| 1) |
"H.M.S. Trigger
|
|
|
"paperback, spine creases, light wear, tanning & soil, very good condition, Ballantine, 1982 - 34"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
"H. R. H., the man who will be king
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears to edges, name inside, front end paper rubbed, cover & interior in very good condition, BCE, Arbor House - 203"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
"H3 in the battle against old age
|
|
|
"HArd cover, dust jacket with wear & tears to edges, tanning, cover & interior in very good condition, Plemun Press, 1st printing, 1960 - 246"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
"HAIR TRIGGER KID (Pocket Books, 930)
|
|
|
"Paperback, cover wear, interior tanning but very good condition, Pocket Books, 5th printing, 1976 - 59"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A HANDFUL OF DUST AND DECLINE AND FALL [Unabridged] [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, light tanning, interior in very good condition, Dell, Laurel Edition, 1974 - 187"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
"HANON-SCHAUM FOR PIANO (Book One) [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Sheet music, paperback, light wear, tanning, name on cover, pencil notes inside, very good condition, Belwin - SM"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
"HANON-SCHAUM FOR PIANO (Book One) [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, sheet music, light wear, very good condition, Belwin Mills - 332"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
"HE WHO FLEES THE LION [First Edition] 1st [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears, name & inscription inside, cover & interior in very good condition, Atheneum, First edition, 1963 - 201"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
"HEALING TOUCH (Loveswept No. 605)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light wear, name inside, tanning,very good condition, Loveswept/Bantam, 1st printing, 1993 - 263"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
"HEART OF THE COUNTRY
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, with tear to upper spine edge, light tanning, interior in very good condition, Zebra Books, 1st printing. 1988 - 156"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
"HEART OF THE DRAGON (Loveswept, No 503)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Loveswept/Bantam, 1st printing, 1991 - 262"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
"HELP! I'M A PRISONER IN A CHINESE BAKERY - AVON S195 [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, tanning, name inside, good condition, Avon, S195 - 280"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
HENRY AND THE CLUBHOUSE [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, ex-library with markings & pocket, tanning, cover wear, very good condition, Scholastic Book Services, 1975 - 331"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
"HENRY & PAPER ROUTE (Henry Huggins)
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, otherwise in excellent condition, Dell Yearling - 130"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
HERBIE RIDES AGAIN [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, very good condition, Cebulash, 1976 - 257"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
"HIGH ADVENTURE [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tanning, good condition, Bible Voice, 1975 - 298"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE HINDENBURG [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust ajcket with wear & tears, cover & interior in very good condition, BCe, Dodd Mead - 285"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
"HISTORY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR. [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, tanning, very good condition, BCE, Putnam - 281"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
HIs Life and Message for the World [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, name inside, very good condition, Mentor, 1960 - 017"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 20) |
"HOLD ON TIGHT #255 (Loveswept, No 255)
|
|
|
"paperback, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Loveswept, Bantam, 1st printing, 1988 - 272"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)Fine or New (107)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (871)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (344)Paperback (582)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (302)With dust jacket (267)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (953)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
