Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) H.M.S. Surprise
O'Brian, Patrick

H.M.S. Surprise
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light wear to bottom corner, very light wear to jacket on bottom corners ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) HISTORY OF THE SCHOOL OF NURSING OOF THE MONTREAL GENERAL HOSPITAL
MacDermot, H. E

Alumnae Association, 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good. no jacket, pink and white cloth cover, light edge wear, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked; 152pp, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Hadassa
Beaudoin, Myriam

Lemeac, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, as new. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Hagakuré
Yamamoto, Jocho

Tredaniel, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, gift inscription inside, rest of text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.50
5) Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
Robbins, Tom

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, very light corner and edge wear, no creases, some very small indentations on front cover, hard to say what caused it but not too noticeable. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) The Hallowed Isle: The Book of the Sword
Paxson, Diana L

The Hallowed Isle: The Book of the Sword
Avon, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. text is clean and crisp, unmarked, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Hammer of the Sun
Rohan, Michael Scott

William Morrow & Co, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st edition - 1st printing, solid binding, cream colored boards with light bumping to head of spine, text is clean and unmarked, no markings or inscriptions, dust jacket has light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Handbook of Indians of Canada
White, James [editor]

Coles, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good. fold-out map included, reprinted from the original 1913 edition, spine crease, some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked; 632pp 'return to rudman' written inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Handbook of Photography
Henney, Keith; Dudley, Beverly [edited by]

Whittlesey House, 1939. Hard Cover. Very Good. flexible maroon boards, second printing, text is clean and unmarked, 871pp, index, light rubbing to extremities, horizontal crease along top of back board, overall a quite nice copy that has aged very well, interior is just about as new. previous owner's name discreetly marked inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
10) Handmade Baskets
Siler, Lyn

Lark Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. designs for 28 baskets, light wear along bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked, illustrated, cover has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
11) Hans Christian Andersen: The Story of His Life and Work 1805-75
Bredsdorff, Elias

Hans Christian Andersen: The Story of His Life and Work 1805-75
Noonday Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. nice book with some corner wear, no markings or big creases, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Harold Lloyd: The Man on the Clock
Dardis, Tom

Viking, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows light edge and shelf wear, contains many b&w photos ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Harriet Bosse: Strindberg's Muse and Interpreter
Waal, Carla

Harriet Bosse: Strindberg's Muse and Interpreter
Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light creasing to back of jacket; book has a twist in spine, text is crisp and clean ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Haunted Screen Expressionism in the German Cinema
Eisner, Lotte

The Haunted Screen Expressionism in the German Cinema
Univ of California Pr, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light spine crease, light cover wear and corner wear, clean and unmarked throughout. many photographs,360pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) He Who Searches
Valenzuela, Luisa

He Who Searches
A professor of semiotics who doubles as a psychologist in Barcelona visits (always in disguise) a prostitute in the early hou... read more

Dalkey Archive Pr, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, very light edge and corner wear, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Head of State
Hoyt, Richard

Tor Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. spine is lightly cocked, jacket has some chips and tears, previous owner's stamp and inscription, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Headhunters and Hummingbirds: An Expedition into Ecuador
Peck, Robert M

Walker & Co, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. light wear to jacket, inside fold of jacket is folded, text is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Headline Hockey
O'Brien, Edna

Ryerson, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. text is clean and unmarked, book shows shel corner and edge wear, bumping to top and bottom of spine, small chip at bottom right corner of front of book, jacket has many chips and tears but is present ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Heart and Soul: A Psychological and Spiritual Guide to Preventing and Healing Heart Disease
Cortis, Bruno

Cortis views the heart as a spiritual organ as well as a mechanical pump, and he shares his prevention and treatment philosop... read more

Villard Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. inscription ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Heart in Stress
Das, Dipak [edited by[

Heart in Stress
Stock photo.
New York Academy of Sciences, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. name inscribed else like new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (4)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
Canada (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: