cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Hackensack Water Company, 1869-1969
Leiby, Adrian C

Bergen County Historical Society, 1969 cloth binding, dust jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Half Sun Half Sleep--New Poems
Swenson, May

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967 no dust jacket, ex-lib with light markings and card pocket, no exterior markings, paper on bottom of spine has a short crack. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) Half-Back--A Story of School Football, and Golf
Barbour, Ralph H

D. Appleton & Co., 1902 pictorial cloth binding with football player on face, no dust jacket, illustrated by B. West Clinedinst, both fly leaves lightly torn, binding evenly soiled, shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Hallelujah Harry
Anderson, Ken

Pacific Garden Missions, 1977 apparent first edition, cloth, slightly foxed dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) Hal's Legacy--2001's Computer as Dream and Reality
Stork, David G

Hal's Legacy--2001's Computer as Dream and Reality
Stock photo.
This title reflects upon science fiction's most famous computer and explores the relationship between science fantasy ... read more

MIT Press, 1997 cloth, photo illustrated, 384pp with index.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Handbook for Marine NCO's
Heinl, Robert Debs, Jr

Naval Institute Press, 1975 fourth printing, red softcover, illustrated with photographs, with appendices, index, 523pp, very light soiling and shelf wear, good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Handbook of Art Activity for Primary-Grade Religion Programs
Eroes, Thea

William H. Sadlier, 1971 64pp, near fine condition.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Handbook of Comparative Treatments for Adult Disorders
Bellack, Alan S. and Hersen, Michel

John Wiley & Sons, 1990 first edition (1990), owner's name, dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Handbook of the Lillian Thomas Pratt Collection--Russian Imperial Jewels
Lesley, Parker

Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1960 marbled boards in brown jacket, b/w illustrated, 87pp, owner's checkmarks throughout. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Hans Brinker or Silver Skates
Dodge, Mary Mapes (Alice Carsey, Illustrator)

Whitman Publishing Co, 1917 cloth , color paste-on front board illustration plus 8 color plates, a few smudges, owner's name at top of front end page, great looking cover, very light shelf wear to edges, overall a beautiful book. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Happiness is a Warm Puppy
Schulz, Charles M

Determined Productions, 1962 apparent first edition with pre-zip code publisher's address; dust jacket is edgeworn but complete, with interior flaps repaired with document tape; illustrated front board nice and clean; very nice inside and out; VG in fair dust jacket. We can also cus. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Happy Days Coloring Book

Wonder Books, 1956 Girl swinging on cover, bottom spine end chipped, two pages partly colored, an activity coloring book, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Harley-Davidson Legend
Norris, Martin

Chartwell Books, 1999 glossy hardcover, dust jacket (clean and bright, near fine cond.), photo illustrated, boards clean and bright, fine cond.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Harry's Garden

Dodd, Mead & Co., 1886 red cloth binding with past-on cover illustration of girl with doll (in color), cloth decorated in black with ilustration of boy blowing bubbles, 44pp, illustrated text, small, fronticpiece appears to be missing, light shelf wear.. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Harvard Medical Unit at Boston City Hospital --Volume II, Part 2, The Castle-Finland Era, 1951-1974
Finland, Maxwell and Castle, William B

Harvard Medical School, 1983 gray cloth , top edge of text block it lightly speckled... Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Hatful of Stars--Portraits From U.S. History
Emerson, Charles and Elma

Dorrance & Co., 1984 first printing, hardcover, dust jacket (lightly rubbed and edge worn), b/w photo illustrated, blue cloth binding, clean, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Haunted Cape Cod & The Islands
Jasper, Mark

Haunted Cape Cod & The Islands
Stock photo.
On Cape Publications, 2002 first edition, author signed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Have You Crossed Over Jordan
McGee, J. Vernon

Thru The Bible Books Foundation 48pp booklet, no date, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Have You Crossed Over Jordan?
McGee, J. Vernon

Church of the Open Door 48pp booklet, no date, circa 1970, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Hawaiian Islands
Webb, Nancy and Jean Francis

Viking Press, 1963 illustrated by Isami Kashiwagi, hardback, dust jacket, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (100)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: