Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) H. D.: The Poetics of Childbirth and Creativity
HOLLENBERG, Donna Krolik

Boston: Northeastern University Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 1555531040 . First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) H. G. Wells and the Culminating Ape
KEMP, Peter

NY:: St. Martin's,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0312355920 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) H. L. Mencken Baby Book: Comprising the Contents of H. L. Mencken's What You Ought to Know About Your Baby, with Commentaries
(H. L. Mencken) MARKEL, Howard and OSKI, Frank A

Philadelphia: Hanley & Belfus. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0932883222 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) H. L. Mencken and the American Mercury Adventure
SINGLETON, M. K

Durham:: Duke University Press,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a very good (rubbing) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) H. M. U-Boat
DRUMMOND, John D

London: W. H. Allen. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Reprint edition. Page edges slightly age darkened, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) HR Giger ARh+
(H. R. Giger) FALK, Gaby (editor)

Koln: Taschen. Fine. 1992. Paperback. 382289642X . Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Translated from the German by Karen Williams. Foreword by Timothy Leary. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Habeas Corpus and Other Stories
GREEN, Peter

Cleveland:: World Publishing Company,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. First edition. Dedication page has been neatly removed, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Habit of Rivers: Reflections on Trout Streams and Fly Fishing
LEESON, Ted

NY: Lyons & Burford. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 1558213007 . Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Habit of Rivers: Reflections on Trout Streams and Fly Fishing
LEESON, Ted

Norwalk: Easton Press. Fine. 1996. Hardcover. Collector's edition. Octavo, fully bound in dark green leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark, 178 pages. Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
10) Habitats and Territories: A Study of the Use of Space by Animals
KLOPFER, Peter H

NY: Basic Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Habs: Brian McFarlane's Original Six
MCFARLANE, Brian

Toronto: Stoddart. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 077372981X . Black and white photographs. First edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) Hackensack Water Works
ZINK, Clifford W

Hackensack Water Works
Stock photo.
Oradell:: Water Works Conservancy,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0974643300 . Black and white photographs and line drawings throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Had We Never Loved
VERYAN, Patricia

NY: St. Martin's. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0312077696 . Second printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Hadder MacColl
CALVERT, Patricia

NY: Scribner's. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0684184478 . First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Hadley
DILIBERTO, Gioia

NY: Ticknor & Fields. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0899197353 . First printing. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Hadrian's Wall: A Study of the North West Frontier of Rome
DIVINE, David

Boston: Gambit. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Illustrated, fold-out map. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Haematology at a Glance
MEHTA, Atul B. and HOFFBRAND, A. Victor

Oxford:: Blackwell Science,. Near Fine. 2001. Paperback. 0632047933 . A later paperback printing. Near fine in oversize illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Haewon Chon: The Scape
CHON, Haewon

NY:: Walter Wickiser Gallery,. Fine. 2004. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in oblong glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued.; 53 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Hagar the Horrible (six book boxed set)
BROWNE, Dik

NY: Ace Tempo Books. Near Fine. 1982. Paperback. Boxed set containing six titles: HAGAR THE HORRIBLE, HAGAR THE HORRIBLE: ON THE RACK, HAGAR THE HORRIBLE: MY FEET ARE DRUNK, HAGAR THE HORRIBLE: ANIMAL HAUS!, HAGAR THE HORRIBLE: SACK TIME, and HAGAR THE HORRIBLE: MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES. Illustrated by the author. First printing thus (mass market paperbacks). Each book is fine in illustrated wraps. Housed in an about fine illustrated box. ISBN: 0448168839, 0448168871, 0448170094, 0448170124, 044816832... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
20) Haiku of Hawaii
MORROW, Annette Schaefer

Rutland: Tuttle. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0804802297 . Illustrated by Sunao Hironaka. Second printing. Fine in a very near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1284)
Fine or New (315)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (724)
$25-50 (246)
$50-100 (110)
$100-250 (57)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1167)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (373)
With dust jacket (1085)
Signed (66)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (1317)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: