Titles starting with H from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2203
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
| 1) |
H. G. WELLS: A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Longmans, Green, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1st edition (stated) 1951, VG no jkt , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.39
|
|
| 2) |
H G Wells His Turbulent Life & Times
|
|
|
READERS UNION, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.16
|
|
| 3) |
H.G. Wells & Rebecca West
|
|
|
Hard Cover. VeryGood. 8.5 tall, hardcover, ***VG/--***, covers clean with some minor shelf wear, o/w in very good condition, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, 215 pp., story of the ten-year love affair between Wells and West.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
H.H.Stevens, 1878-1973 (Canadian biographical studies)
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1977-08. Hardcover. New. newSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.M.C.S. Naden Naval Barracks;: A history of its work, senior officers and ship (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
1957. Unknown Binding. New. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 6) |
H.M.S. Pinafore
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Good. 10.75 tall, ***G-***, front cover has been marked, covers rubbed, spine is reinforced with tape, some edgewear, otherwise in good condition, binding fairly tight, text clean but pages sunned, 160 pp., the musical score to this nautical comic opera, a.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.M.S. ULYSSES
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good RED CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.29
|
|
| 8) |
H.M.S. Ulysses
|
|
|
Fontana / Collins, 1968. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover 1966 PRINTING , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 9) |
H R H the Princess of Wales
|
|
|
1982. Paperback. VeryGood. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition . col. photos, 51 p,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 10) |
HALEVY'S HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE: BOOK 1 IMPERIALISM
|
|
|
PENGUIN (PELICAN), 1939. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 11) |
HALLMARK CELEBRATE THE FOUR SEASONS COOKBOOK VOL. III
|
|
|
HALLMARK CARDS, 1980. Paperback. LikeNew. Like new, Unread, Slight shelf wear , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE HALLMARK CHRISTMAS SONGBOOK
|
|
|
HALLMARK, 1993. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
| 13) |
HALO Desktop Imager: Complete Imaging Utility for Windows User's Guide
|
|
|
1991. Soft Cover. VeryGood. 8.3 tall, ***Very Good***, book shows minimal to moderate signs of wear, covers sl. soiled and faded, edges sl. worn, corners sl. bumped, sl. creasing along spine, o/w binding is tight, text sl. sunned, shows some signs of use, light underlining throughoSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
HAMMONDS COMPLETE WORLD ATLAS
|
|
|
C.S. Hammond, 1950. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 15) |
THE HAND OF MARY CONSTABLE
|
|
|
William Heinemann, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
HANDBOOK OF MEDICAL TREATMENT
|
|
|
Lange Medical Publications, 1958. Paperback. VeryGood. 1954 ED VG, Softcover, Previous owner's NAME PLATE , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 17) |
HANDBOOK OF MORAL PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1883. Hardcover. Good/GOOD. Cloth. Good. 3 rd. Ed. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 376., underlining, sm. number on spine. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.34
|
|
| 18) |
HANDS TO THE NEEDY: BLESSED MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE: APOSTLE TO THE POOR [THE LIFE STORY OF THE FOUNDRESS OF THE GREY NUNS]
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company Inc, 1971-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 19) |
HANNAH SENESH HER LIFE AND DIARY
|
|
|
Shocken Books, 1972. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG Hardcover in VG dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.47
|
|
| 20) |
HAPPY STORIES, JUST TO LAUGH AT
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Company, 1943. Hardcover. VeryGood. greyish cloth cover w. red lettering, sl. scuffed. Spine is cocked and bumped. Deckle edge, binding solid, text clean and bright. 240 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.69
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
