Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with H from Pazzo Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 399
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
H.P.'s Rock City
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
HISTORY OF THE FIRST CHURCH IN CHESTNUT HILL, NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS 1861 - 1986
|
|
|
The First Church in Chestnut Hill, Newton, 1986. Cloth. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. inscribed by author; blue cloth with gilt lettering. #New England# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New England Theology & Religion Inventory No: 015718. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ha!: A Self-Murder Mystery
|
|
|
McGill Queens Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 011601. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Habitual Drunkenness and Insane Drunkards
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co, London, 1878. First Edition. Cloth. Fair. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks. Shaken, spine loose, wear and a few marks to spine. Still, a reasonable reading or binding copy of the first edition. Text complete and unmarked save for a few library stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Inventory No: 033344. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hack I Hal Pa Hustrun
|
|
|
Skoglunds, Stockholm, 1951. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light edgwear and age toning, included original info band Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 020780. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Haiku and Other Poems
|
|
|
Author, Marlborough, 1972. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light soiling to cover - wide format 8vo, signed by author Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Signed by Author. Inventory No: 012450. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hajuvetta Ja Veritahroja
|
|
|
Gummerus, Jyvaskyla, 1952. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 020815. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Half Moon Street
|
|
|
The first of Theroux's two novellas, DR. SLAUGHTER, tells the story of an American prostitute in London involved in an intern... read more
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0395365112 Inventory No: 000202. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Half Promised Land
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light shelfwear else fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry ISBN: 0887482058 Inventory No: 024415. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Half a Lifetime in Korea
|
|
|
The Naylor Company, San Antonio. Soft Cover. Fine. A facsimilie of this title originally printed in 1952 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History Inventory No: 000912. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Halfway House
|
|
|
New Directions, New York, 2009. Trade Paperback. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0811218023 Inventory No: 032634. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Hallo, Mister Gott, hier spricht Anna
|
|
|
Scherz, 1974. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1994 reprint Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 005383. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hallowed Ground : Battlefields of the Civil War
|
|
|
B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. some heavy damage to very top of spine, otherwise in very good condition #Civil War# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Civil war Military ISBN: 0792452135 Inventory No: 003011. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 14) |
Hallucinations
|
|
|
Editions Rene Debresse, Paris, 1937. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good -. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed and dated by Bouhier (Paris, 13 December, 1937 21 Ruse Jacob, 6 ieme). Wraps a bit soiled, otherwise VG. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Signed by Author. Inventory No: 030848. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hamilton Park: A Planned Black Community in Dallas
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Faint shelfwear, jacket in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History ISBN: 080185766X Inventory No: 031748. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Hamlet of Edwin Booth
|
|
|
Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A, 1969. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light chipping to jacket along top edges, rubbed lightly along front hinge. Book itself fine apart from faint shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays ISBN: 0252000196 Inventory No: 033098. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hampton Normal and Agricultural Insitute - Opened April, 1868
|
|
|
Normal School Steam Press, Hampton, VA, 1879. Pamphlet. Fair. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original wraps are detached but present with library label of verso of front wrapper. Internally clean and unmarked with little edgewear or rubbing; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 033817. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hampton and Newport News in the Civil War : Peninsula at War
|
|
|
H. E. Howard Incorporated, Appomattox, Virginia, U.S.A, 1998. Cloth. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and numbered by author - previous owner's stamp on endpaper else fine; inscribed again by author on title #Civil War# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Civil war Military Signed by Author. ISBN: 1561901091 Inventory No: 017791. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Hand-Book of the History of Painting, from the Age of Constantine the Great to the present Time - Translated from the German By a Lady in Two Parts. Part I - The Italian Schools of Painting
|
|
|
John Murray, London, 1842. Cloth. Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in reddish cloth with some sunning to the spine. Heavy chipping and wear to the spine and hinges with the rear hinge having been repaired with cloth tape along the interior. Two loose signatures but firmly attached. There is no foxing and the text block is bright and clean. Binding is square and sound aside from two loose signatures. A great reading copy; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipp... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook for American Citizens
|
|
|
The Christian Herald, New York, 1895. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. red cloth - part of a nine volume set issued in 1895; light shelfwear and mild fading to spine and gilt Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 016169. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (311)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (239)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (297)
Signed (27)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (399)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




