Titles starting with H from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Harry Potter and the chamber of Secrets
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() The second entry of the amazingly popular Harry Potter series opens with the boy wizard suffering through a dreadful summer b... read more
Raincoast Books, 1999. In one of the most hotly anticipated sequels in memory, J.K. Rowling takes up where she left with Harry's second year at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Old friends and new torments abound, including a spirit named Moaning Myrtle who haunts the girl's bathroom, an outrageously conceited professor, Gilderoy Lockheart, and a mysterious force that turns Hogwarts students to stone.. Hard Cover. New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Harry Potter and the goblet of Fire
|
|
|
Raincoast Books, 2000. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is new condition. Book still wrapped in plastic. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 9781551923376. 2000 edition. 636 pages long. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1.5. Publisher: Raincoast Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, J.K. Rowling offers up equal parts danger and delight--and any number of dragons, house-elves, and death-d... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 3) |
Help Wanted, Desperately
|
|
|
Avon, 2004. Paperback book is in like new condition. Soft cover shows very minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. No creasing on book edge from being read. Approx: 8 by 5 1/2. 2004 edition. 342 pages long. ISBN 0060589582. Publisher: Avon Trade. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Alexa Hoffman, the 21-year-old University of Pennsylvania senior at the center of Ariel Horn's debut novel, ha... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Hidden Stars: Book One of The Rune of Unmaking
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0-06-057587-5. 2004 edition. Publisher: Harper Collins. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Anyone willing to endure names like Éireamhóine and Baillébachlein will find that a pronunciation guide and a map ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Hidden Stars: Book One of The Rune of Unmaking
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0-06-057587-5. 2004 edition. Publisher: Harper Collins. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Anyone willing to endure names like Éireamhóine and Baillébachlein will find that a pronunciation guide and a map are ab... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Historic Maritime Maps
|
|
|
Parkstone Press, 2007. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The selection of maps in this book dates from the 12th to the 18th century. While they may appear quite primitive to our eyes, they reveal the steady progress of the earliest seafarers in their determination to conquer the sea. What they lack in geographical accuracy, they make up for in charm.. Hard Cover. New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 7) |
Hope, The
|
|
|
"The Hope" covers the early years of Israel's struggle for existence and survival, following the deeds and sacrifices of four... read more
Little, Brown & Company, 1993. Hardcover book is in very good condition, no dust jacket. Inside pages are crisp and clean. Hardcover and binding are blue. Slight shelf wear and slight smudging on side of pages. Book looks unread, only flaw is the missing dust jacket. 1993 edition. ISBN 0316955191. Size: 9 x 6 x 2. Publisher Little, Brown & Co. 693 pages long. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Herman Wouk is one of this century's great historical novelists, wh... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
An Hour to Kill: A Novel
|
|
|
Harper Torch, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0060542799. 2004 edition. Publisher: Harper Torch Books. 384 pages long. Size: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: When a series of brutal murders takes place in the desolate wintry landscape of Central Park, a pair of unlikely c... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
House on Orchid Street
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2003. New book in unread condtion. Pages crisp and clean. No Stains. Book Description: Behind its picket fence, a charming country bungalow contains the spirits of a violent and hideous past.. Paperback. New/None. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (9)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










