Titles starting with H from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1649
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
| 1) |
H. / THE STORY OF HEATHCLIFF'S JOURNEY BACK TO WUTHERING HEIGHTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pocket, 1992, book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a FINE copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.G. WELLS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & co, c1930, 1st ed, red hard cover, spine ends worn; Page edges ltly foxed, else tight, GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
H.G WELLS IN LOVE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, c1984, black hard cover, photos, clean, bright; And tight, near VERY GOOD in a bright, near VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
H.G. WELLS IN THE CINEMA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Jupiter, c.1977, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos throughout; Clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.L. MENCKEN ON MUSIC
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Knopf, c.1961, First edition hardcover, illus b/w, clean and; Sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
H. M. C. S. HAIDA - A BRIEF HISTORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
No publisher, no date (post-1963) . ; Paper-covered booklet, 9x6, 56 pages. B/w photos. History of Her Majesty's Canadian Destroyer Haida. Covers lightly soiled, pages fine. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.M.S. PINAFORE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dutton, 1946, first edition. Hardcover. 11 by 8. 96 pages. "Stor; Y and Music Arrangements Adapted from Gilbert and Sullivan by Opal Wheeler. " Color ils by FRITZ KREDEL. Bound in color-illustrated cloth. Some fade and wear, G+ Pages very good. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
H.M.S. PINAFORE AND OTHER PLAYS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Modern Lib, c.1925, First edition, textured brown leatherette; Stiffboards, about 6-3/4x4-1/4", small b/w illus, light rub to tail of spine, rear hinge starting, otherwise a sound, near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
H. P. LOVECRAFT'S BOOK OF THE SUPERNATURAL / 19 CLASSICS OF THE MACABRE, CHOSEN BY THE MASTER HIMSELF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Fall River Press. New in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 0760791236 . 2007 edition, b/w illustrations by Randy Broecker. 354 pages. Includes stories by Edgar Allan Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Arthur Machen - 19 classics in all. Clean and bright, a NEW unread copy, in a near fine dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
H. PHILIP BIRDSONG'S ESP
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
William R. Scott, c1969, hardcover, illustrated b/w by Sandy; Huffaker, ex-library with usual distinctions, front free end page removed, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
H.R.H. / THE MAN WHO WILL BE KING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Arbor, c1979, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, pages bright; Pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
HAB THEORY / A NOVEL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 566 pages, light wear to spine ends, black marking on top corner of title page and rear free end page, else pages bright, a solid copy, in a lightly soiled, lightly worn dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
HABIT OF THE BLOOD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Martin's, c1987, First edition, hardcover, clean and solid, ; A VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
HABSBURGS / PORTRAIT OF A DYNASTY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. c1971. First American Edition. Hardcover. B/w illustrated end papers, b/w and color illustrations and photos throughout, indexed, a nice clean, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, which has a few small tears and chips on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
HABS/HAER 1992 ANNUAL REPORT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1992? LARGE SOFTCOVER. This outfit collects and stores documenta; Tion on about 28, 000 historic structures in America. 134 pages plus. Illustrated. VERY GOOD COPY. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
HACKBERRY JONES, SPLIT END
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott c1968 First Edition, hardcover, bright and solid, ; Ex-library with usual distinctions, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
HAGAR / A NOVEL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Guideposts. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1978. Hardcover. Color pictorial hardcover, previous owner's small name label, pages bright, a nice solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
HAGGARD / THE FIRST NOVEL IN THE HAGGARD FAMILY SAGA / TWELVE AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Isis Audio Books. Very Good-. c1980. This set of 12 audio cassette tapes, complete and unabridged, approximate playing time 16 hours, in a colorful, 9x7" vinyl storage case, ex-library with stickers on spine and rear cover. Contents VERY GOOD. A nice set. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
HAIKU / SEASONS OF JAPANESE POETRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Castle Books. New. 2001. Hardcover. decorated black cloth hardcover, clean, bright and solid; 199 pages . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
HAIL TO THE CHIEF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random. c. 1973. First Edition. Blue bds/cl sp. Sm owner's nm stamp ffep, lt rem mk bottom edge, ; O/w VG in DJ small yellowish sticker mark on frt, o/w VG DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (238)Fine or New (24)
New (14)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1109)$10-25 (537)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1404)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (495)With dust jacket (1349)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (1649)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
