Titles starting with H from All-Ways Fiction
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction x
Results 1 - 20 of 391
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
H Is for Homicide **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. Signed by author on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 2) |
H is for Homicide
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
HAPPY NEW YEAR, HERBIE & OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1963. A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, so stated. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Lightly chipped and crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Ha-Ha **Signed**
|
|
|
Howard and Sylvia were high-school sweethearts. Now, many years later, Howard has lost the ability to speak after a long-ago ... read more
New York: Little Brown & Company, 2005. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hacks
|
|
|
In Equatoria, aging print reporter T. K. Farrow finds himself competing for scoops against an idealistic young schoolteacher-... read more
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1996. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hades' Daughter
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book, 2003. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 7) |
Haggopian and Other Stories **Signed**
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Subterranean Press, 2008. Signed by Brian Lumley and Bob Eggleton on tipped in page - Deluxe Hardcover Edition. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Hailing Sign
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Hakawati **Signed**
|
|
|
Osama al-Khattar, a Los Angeles programmer, returns to his native Lebanon for a ceremonial family banquet, and his grandfathe... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2008. Signed by Author on title page - Signature only First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Signed by Tom Robbins on title page - Signature only received in person. First Edition, First Prining Book in Mylar cover. minor bumping to boards No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Half Moon Street : Two Short Novels **Signed**
|
|
|
The first of Theroux's two novellas, DR. SLAUGHTER, tells the story of an American prostitute in London involved in an intern... read more
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Signed by author on title page - signature only Tight and crisp. Book in Mylar cover. light edge wear noted on dustjacket. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Half Moon Street **Signed**
|
|
|
Superintendent Thomas Pitt investigates the murder of London's most renowned social photographer in this installment in Anne ... read more
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Signed by author on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover, First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 13) |
Half-Moon Investigations **Signed**
|
|
|
At age 12, Fletcher Moon-- the youngest detective in existence--already had a dozen solved cases to boast about, but his late... read more
New York: Hyperion / Miramax, 2006. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fi... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hallowed Hunt
|
|
|
A man and a woman struggle with demons within and an uneasy political situation without in this work of high fantasy, set in ... read more
New York: EOS HarperCollins, 2005. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks for browsing our inventory.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hallowed Hunt **Signed**
|
|
|
A man and a woman struggle with demons within and an uneasy political situation without in this work of high fantasy, set in ... read more
New York: EOS HarperCollins, 2005. Signed by author on title page - Signature only - dated in publication year. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Halloween Tree **Signed**
|
|
|
Eight boys discover the true meaning of Halloween when they accompany the mysterious Mr. Moundshroud on an amazing time-trave... read more
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. Halloween classic re-released 15 years after original. First Thus - Signed by Ray Bradbury on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 17) |
Halls of Justice
|
|
|
A low-level thug rapes the Pierman sisters. The beautiful twins--one a defense attorney and one a caterer--are shocked when, ... read more
New York: A Dutton Book, 1996. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Halting State
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2007. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Hamlet Ultimatum
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Book in Mylar cover. dustjacket has edge crease on front inside dustjacket. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Hammer of Eden **Signed**
|
|
|
A peaceful hippie commune is disrupted when the state of California decides to build a power plant on its land. When the head... read more
New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 1998. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only - received in person First edition, First printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








