Titles starting with H from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
H.O.W.L. High (Howl High ): H.O.W.L. High
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. 1991. 1st Minstrel Book edition. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. H.O.W.L. High, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
HTML for Dummies, with Disk
|
|
|
For Dummies. 1996. 2nd ed.. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 428 p. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Half Broken Things
|
|
|
This disturbing psychological thriller won the 2003 Silver Dagger from the Crime Writers' Association of Great Britain. Lonel... read more
Delacorte Press. 2005. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.04
|
|
| 4) |
Half-Moon and Empty Stars
|
|
|
A young boy seeks revenge in this story of a murder trial in Wyoming in the 1970s.
Scribner Book Company. 2001. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner bookplate inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Lisa Drew Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Hammond Family Reference World Reference
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1974. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ. Owner inscription on FFEP.. 256 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hammurabi's Code
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1995. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 7) |
Handbook for the Young Athlete
|
|
|
Bull Publishing Company. 1997. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 201 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 8) |
The Handbook of Organization Development in Schools and Colleges
|
|
|
Waveland Press. 1994. 4th ed.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued.. Trade paperback (US). 486 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 9) |
Hang by your neck
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1949. Mass-market paperback. Fair. No dust jacket. Wear to cover. Cover seperated from binding. Pages toned due to age.. 152p. An Inner sanctum mystery.. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 10) |
The Hanging Tree
|
|
|
Paleontologist Kathryn Widd goes to Kenya and Somalia, to the Kyika Desert, to investigate an ancient skull discovered there.... read more
Counterpoint Press. 2000. First edition. 1st American Edition, 1st printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.54
|
|
| 11) |
Happiness Is
|
|
|
Golden Books. 1995. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Golden Board Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Happy Hour Tales
|
|
|
Metropolitan Press. 1938. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 64 p. Includes illustrations. Inspirational stories for children. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.94
|
|
| 13) |
Harbor lights of home
|
|
|
Chicago: the Reilly & Lee co.. 1928. Full leather. Good. No dust jacket. Second (plain, not decorated) front end paper missing. Pages toned due to age. Light shelf wear and corner bumps to cover.. 185p. Embossed leather cover. Poetry. Index. Top edges gilted. Decorated end papers. . Poems. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 14) |
Hard Fall
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. 1991. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.74
|
|
| 15) |
Harley-Davidson Inc. Service Manual XL/XR Models 1000cc 4-Speed 1979 to 1985
|
|
|
Harley Davidson. 1985. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Little used.. Official Factory Manual . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 16) |
Harping on: Poems, 1985-1995
|
|
|
Copper Canyon Press. 1996. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Harriers: Of War and Honor
|
|
|
Baen Books. 1991. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Only library marking is a bookplate on title page and a stamp on spine. Very clean.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Harriet the Spy
|
|
|
Harriet M. Welsch is an 11-year-old girl who spends her days going to school, playing with friends, and spying on strangers. ... read more
HarperTrophy. 1990. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 19) |
Harry Houdini, Master of Magic
|
|
|
Scholastic. 1978. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Crease and small chip in front cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Trade paperback. Only library attachment is card holder inside back cover.. Trade paperback (US). Three I's, 5. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 20) |
Harry and Tonto
|
|
|
G. K. Hall & Company. 1974. Large type / large print.. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Pages lightly toned. Mylar cover.. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






