Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 304
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Habitation of Dragons
Miller, Keith

Pillar Books NY 1976. Mass market paperback. Previous owners stamp on inside otherwise text appears clean. Good. Minor rubbing and shelfwear. ISBN:0-81929-209-8 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) The Haj
Uris, Leon

The Haj
Stock photo.
NY Bantam 1989. Mass market paperback. Very good. Inside unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. ISBN: 0553248642. lc20 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Haldane Station
Randall, Florence Engel

NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973. Hard Cover. VG/VG States First Edition. Inside clean. Shelfwear and rubbing on dj. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Halfway Home His Remarkable and Inspirational Life Story
Tynan, Ronan

Halfway Home His Remarkable and Inspirational Life Story
Stock photo.
London Bantam Press 2002. Soft cover. VG. Some tanning to pages. Text no inscrips. ISBN:0-593-05149-1 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) Halley's Bible Handbook
Halley, Henry H

Zondervan, Grand Rapis, MI 1962. Hard cover. Good/no dust jacket. Inside clean, no inscrip or markings in text. Light rubbing and shelfwear on cover. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The Hamburger Companion
Graulich, David

The Hamburger Companion
Stock photo.
NY Lebhar-Friedman Books 1999. Hard cover. New. LCG. ISBN:0867307625 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Hamlet
Shakespeare, William

Hamlet
Stock photo.
Since its first production in London in 1602, the tragedy of HAMLET has become Shakespeare's most famous play, staged thousan... read more

Wordsworth Classic 1992. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Complete and unabridged. ISBN: 1853260096. lc52 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Hammer of Eden
Follett, Ken

NY Fawcett 1998. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside no inscrips, unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased. ISBN:0449006778. lc22 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Hand Reading
Reid, Lori

NY Scholastic 1999. Soft cover. Fine. "ISBN:"043907844X. LC104 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) A Hand in the Water The Many Lies of Albert Walker
Schiller, Bill

Harpercollins Canada, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Hand of Steel
Butler, Rupert

Sheridan Book Company 1994. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text clean, no inscrip. Light shelfwear, with light creasing and small closed tear on cover otherwise would be VG condition. ISBN: 1-85501-559-5. lc45 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Handbook For Writers
Troyka, Lynn Quitman

NY Prentice Hall 1990. Hard cover. VG/no dust jacket issued. Text clean, no marks or inscrips. ISBN: 0138094764 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) Handbook for Writers
Leggett, Glenn

Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs NY 1985. Hard cover. VG+/no dust jacket issued. Inside clean, tight and no markings or inscrip. States ninth edition. Very light shelfwear. ISBN: 0136952062 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Handbook of Cat Care
Purina

The Purina Cat Care Center ON. Soft cover. Form #40. Near Fine. Stapled binding. LC26 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Handbook of Poisoning
Dreisbach, Robert H

Los Altos, CA Lange Medical Pub 1977. Soft cover. Fair to good. One page, pg 212 is loose otherwise text would be very good to near fine. Inside only 3 pages have pencil notations. 9th Edition. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) Handbook of Steel Construction
Canadian Institute of Steel Construction

Canadian Institute of Steel Construction 1973. Soft cover. Near fine. 2nd Edition 3rd Printing. Inside text unmarked, clean. Cover clean, spine uncreased, straight. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
17) Handbook of Structured Experiences for Human Relations Training
Pfeiffer, William

Handbook of Structured Experiences for Human Relations Training
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Handbuilt Ceramics
Triplett, Kathy

Handbuilt Ceramics
Stock photo.
A handsomely illustrated color guide to pinching, coiling, extruding, molding, slip casting, and slab work by a master cerami... read more

Lark Books 1997 1st Edition. Hard cover. Near fine text in Very good dust wrapper. Inside unmarked. ISBN:1887374299 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) The Handmaid's Tale
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Seal Books 1985. Mass market paperback. Very good. Inside clean, spine uncreased. ISBN:"0770421156". lc13 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Hands On The Past
Ceram, E. W

NY Knopf 1966. Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Americn Edition. Slight shelfwear and chipping on dj. Inside clean. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.00


Results 1 - 20 of 304
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (185)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
Canada (304)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: