Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (10)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (9)
With photos (11)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) H3 in the Battle Against Old Age Revised Edition
Henry Marx

Plenum, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.24
2) HIGLEY'S SUNDAY SCHOOL LESSON COMMENTARY ON THE INTERNATIONAL IMPROVED UNIFORM LESSONS FOR 1948
L. H. Higley

The Higley Press, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, light page tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.18
3) A HORSE OF YOUR OWN REVISED EDITION
M. A. Stoneridge; Illustrator-Photos

Doubleday & Company, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light wear, dust jacket in fair condition with edge rubbing and chipping, cover fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$5.21
4) Half Nelson, Full Nelson
Bruce Stone

Harper, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$5.99
5) The Half Sisters
Cynthia Proper Seton

Signet, 1975. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$5.99
6) Hallelujah Harry: Commemorating the centennial year of the Pacific Garden Mission, 1877-1977
Ken Anderson

The Mission, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$4.46
7) Hammond's Illustrated Nature Book of America
emil jordan

Universal Guild, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Forest green faux leather boards with gilt title no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge scuffing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)




$5.07
8) Hand-Taming Wild Birds at the Feeder
Alfred G. Martin

Alan C. Hood & Co., Inc, 1963. Paperback. Good/Poor. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, dust jacket in poor condition, but condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.72
9) Handbook of Denominations in the United States
Frank Spencer Mead

Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1951-01-01. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, first inside page removed, light edge scuffing, dust jacket in fair condition. Data available on 255 religious bodies in the United States gathered here into concise, convenient forms. Here are the results of long research in historical records, statistical reports, and the official statements of innumerable boards, commissions, and committees, besides books, periodicals, encyclopedias. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$1.46
10) Handbook of Holiday Cuisine
Happel

Downe, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.49
11) Handwriting: Basic Skills and Applications
Barbe; Lucas; Wasylyk; Hackney

Zaner-Bloser, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Book 3. Soft cover, very good condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.96
12) Handy Dictionary of the Bible
Merrill (editor) Tenney

Zondervan, 1974. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is toned, writing on front inside cover and first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.11
13) Hang by your neck (An Inner sanctum mystery)
Henry Kane

Simon and Schuster, 1949. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing and cover toning, inside board tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.46
14) Hannah's Dream
Sue Halsey

Vantage Pr, 1990-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, first inside page removed, light tanning at top of pages ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.24
15) Happy Birthdays Round the World
Lois S. Johnson; Illustrator-Genia

Rand McNally & Company, 1964. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.13
16) Happy valley; poetic interpretations of nature
Thomas Erle Hadley

Harlo Press, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$5.21
17) Happy valley; poetic interpretations of nature
Thomas Erle Hadley

Harlo Press, 1966. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, scribbles on first few pages and front cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)




$5.21
18) Harcourt Physical Science: Units C and D, West Virginia Edition: Examination Copy

Harcourt School Publishers, 2006. Sprial Bound. New/No Jacket. 5th grade. West Virginia Examination copy. Customized resources for students and teachers target West Virginia Standards. Brand new. Units E and F also available. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$56.25
19) Harcourt Physical Science: Units E and F, West Virginia Edition: Examination Copy

Harcourt School Publishers, 2006. Sprial Bound. New/No Jacket. 5th grade. West Virginia Examination copy. Customized resources for students and teachers target West Virginia Standards. Brand new. Units C & D also available. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$56.25
20) Harrap's English Spelling Dictionary (Mini Study Aids)

Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd, 1991-12-31. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover scuffing, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$11.24
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations