Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
HARD TIMES
|
|
|
Like New. Hardcover with dustjacket. Condition:Fine/Fine...One of the very nice Harper Perennial Classics of the mid 1960's. A very collectible series of smaller volumes featuring navy blue bindings gilt lettering and nicely designed glossy dustjackets with a co ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE HARDNESS SCALE._(ISBN: 0914086189)
|
|
|
Like New. Cambridge MA: Alice James Books 1977 1977. First edition. Soft bound with wrapper. 72 pages. Book is As New. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
HEAR AND FORGIVE: NOVEL
|
|
|
Like New. NY: Putnam 1953. 1953. First edition. HC unclipped DJ. 249 pgs. Book is Near Fine. DJ is VG. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
HECKLETOOTH 3: NOVEL
|
|
|
Like New. NY: Random House 1969 1969. First edition of author's second novel. Hardcover unclipped dustjacket. 304 pages. Book is Fine. Dust jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
HEN FRIGATES: Passion and Peril Nineteenth-Century Women at Sea
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Paperback. Like New. Paperback with no wear a great copy ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
|
|
|
Like New. NY: Harry N Abrams Library of Great Painters 1966. 1966. First edition. Hardcover unclipped dust jacket. 152 pgs inc brief bibliography. 50 reproductions in color. 63 B/W illustrations. PON (owner plate) inside front cover. Date May 23 1968 ffl. Frontis: AT THE MOULIN ROUGE: THE CLOWNESSE CHA-U-KAO. Book is Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
HEROES AND HEROINES OF YESTERDAY
|
|
|
Good. Los Angeles. CA.: Cannell & Chaffin 1926. 1926. Limited first edition. Hardcover One of 115 privately printed copies. (This copy is un-numbered and not signed by author. Colophon signed by the printer Earle C. Wood at the Spanish American Institute Press. One corner is bumped ow Good+ No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
HEROES OF UNWRITTEN STORY
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. Paperback. New. Brand new trade paperback... ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
HERTFORDSHIRE IN OLD PHOTOGRAPHS: FROM THE JUDGES POSTCARD ARCHIVE COLLECTION (IN OLD PHOTOGRAPHS) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
SUTTON PUBLISHING LTD. Paperback. New. Brand New Mint Paperback ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE HISTORY OF THE LONE SCOUTS THROUGH MEMORABILIA
|
|
|
Like New. Self Published in 1996. Large hardcover no dj issued 145 pages many illustrations SCARCE ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
HISTORY OF UNITAS FRATRUM
|
|
|
Like New. Outstanding Near Fine copy of the 1901 edition. Moravian Pub Office ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
HOHOKAM_(ISBN: 0933313055)
|
|
|
Like New. Tucson AZ: Sun/gemini Press 1986. 1986. Presentation copy. Offset (Trade) edition. Signed by author. Decorative endsheets and title page by Steven Trubitt. Presentation copy signed and dated 1992 by author. Book is Very Good + condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE HOUSE OF MADELAINE
|
|
|
Like New. Doubleday 1971 stated First Edition. Fine in a Near Fine to Fine dustjacket a great copy ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
HVAC Fundamentals
|
|
|
CRC. Hardcover. New. Brand New Mint Hardcover in shrinkwrap ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.95
|
|
| 15) |
HYPNOTISM REVEALED
|
|
|
Good. Trade Paperback size printed by Wilshire Book Good+ to Vg condition photos The Powers Technique of Hypnotizing & Self-Hypnosis ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Habermas Kristeva and Citizenship (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Paperback. New. New copy, no remainder marks ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 17) |
Habermas and Theology (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. New. Hardcover NEW How can the world's religious traditions debate within the public sphere? In this book Nicholas Adams shows the importance of Habermas' approaches to this question. The full range of Habermas' work is considered, with detailed commentary on the more difficult texts. Adams energetically rebuts some of Habermas' arguments, particularly those which postulate the irrationality or stability of religious thought. Members of different re... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 18) |
Habermas's Critical Theory of Society (Philosophy of the Social Sciences) (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
State University of New York Press. Paperback. New. New copy, no remainder marks ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 19) |
Habits of Devotion: Catholic Religious Practice in Twentieth-Century America (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Paperback. New. New copy, no remainder marks ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 20) |
Habits of the Balkan Heart: Social Character and the Fall of Communism (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Texas A&M University Press. Hardcover. New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket in pub shrinkwrap ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






