Titles starting with H from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 420
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
H. M. Pulham, Esquire
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hardcover. Good. First Edition. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 2) |
H.M.S. Cockerel (The Naval Adventures Of Alan Lewrie, Volume 6)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Books On Tape, 1995. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 3) |
H. M. S. Unseen
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HARPER AUDIO, 1999. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 4) |
H. M. S. Unseen
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HARPER AUDIO, 1999. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.R.H
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Christianna, the comely and kindhearted princess of Liechtenstein, is buried beneath a deluge of official functions but crave... read more
Delacorte Press, 2006-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE HADASSAH COVENANT [UNABRIDGED]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Recorded Books Inspirational, 2006. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
HANDBOOK OF DRAINAGE AND CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Armco, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 8) |
HANDBOOK OF EFFECTIVE WRITING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1922. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
HANDBOOK OF GROUP DISCUSSION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLAN COMPANY, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 10) |
HANDBOOK OF MAGNETIC COMPASS ADJUSTMENT : Third Edition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
USGPO, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Book has shelf wear. This book has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may have signs of wear. Pages contain no highlighting/writing/underlining. Email sent when book shipped . Excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.40
|
|
| 11) |
HANDY LEGAL ADVISOR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Permabooks, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
HANG'EM HIGH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
POPULAR LIBRARY, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
HARPOON IN MY HAND
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Angus&Robertson, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.22
|
|
| 14) |
HERE TO STAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
H.HAMILTON, 1962. Unknown Binding. Good. This book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 15) |
HEREDOM, VOLUME 8
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Scottish Rite Research Society, 2000. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 16) |
HERR ARNE'S HOARD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Jan Forlag (Sweden), 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket has small tears and signs of aging (discoloration). Remainder of book; hardcover and interior pages very good condition. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 17) |
HISTORIA DE LA CULTURA EN LA AMERICA HISPANICA. 3a ed
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mexico, Fondo de Cultura Economica (Coleccion Popular, 5), 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. 3 to 5 of the pages have dogears. The cover shows some light lifting. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 18) |
AN HISTORIANS APPROACH TO RELIGION; BASED ON GIFFORD LILECTURES DEIVERED IN THE UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH IN THE YEARS 1952 AND 1953
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 19) |
HISTORY OF DENTISTRY IN COLORADO 1859-1959, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Johnson Publishing, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with heavy wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
A HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT. Rev. & enlarged
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear including small tears in jacket/cover, with heavy wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Less than 50% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.08
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (310)Fine or New (32)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (163)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (32)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (8)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (420)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


