Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from FAB BOOKS

Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2767
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next
1) H,E,L,P
Bonham, Frank

New York, N.Y.: Vagabond Books, 1980. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Pages tight and clean!! Usual XLIB markings. Pictorial cover moderately rubbed and soiled, corners creased. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket. 4 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) H. G. Wells : First Citizen of the Future
Ferrell, Keith

New York, NY: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1988. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Ink marks on bottom edge. Little shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 16 Oz. Fiction-Sci Fi. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) H IS FOR HOMICIDE
Grafton, Sue

Crest, 1993. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) H. M. Pulham, Esquire
Marquand, John P

boston, MA: Little, Brown, and Company, 1941. Pages tight and mostly clean, some spotted. Cover moderately soiled and rubbed.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No DJ. Over 16 Ounces. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
5) H. M. S. Bounty
Alexander McKee

NY: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1963. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Clean. Light shelf wear. Light spine ends chaffing. No corner bumps. Little soiling of page edges. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 20 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
6) H.M.S. ULYSSES
MacLean, Alistair

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1956. X Library Light corner and binding wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages soiled, no wrinkles We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.99
7) H. R. H. : The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim

New York NY: Morrow/Avon, 1979. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, first and last blank page removed X Library. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Over 16 Oz. Biography. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) HACEY MILLER
Sherburne, James

Houghton Mifflin NY, 1971. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Brodart cover protected this book from day 1. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
9) HACKER: A DEB RALSTON MYSTERY
Martin, Lee

St. Martins NY, 1992. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Brodart protected the DJ from day 1. 1st pg removed. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
10) HAIKU
Ward, E. Graham and Harper, Floren

Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973. FIRST CLASS SHIPPING AT NO EXTRA CHARGE clean and bright pages, slight wear and soiling to cover, usual library markings X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 3 Oz. Children. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
11) HAIKU
Ward, E. Graham and Harper, Floren

Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973. FIRST CLASS SHIPPING AT NO EXTRA CHARGE pages clean and bright, slight soiling and wear to cover, usual library markings X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 3 Oz. Children. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
12) HAIL COLUMBIA
Beatty, Patricia

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1970. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles or other marks, possibly circulated little. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dauber, Liz. Over 16 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
13) THE HAIRY HORROR TRICK
Corbett, Scott

US: Little, Brown and Company, 1969. Clean pages. Normal library markings. DJ has tears. Slightly soiled edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. 14 Oz. Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.99
14) THE HAIRY HORROR TRICK
Corbett, Scott

USA: Little, Brown and Company, 1969. Cover has wear. Couple of pages have slight scribbles. Overall a good little read. Pages have wrinkles and one page has been taped. Some page turning tears throughout the book. First blank page has been removed. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. 14 Oz... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
15) HALF-AS-BIG AND THE TIGER
Frankel, Bernice

NY: WATTS, 1961. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. X LIBRARY Spotless book with bumped top corner.Pouch still attached inside rear cover. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Weisgard, Leonard. Children. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
16) HALFBACK!
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, NY: Hastings House, 1971. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Minimal shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, outside edges clean X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/VERY GOOD. 11 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
17) HALF-BREED
Lampman, Evelyn Sibley

NY, USA: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Edges slightly soiled. Black ink mark on top edge.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Grifalconi, Ann. 16 Oz. Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
18) HALLELUJAH ARMY: THE SALVATION ARMY IN ACTION
Neal, harry Edward

Philadelphia: Chilton Company, 1961. first and last blank pages removed, a couple pages are torn and tape repaired, small stain to outside page edges, slightly cracked spine, usual library markings, some shelf and corner wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/GOOD. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
19) HALLELUJAH CHARIOT
Hathaway, Evelyn

VA: KnoX, 1969. Very clean. Gift givers inscription inside.. Believed 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Young Adult - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
20) HAMBURGER HILL MAY 11-20, 1969
Zaffiri, Samuel

Novato, CA, U.S.A.: Presidio, 1988. clean pages, first blank page missing lower portion, cover is bowed, DJ has wear, tear and soiling, nice, tight binding,. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable Not Large Print. 15 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2767
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1315)
Fine or New (220)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)
$5-10 (902)
$10-25 (1410)
$25-50 (252)
$50-100 (86)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1232)
With dust jacket (2451)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (2767)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: