Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The H-Bomb Girl
Baxter Stephen

London, UK: Faber & Faber, 2007 269 pages. Square tight bunding. uncreased spine. Unmarked clean text. Couple short faint creases on cover. light cover edge rubbing.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine-. Approx. 5" x 7 3/4" Tall. Uncorrected Proofs. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) HERITAGE - The Foundation of Polish Culture: An Introductory Outline
Wieniewski, Ignacy

HERITAGE - The Foundation of Polish Culture: An Introductory Outline
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Polish-Canadian Women's Federation, 1981. 96 pages and 16 pages of illustrations consisting of 76 photo plates. Translated from the second Polish edition by Marta Zaborska. Square tight binding, uncreased, clean and unmarked, an almost near fine copy.. First English Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) HIM: The Lustful Novel of a Love Triangle
Anonymous

HIM: The Lustful Novel of a Love Triangle
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1980 296pp. Uncreased spine with firm binding and clean text.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) HOMAGE to HENRY ALLINE & OTHER POEMS
Lochhead, Douglas

Fredericton,Canada: Goose Lane Editions Card cover with french flaps.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Haiku Poetry Volume One: Original Verse in English
Hackett, J. W

Haiku Poetry Volume One: Original Verse in English
Tokyo, Japan: Japan Publications, 1974. 56 pages. Card cover. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Hair: 100 Styling Secrets
Morley, Carol; Wilde, Liz

Hair: 100 Styling Secrets
Stock photo.
New York, NY, USA: Time Warner Books, 2000 112 pages. This little book is crammed with 100 professional tips and secrets to help the ladies look their very best.. Second Printing. Small Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Approx.5 1/4" x 5 1/4" . ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Hal Roach: Ireland's International Comedian
Roach, Hal

New York, NY, USA: Irish Records & Tapes Inc 103 pages. Featuring the "Unnecessary Sayings" of the Irish in conversation. Slightly edge rubbing else fine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Hammer of the Gods
Kessler, Leo

Hammer of the Gods
London, UK: Futura Publications, 1975 191 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Paper slightly yellow.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Minus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Hand of Amun
Hastings, Juliet

The Hand of Amun
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Black Lace, 1997 247 pages. Light creases on spine. Cover edge rubbing. Small faint stain on fore edge. Binding is tight and text clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Handbook for French Composition (Second Edition)
Stone, Donald

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA: Prentice Hall, 1969 204 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean text. Small creased cover corner else fine.. Second Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) A Handbook of Acupuncture Treatment for Dogs and Cats
Lee-Kin (Compiled by)

Hong Kong: Medicine & Health, 1988 50 pages. Translated by Tin-Shen. Card cover with French Flaps. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Colour on spine slightly faded.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Hands-On Exhibitions: Managing Interactive Museums and Science Centres
Caulton, Tim

Hands-On Exhibitions: Managing Interactive Museums and Science Centres
Stock photo.
London/New York: Routledge, 1998 155 pages including Index. Square tight, uncreased and unmarked. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 7" x 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $36.00
13) Hands-On Grossology: The Science of Really Gross Experiments
Branzei, Sylvia

Hands-On Grossology: The Science of Really Gross Experiments
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Inc, 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Keely,Jack. Approx. 6" x 9"tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Hangman's Hymn
Doherty, Paul

The Hangman's Hymn
Stock photo.
London, UK: Headline, 2002 249 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and crisp.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) The Happy Hungry Man
Jonas, George

Toronto, Canada: House of Anansi, 1970 57 pages. Cover creased and edge rubbing. Gift inscription of PO on flyleaf. Binding is tight and text block clean and unmarked.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Approx. 7" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Harald, Claudia, and Their Son Duncan
Gordimer, Nadine

London, UK: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1996 41 pages. A Bloomsbury Quid. A Paperback Original. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4"x 6" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Hard Core Logo [FIRST EDITION]
Turner, Michael

Hard Core Logo [FIRST EDITION]
Taking the format of a sort of scrapbook, this novel follows the trials and tribulations of the lead singer of a punk rock ba... read more

Vancouver, BC, Canada: Arsenal Pulp Press, 1993. 199 pages. True first edition. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Hard Drive: Cyber Fantasies Come to Life When Men Hook Up on the Net
Angel, Miguel (Edited by)

Hard Drive: Cyber Fantasies Come to Life When Men Hook Up on the Net
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Publications, 2001. 223 pages. Spine and covers uncreased. Binding square and tight. Text and pages clean and unmarked. Extremities slightly rubbed.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Hard Life
O'Brien, Flann

The Hard Life
London, UK: Grafton Books, 1986. 157 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Harder Than Steel
Masterson, Louis

London, UK: Corgi Books, 1979 141 pages. Short creases on covers. Cover edge rubbing. Binding firm pages clean.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (178)
Fine or New (55)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (99)
Signed (14)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
Canada (184)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: