Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) H. P. Blavatsky: The Mystery
Purucker, Gottfried De; in Collaboration with Tingley, Katherine

H. P. Blavatsky:  The Mystery
Point Loma Publications. Trade Paperback. Used; Good. Previous owner notes inside front cover; spine faded. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
2) H. R. Giger's Film Design
H. R. Giger

Morpheus International, 1996-11-11. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. New/New . NEW STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, LARGE BOOK REQUIRES EXTRA POSTAGE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING. Illustrated with color and b&w drawings and photos.Film Design details the remarkable design career of Academy Award-winning artist H.R. Giger. Beginning with his earliest involvement in 16mm. and covering his work on such seminal films as Alien, this volume provides a rich overview of the work of perhaps the most influential visual designer i... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
3) H.R. Giger's Necronomicon II
Giger, H.R

H.R. Giger's Necronomicon II
Morpheus Intl, 1992. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Used; Like New/Very Good. Small tears to DJ. Horrifyingly enticing, disgustingly erotic, Giger's work elicits the contradictory urges from the depths of our souls. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $169.95
4) THE HABIT OF LOVING
DORIS LESSING

THE HABIT OF LOVING
THOMAS Y. CROWELL CO N.Y, 1957. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. DAZZLING AND DARING VARIATIONS ON THE EGOTISM AND TYRANNY OF LOVE. SLIGHTLY CHIPPED AND RUBBED DUST JACKET UN CLIPPED PINK BOARDS BLACK LETTERING, SOME FOXING TO ENDPAPERS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) THE HALF-BREED AND OTHER STORIES BY WALT WHITMAN
THOMAS OLLIVE MABBOTT

COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1927. Hardcover. Very Good. 129 PP WITH WOOD CUT DRAWINGS. BOARDS OF BOOK HAVE PAPER PASTE DOWNS WITH SHORT STORIES BY WALT WHITMAN AND WOODCUT BY ALLEN LEWIS IN BLACK LETTERING TO FRONT. SPINE HAS PAPER PASTE DOWN IN GOOD CONDITION BUT SPINE IS SUNNED,REAR PASTE DOWN HAS COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS IN BLACK LETTERS BOTH HAVE GREY AND TAN DESIGN ON OUTTER EDGE, WITH MINOR SOILING. BINDING IS STILL TIGHT. INNER ENDPAPERS HAVE SOME FOXING FRONT AND BACK, PAGES ARE UNCUT AND HAVE A ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $169.95
6) HANDBOOK OF PHARMACOLOGY
WINDSOR C. CUTTING M.D

HANDBOOK OF PHARMACOLOGY
APPELTON-CENTURY-CROFTS, 1967. 4TH EDITION. book. Used; Good. HISTORY AND ACTION OF DRUGS= DRUGS ACTING ON FOREIGN INVADERS- DRUGS ACTING ON SOMATIC SYSTEMS- DRUGS ACTING ON THE NERVOUS SYSTEM ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) HANDBOOK OF RHETORICAL ANALYSIS STUDIES IN STYLE AND INVENTION
JOHN F. GENUNG

HANDBOOK OF RHETORICAL ANALYSIS STUDIES IN STYLE AND INVENTION
GINN & CO, 1888. Hardcover. Used; Good. Cover has signs of age wear, but gilt title still bright and clear. Owner"s name front end page in pencil. Binding tight. Text clean and unmarked. front board has minor spotting. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) HANDBOOK ON THE SATELITE ARMIES DEPATMENT OF THE ARMY PAMPHLET NO. 30-50-2

HANDBOOK ON THE SATELITE ARMIES  DEPATMENT OF THE ARMY PAMPHLET NO. 30-50-2
DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY, 1960. 1960. OVERSIZED SOFTCOVER. Used; Good. guide to the armies of Eastern Europe. Includes systems, organization, weapons, equipment, uniforms, insignia, decorations and complete glossary of terms. 177 pp, Paper bound, hole punched for insertion into 3 ring binder Numerous illustrations, many in color. Tight, clean copy. Unmarked front to back. back cover is missing and last page of index has been taped in place with scotch tape, some wear to cover edges, red paper cover with bl... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
9) HANGING GARDENS

HANGING GARDENS
Lane Publishing, 1974. THIRD PRINTING. Softcover. Used; Very Good. AERIAL PLANTS- MACRAME HANGERS- CONTAINER KNOW HOW-KEEPING YOUR PLANTS HEALTHY- PLANTS THAT LIKE TO HANG ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) THE HANGMAN'S WHIP
MIGNON G. EBERHART

THE HANGMAN'S WHIP
THE BOOK LEAGUE OF AMERICA N.Y, 1940. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. NICE BRIGHT COPY SOME FOXING ON INSIDE BOARDS AND FLYLEAFS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) HAROLDS CLUB MUSEUM OF THE OLD WEST AND THE WORLD'S FINEST GUN COLLECTION

HAROLDS CLUB MUSEUM OF THE OLD WEST AND THE WORLD'S FINEST GUN COLLECTION
HAROLDS CLUB RENO, 1958. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Good. 22 pages, dealing mostly with collectible and antique rifles and pistols. Many photographs. Bright covers with moderate rubbing and light soiling, pages 2-3- has some running of red print ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
12) THE HAT ON THE BED
JOHN O'HARA

THE HAT ON THE BED
RAN DOM HOUSE NEW YORK, 1963. FIRST PRINTING. book. Used; Very Good. Bound in green cloth, with green endpapers,some foxing, bright gilt lettering on green spine panels, and the author's name gilt-stamped on the front board. Tops of the leaves are stained a slightly faded green, fore-edges are rough-cut. Text is clean and tight throughout.A collection of 24 new stories ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
13) HAVE FAITH IN MASSACHUSETTS A COLLECTION OF SPEECHES AND MESSAGES
CALVIN COOLIDGE

HAVE FAITH IN MASSACHUSETTS  A COLLECTION OF SPEECHES AND MESSAGES
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1919. 2ND EDITION?. Hardcover. Used; Good. blue boards with gilt lettering - lettering fading on spine, spine edges frayed, corners bumped yellowing on page edges This book shows why Coolidge, the epitome of the laid back President, was seen as an energetic rising star in the Republican Party. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) HAWK OVER WHIRLPOOLS
RUTH M. UNDERHILL

HAWK OVER WHIRLPOOLS
J.J. AUGUSTIN PUBLISHER NEW YORK, 1940. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND MISSING PARTS. SOME FOXING ON INNER BOARDS AND FLY LEAFS AND END PAPERS INTERIOR IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
15) HEATH'S MODERN LANGAUGE SERIES GESCHICHTEN UND MARCHEN
LILLIAN FOSTER

HEATH'S MODERN LANGAUGE SERIES  GESCHICHTEN UND MARCHEN
D.C. HEATH AND CO, 1929. Hardcover. Used; Good. Blue boards with some wear top and bottom of spine,foxing to endpapers and previous owners name on flyleaf, yellowing to page edges. Binding is tight. German text is divided into three parts, each which features certain phrases of grammar. Part I introduces nouns of all declensions and the present and future tenses of the indicative. Part II features adjective declensions pronouns and remaining tenses to the indicative. Part III the text shows extensive use... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) HEIRLOOM FURNITURE
FRANKLIN H. GOTTSHALL

HEIRLOOM FURNITURE
BONANZA BOOKS , 1957. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. maroon paper boards, brown cloth spine some edge wear, corners slightly bumped text very good, photos, 154 pages with index. some foxing to endpapers and previous owners name scribbled out on endpaper, dust jacket in mylar film covering. Numerous details and instructions required for the reproduction of 35 pieces of heirloom furniture. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
17) THE HENRY MILLER READER
EDITED BY LAWRENCE DURRELL

THE HENRY MILLER READER
A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK, 1959. Hardcover. Used; Good. RED BOARDS SOME CHIPPING ON EDGES WITH SLIGHT BUG DAMAGE TO SPINE OTHERWISE FINE READING COPY. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) HERE GOES KITTEN
ROBERT GOVER

HERE GOES KITTEN
GROVE PRESS INC. NEW YORK, 1964. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. J. C. And Kitten are back, this time Kitten has become a night-club singer and J. C. Is in politics.TAN BOARDS BLACK LETTERING 184 PP. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
19) HERE WE GO AGAIN- MY LIFE IN TV
BETTY WHITE

HERE WE GO AGAIN- MY LIFE IN TV
SCRIBNER. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) HERODOTUS
GORDON KING

HERODOTUS
DOUBLEDAY DORAN CO. INC, 1929. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. No dust jacket. Beige cloth cover with red titles, lightly sunned spine and light edge wear. Black end-papers are decorated in red wth warriors on horseback. previous owners bookplate 14 B&W illustrations by Boris Artzybasheff plus 2 pages of maps of the Persian Empire at its greatest extent. 274 pp Hinges and spine are in excellent condition. Herodotus is called the first European historian ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95


Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (10)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (189)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: