Titles starting with H from R&R Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 2289
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 114 Next
| 1) |
H
|
|
|
The story of a troubled 12-year-old child, Benjamin Moorhouse, who is strangely attached to a stuffed letter H, which he name... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
|
|
|
Random House Inc (T), 1987-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. G/G,DJ has some edgewear and small tears,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
H. G. Wells in Love
|
|
|
Faber Book Services, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,DJ is price clipped else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
H. L. Hunt - A Biography
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
The H.L. Mencken Baby Book
|
|
|
Hanley & Belfus, 1990-08. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, edges show some spotting, interior clean and bright, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
HADRIAN VII
|
|
|
P/B, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,edges age-toned, else interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.39
|
|
| 7) |
HALBKETTENFAHRZEUGE: GERMAN HALFTRACK VECHICLES
|
|
|
Publisher Unknown, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. only light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 8) |
HANDBOOK OF CRAFTS
|
|
|
Edward Hulton, 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. First Edition, 8vo Cloth. Includes chapters by experts on ecclesiastical embroidery (by Beryl Dean, "the well-known embroideress", and there's a word you don't get to use every day!), handweaving, textile printing, lino cutting, wood engraving, calligraphy, pressed leaf decorations, chair-caning, rush basket-work, glove puppets and marionettes, and paper sculpture (among many). Illustrated with lots of line drawings as well a... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
HAPPINESS IS NOT AN ACCIDENT
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1972. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 10) |
HARBOR AND TOWN: A Maritime Cultural History
|
|
|
Leipzig: 1980 1st English-language edition, 1980. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Lovely copy, NF/VG+ DJ, bright and clean; DJ shows mild wear at top of spine, and a short tear at top of back panel. oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
HARRY EDWARDS
|
|
|
HEALER, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. likely unread,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
HAWAII: An Uncommon History
|
|
|
Norton, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE HAWAII SALAD BOOK
|
|
|
W.W. Distributors, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
HE WAS HER MAN (A Samantha Adams Mystery)
|
|
|
Still reeling from learning that her sexy boyfriend, Harry as taken up with some skinny young thing, writer Samantha Adams an... read more
Atria, 1993-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
HEALING POWER OF THE MIND (Buddhayana Series)
|
|
|
Shambhala, 1996-08-20. Hardcover. Very Good-/Very Good-. VG-/VG-, mild edgewear to dust jacket, inside of covers shows a little dampstaining around the head, text is clean and bright, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
HEART OF THE LAND: Essays on Last Great Places
|
|
|
A collection of essays by prominent novelists, journalists, and nature writers celebrating 'the last great places.' Includes ... read more
Pantheon, 1995-03-07. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
HEARTBEAT
|
|
|
High school senior Tod Ellerbee is still trying to come to terms with his mother's death and the fact that he has no idea wha... read more
Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1989-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. 1st edition,fine in near fine jacket,narrow chip to DJ at upper spine end else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 18) |
HEARTBREAKER (Loveswept, No 634)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 19) |
HEARTSONGS
|
|
|
VSP Books, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 20) |
HER FACE IN MIRROR
|
|
|
A powerful collection of writing, poetry, and essays written by Jewish women about the relationship between mothers and daugh... read more
Beacon Press, 1994-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2020)Fine or New (635)
New (252)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1928)$5-10 (175)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (901)Paperback (1193)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (1745)
Signed (38)
With photos (268)
Filter by country:
United States (2289)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


