Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1738
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next
1) H. D. THOREAU : A WRITER'S JOURNAL
Thoreau, Henry David / Stapleton, Laurence (editor)

Dover. Good+; Average wear from age and use. PO name, underlining, few notes.. 1960. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) H. H. RICHARDSON : ARCHITECTURAL FORMS FOR AN AMERICAN SOCIETY
O'Gorman, James F

University of Chicago Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 80 illustrations. No reading crease.. 1990. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 171 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) H.M.S. UNSEEN
Robinson, Patrick

H.M.S. UNSEEN
Stock photo.
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild edgewear. Signed by author on . title page. The most highly efficient and lethal underwater ship ever . built...is missing.... 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 440 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
4) HABERULE VISUAL COPY-CASTER
Haberule Co

The Haberule Company. Near Fine. 1967. Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) HABITS NOT DIETS The Secret to Lifetime Weight Control
Ferguson, James M

California: Bull Publishing Co.. Very Good; Crease on front cover. 1988. Softcover. 8vo; 333 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) THE HACHETTE GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN

Pantheon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First American Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) HACKER
Martin, Lee

St Martins Pr. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear, tiny tears. . Very tight, appears unread.. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) HAD I BUT GROANED
Brown, Carter

HAD I BUT GROANED
Signet. Near Fine; Appears unread. Mildly yellowed.. 1968. First Printing. Paperback. Signet D3380. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
9) HADRIAN'S WALL A Study of the North-West Frontier of Rome
Divine, David

Gambit. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Mildly cocked. Minute specks of . color loss along top edge of hunter green cloth-covered boards. DJ price . clipped.. 1969. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
10) HAGAR
Johnston, Mary

Houghton Mifflin Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket. Slightly cocked.. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) HAGAR THE HORRIBLE #2
Browne, Dik

Tempo. Good+; Average wear from age and use. Scuffs, creases, on wraps.. 1975. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) HAGAR THE HORRIBLE. CHILD'S PLAY
Browne, Dik

Ravette King. Near Fine. 1990. First Edition (?). Softcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) HAGAR THE HORRIBLE. THE NORD STAR
Browne, Dik

New York: Jove Books. Very Good+; Mild to average wear from age and use.. 1987. First Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) THE HAGGLER'S HANDBOOK One Hour to Negotiating Power
Koren, Leonard & Peter Goodman

W. W. Norton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Tear on front of DJ. 1991. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) HAIKU
Hallmark

Hallmark. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 'Gems of intimate beauty in a new . collection of classic japanese poetry'. DJ price-clipped, scuffed.. 1970. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) HAIL, COLUMBIA
Larkin, Rochelle

Arlington House. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label . and card pocket. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight.. 1975. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 445 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) HAIL & FAREWELL. VOL 2 - SALVE
Moore, George

D. Appleton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor scuffing and signs of age. In hunter . green cloth, TEG, gilt spine lettering.. 1912. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
18) HAIL & FAREWELL.VOL III- VALE
Moore, George

D. Appleton & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Edge wear. Front hinge torn. Some . pages show wear incl folds.. 1919. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) HAIR. THE FILM
Fotonovel

Fotonovel Publications. Near Fine. 1979. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) HAITI Pioneer of Freedom

Washington D. C.: Cooradinator of Inter-American Affairs. Near Fine; Back cover sl tanned.. 1944. Stapled wraps. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 9 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1738
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (859)
Fine or New (49)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (687)
$5-10 (624)
$10-25 (304)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1056)
Paperback (627)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (373)
With dust jacket (623)
Signed (19)
With photos (121)

Filter by country:
United States (1738)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: