Titles starting with H from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with bit of soiling top page edges and light page edge wrinkles front top of page block p 339-353, tight square and unread in Near Fine jacket with light edge wear and slight crease bottom portion of spine. Inscribed "To --- Persist" and signed by Robbins on the half title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Halloween Tree (signed limited)
|
|
|
Gauntlet, 2005 Near Fine to Fine minus book and jacket with very light edge wear and slight wrinkling on spine of this very large book, without optional (sold out) slipcase. This is number 632 of 750 such copies. Signed by Bradbury on the title/limitation page. New and unread from the publisher, with the problems above incurred during packing and shipping.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 3) |
Halo in Brass (Signed by McMillan)
|
|
|
McMillan 1988 Dennis McMillan reprint in colorful wraps NF+ with only a touch of corner and edge wear, an unread copy with no spine crease and signed by publisher McMillan on copyright page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Hand of Strange Children (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1993 First UK edition 1st printing VG+/F book has mild slant and bump bottom of spine, signed by Richardson on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hank & Chloe (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Near Fine unread book with pushing and slight wear at bottom of spine in a Fine minus jacket with slight edge and corner wear; signed by Mapson with a sketch on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Happy Ending (signed limited)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 1990 Limited edition from McMillan's Fredric Brown series, Fine minus book has slight pushing bottom of spine, in a Fine jacket, unread, copy #56 of 450 such copies. Book begins with an extended eexcerpt from - Oh, for the Life of an Author's Wife! - the autobiography of Brown's wife Elizabeth Brown. This copy has been signed by publisher McMillan on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hard Boiled Brooklyn (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, PBO in oversize, stiff paper wraps no jacket, Fine unread copy. Short stories by seventeen authors including S. J. Rozan, Ken Bruen, Jason Starr, Robert Randisi and others. This copy signed on the title page by Ken Bruen. Also signed on the title page by Coleman and noted as Ed. and then again as Tony Spinoza.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hard Boiled Brooklyn (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing in oversize, stiff paper wraps no jacket, Fine unread copy. Short stories by seventeen authors including Peter Spiegelman, Jim Fusilli, S. J. Rozan, Ken Bruen, Jason Starr, Robert Randisi and others. This copy signed on the title page by Reed Farrel Coleman, Peter Spiegelman, and Jim Fusilli.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
Hard Rain (signed 1st)
|
|
|
John Rain, assassin-for-hire, is trying to leave the business but is called back in for one more mission: track down a killer... read more
Putnam 2003, 2003 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book and jacket have slight edge wear, an unread copy signed by Eisler on a tipped-in front end page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Hard Revolution (Numbered Limited - true first)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 2004 Fine book in Fine Dust Jacket and Fine Slipcase, this is the numbered version, bound in red cloth, signed limited. This is cloth copy #265 of 300, also signed by Publisher Dennis McMillan on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 11) |
Harjunpaa and the Stone Murders (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1986 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine- book with touch of shelf wear and light soiling top page edges in Very Good jacket with moderate edge wear but no losses, some over-write ballpoint incisions, not breaking mylar on back panel, with jackt offset toward front along spine, a very tight and unread copy. Inscribed on FEP by author "to Jack from Matti and Pirjo, Merry Christmas 1989.". Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Harvest Home
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book lightly pushed at spine ends, with a tiny abrasion to bottom edge of back board that exposes about a quarter inch slit of the edge of board, in a Near Fine jacket with light edge wear, mild yellowing along top edge and very light rubbing. A very nice copy of a fragile production; this copy signed by Tryon of the FFEP.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
Harvest (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Haunting (Signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline, 1997 First UK edition 1st printing VG+/F book has mild spine slant and slight Brit page edge yellowing; signed by Doherty on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Heart Mountain (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1989 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and jacket have mild wear and rubbing, a very nice copy of a fairly fragile production. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Heartbreaker (signed 1st)
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1997 First Canadian edition 1st printing NF/NF very minor bumping top and bottom edges, dust jacket has slight wear back cover, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Heartfire (signed 1st)
|
|
|
TOR, 1998 First edition 1st printing NF/NF light bumping top of spine and slight shelf wear book and jacket. An unread copy signed by Card on the half title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Heartwood (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing Fine minus unread book with very slight bumps top corners in a Fine jacket.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Heaven's Prisoners (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1988 First edition 1st printing, Fine book in a Near Fine jacket that has touch of yellowing edges of white flaps, light rubbing both black panels and a couple of light scrapes on back panel. A very nice copy of the second Robicheaux mystery that is signed by Burke on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Heights of Zervos (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Collins, 1970 First UK edition 1st printing VG+/VG+ book has some page edge wear, soiling and foxing and dust jacket has edge wear and fading witha small 2 inch crease and slight closed tear back cover. A quite tight and nice copy of an older title.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (38)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (52)Signed (14)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



