Titles starting with H from Groovybookman
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 118
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
A HISTORY OF MODERN SOUTHEAST ASIA
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 1968. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Edgewear. Text Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 2) |
HTML 4 for the World Wide Web, Fourth Edition (Visual QuickStart Guide)
|
|
|
Written for beginners and more advanced Web authors, this accessible handbook teaches basic HTML and guides readers through m... read more
Peachpit Press, 1999-10-30. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Has Some Highlighting Inside. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
THE HUMAN ZOO
|
|
|
New York: McGraw - Hill Co. 1969, 1969. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket has some edgewear. Clean and TightNo Remainder Mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
Habitats, Grades 1-3 (Science Works for Kids Series)
|
|
|
Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 1998-11-01. Paperback. New. New Softcover ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
Habits of a Healthy Home
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 1997-06-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Half Moon Street (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels)
|
|
|
Superintendent Thomas Pitt investigates the murder of London's most renowned social photographer in this installment in Anne ... read more
Ballantine Books, 2000-04-04. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
Half-Breed
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1967. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Ex Library. Jacket has edgewear. There is a stamp on the top edge and a slight pocket outline inside the front cover( non sticky) ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
Hammer of God
|
|
|
Asteroid collisions threaten the equilibrium of Earth. This novel is an expansion of a story originally published in "Time" m... read more
Spectra, 1993-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. Jacket Protected in Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Hampton Connection
|
|
|
A lurid murder has been committed in an East Hampton cottage, and the chief suspect is gorgeous model Paul Monroe. Now the wh... read more
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-21. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardback in Very Good Jacket. First Edition. Clean and Tight No Remainder. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Hand of Evil (Ali Reynolds Mysteries)
|
|
|
Bestselling author J.A. Jance brings back plucky former anchorwoman Ali Reynolds to star in her third mystery. This time, a p... read more
Touchstone Books, 2007-12-18. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket.First Edition. Very Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Hand of Zei
|
|
|
Ace, 1982-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook of Basketball Drills
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1972-12. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear and some small tears. Text unmarked. Name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook of Doctrine
|
|
|
Salvation Army, 1968-01-01. First Edition. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Minor shelfwear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
Handbook of Professional Tour Management
|
|
|
Delmar Pub, 1982-10. Hardcover. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Name stamp inside cover. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
Hannibal: A Novel
|
|
|
Unlike the previous books in Thomas Harris' Hannibal Lecter series, HANNIBAL serves up a personal history of the genius/psych... read more
Delacorte Press, 1999-06-08. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor rubs to jacket. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 16) |
Hannibal Rising
|
|
|
As a boy in Eastern Europe, the son of a wealthy viscount, Hannibal Lecter showed few signs of the monstrous life he would be... read more
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
Hard Landing (Questar Science Fiction)
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1993-03. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Hard Merchandise (Star Wars: The Bounty Hunter Wars, Book 3)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1999-07-06. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 19) |
Hard Truth (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 13th Anna Pigeon mystery, she and a wheelchair-bound woman confront a fundamentalist religious sect. Anna Pigeon's pro... read more
Putnam Adult, 2005-03-24. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Harem: The World Behind the Veil
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 1998-07. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (92)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














