTEKNIK
Dahl, Svend

Kobenhavn: H. Hagerups Forlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Hardcover. Spines show very minor soiling. ; Two volumes published in 1924 and 1927. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) HABITATION OF DRAGONS: A BOOK OF HOPE ABOUT LIVING AS A CHRISTIAN
Miller, Keith

Word Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) HAIL TO THE CANDIDATE: PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGNS FROM BANNERS TO BROADCASTS
Melder, Keith

Washington DC: Smithsonian Books. Very Good-. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 212 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) HAIL TO THE CANDIDATE: PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGNS FROM BANNERS TO BROADCASTS
Melder, Keith

Smithsonian Institution Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) HAL KENYON DISAPPEARS
Stuart, Gordon

Reilly & Lee. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) THE HALDEMAN DIARIES: INSIDE THE NIXON WHITE HOUSE
Haldeman, H. R

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) THE HALDEMAN DIARIES: INSIDE THE NIXON WHITE HOUSE
Haldeman, H. R

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) HALF REMEMBERED: A PERSONAL HISTORY
Davison, Peter

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) HALFWAY HOME
Monette, Paul

Crown. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Bkplte/spine slgtly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) HAMBURG: COLOR COLLECTION STADTE

Color Collection GMBH. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. In GermanAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) HAMP: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Hampton, Lionel

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) HAND IN HAND WE'LL GO : TEN POEMS BY ROBERT BURNS
Burns, Robert W/ Nonny Hogrogian Illust

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) A HANDBOOK FOR THE EXHIBITION BUILDINGS OF COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Sc . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) THE HANDBOOK OF COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
Herwig, Ellis

Amphoto Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) A HANDBOOK OF FIGHTER AIRCRAFT : FEATURING PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM
Crosby, Francis

Hermes House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) A HANDBOOK OF FIGHTER AIRCRAFT: FEATURING PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM
Crosby, Francis

Hermes House. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) A HANDBOOK OF GREEK ART
Richter, Gisela M. A

Phaidon. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) A HANDBOOK OF POPULAR HOUSEPLANTS
Chapman, Peter/davidson/martin

Gallery Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 739
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (505)
Fine or New (22)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)
$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (598)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (248)
With dust jacket (350)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (739)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: