Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with H from Banks Books & Etc.
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 466
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
H.L.Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Press 1968 Octavo, 349pp. EX-LIBRARY with pocket, bookplate, dj flaps fastened to ep' else good+ in brown hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
HER
|
|
|
New Directions 1960 Trade pb, octavo, 157pp, 12th edition. Prior owner's name else good+.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
HILLTOP Annual 1971
|
|
|
Marquette 1971 White pictorial soft cover in red slip case. Damp stain on back cover affects interior but minimally. Soft vinyl 33rpm record is present with McGovern, Nixon, Milwaukee Symphony, etc.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
H/T Really Know Yourself Through Your Handwriting
|
|
|
Taplinger, 1973 Octavo, 189pp, illustrated. VG hardcover book in fair DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Hackenfeller's Ape
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1953 1st edition. 8vo, 177pp. Prior owner's name else unmarked, NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Haikus for Jews: For You, a Little Wisdom
|
|
|
A petite book of humorous haiku which play on many aspects of the Jewish culture.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1999 16mo, 109 hilarious three liners: eg: "Bare Autumn branches, the old crow sits. Mother come doen from there at once." Ubnarked, NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Half-Breed: Poems
|
|
|
NY: Exposition Press, 1956 1st edition. 8vo, 63pp. ffep is missing else unmarked. Parts of dj laid in. NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hallelujah Harry (signed)
|
|
|
Pacific Garden Mission, 1977 Presumed 1st edition, NAP.Trade pb, 8vo, 200pp, illustrated.Inscribed on title page by the subject of the book, Harry Saulnier. VG in pictorial wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Halley's Comet
|
|
|
AstroMedia, 1985 1st prtg. Trade 4to, 58pp, illustrated. Unmarked, near fine pictorial wraps in coil spring binder. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hallie Farmer: Crusader for Legislative Reform in Alabama
|
|
|
Huntsville, AL: Strode Publ, 1979 1st edition. 8vo, 112pp, illustrated. Inscription on ffep signed by author else unmarked fine hardcover and dj. Two related articles laid in.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Halliwell's Film Guide
|
|
|
Scribner 1982 3rd edition, 1st prtinting. 7" x 9 3/4", 1153pp, illustrated. Blue hardcover, no DJ. Near VG.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hamburger Hill (Vietnam)
|
|
|
Novato, CA: Presidio, 1988 8vo, 278pp, illustrated and with maps. Account of the" Battle for ApBia Mountain, May 11-20, 1969", Vietnam War. 1" edge tear on front panel of dj and top of spine else unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hammer and the Pencil (signed)
|
|
|
McCree Inc., 1986 "The story of McCree, Inc., Architects and Constructors, 1926-1986". Flat autograph on title page and short inscription to George Bailey, also signed by author. Octavo, 294pp + 28pp appendix. Near fine in blue binding.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hammer of Eden
|
|
|
Crown Publishers 1998 Octavo, 404pp. VG hardcover in VG DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands
|
|
|
W. & R. Chambers, n.d. 12mo, 128pp.Illustrated. VG maroon hardcover book, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health
|
|
|
Parker Publ., 1975 8vo, 257pp, illustrated. Prior owner's name and address else near vg hardcover book. Poor dj is missing half of back panel.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Hand of Prophecy
|
|
|
Avon.Eos, 1998 1st edition. 8vo, 307pp. Very good in violet hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Hand of the Guiding Heart; Miracle Woman of the Century
|
|
|
Mother Trust Publ., 1997 1st edition. Trade pb, 8vo, 215pp. Near fine in blue wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Handbook for Ordinaries of Georgia
|
|
|
Athens, GA: Instituite of Law and Government, 1965 Presumed 1st edition, NAP. 8vo, 428pp. Prior owner's name, some underlines in first half of book else good in gray hardcover and fair dj. NOT ex-library or BCE. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook for Space Travelers
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill 1959 1st edition.Illustrated by Jack Russell. Octavo, 256pp. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (217)$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)With dust jacket (235)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (466)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

