Titles starting with H from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 324
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
H.P.'s Rock City
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small stain to bottom corner of cover and first several pages, otherwise just slight wear. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 2) |
H.P.'s Rock City
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 3) |
H.R. Pufnstuf #1
|
|
|
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.: Gold Key Comics, 1970. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Light rubbing and light corner creases to cover, inside pages very nice. Photo cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 4) |
H is for Homicide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
HP et Giuseppe Bergman
|
|
|
Paris: Casterman, 1980. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Adults only, please. Text in French. Name "Walter M. Simonson" is stamped on the copyright page, perhaps indicating this copy was once owned by the comic book artist Walt Simonson. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/08 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 6) |
Hadon of Ancient Opar
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books, 1974. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Krenkel, Roy G.. DAW #100. One-inch crease in back cover, else Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hair High
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: NBM, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Described as a "graphic novel preview of the major animated motion picture." The movie was released in 2004 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
Hairy Mary
|
|
|
Hove, UK: Slab O Concrete, 1999. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Hake's Guide to TV Collectibles
|
|
|
Radnor, Pa.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. , 1990. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Excellent basic reference, even if prices are outdated. The availability of items on the Internet has dramatically changed pricing anyway. Covers many TV cartoon shows and other children's shows from the 1950s and '60s. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Half the Day Is Night
|
|
|
David Dai takes a job as bodyguard to banker Mayla Ling in an underwater habitat that is full of financial intrigue and terro... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Half-Cracked
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1974. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Gogos, Basil (cover); Ward, Bill; Severin, John. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Halliwell's Filmgoer's Companion: Incorporating The Filmgoer's Book of Quotes and Halliwell's Movie Quiz, Ninth Edition
|
|
|
New York: Scribner's, 1988. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Boards and dust jacket are mildewed at lower right corner of front cover and inner flap. Pages are clean and undamaged; an excellent reading copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Halls of Horror #19 (Vol. 2 #7) (formerly The House of Hammer)
|
|
|
London: Top Sellers Ltd., 1978. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Lewis, Brian. Includes a 12-page comic-strip adaptation of Hammer's "The Reptile," drawn by Lewis. Also articles on current horror films and a history of early Hammer productions. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Halsted Street : Tales of Torment from the Hog Butcher (Halsted Street Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, Wis.: Kitchen Sink Press, Incorporated, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Signed and numbered (#132 of 350) by the author-artist, Skip Williamson. Collects satiric comic strips published in The Chicago Daily News in 1977 and 1978. Slight rubbing to covers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hamlet (Classics Illustrated #5)
|
|
|
Shakespeare's classic tragedy of love, madness, and revenge, first enacted in London in 1602. Young Prince Hamlet, in mournin... read more
Chicago, Ill.: First Publishing Inc., 1990. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Mandrake, Tom . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hammer Horror #3
|
|
|
London, England : Marvel Comics UK Ltd., 1995. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Quality professional magazine on the horror films produced by Hammer Studios. Feature article in this issue focuses on The Mummy's Shroud. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hammer Horror #4
|
|
|
London, England: Marvel Comics UK Ltd., 1995. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Quality professional magazine on the horror films produced by Hammer Studios. Feature article in this issue focuses on Rasputin the Mad Monk. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Hammer of God
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1993. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Hammer of the Gods : Mortal Enemy
|
|
|
Orange, CA, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2002. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $16 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Hand Behind the Mouse: An Intimate Biography of Ub Iwerks, the Man Walt Disney Called "the Greatest Animator in the World
|
|
|
New York: Disney Editions, 2001. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 264 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)Fine or New (118)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (193)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (84)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (324)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






